Great Pumpkin 2015 - Sunday Pursuit Race
Richmond Yacht Club | October 25, 2015

All PHRF Boats (136 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 27, 2015 6:44:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 28528, Jarlen, J Boats J 35, Roibert Bloom, 1- ; 1   
2. 18278, Stewball, Alberg Express 37, Robert Harford, 2- ; 2   
3. 28632, Uno, Wylie Wyliecat 30, Steven Wonner, 3- ; 3   
4. 3883, Zamazaan, Custom Yachts Farr52, Greg Mullins/Pete Rowland, 4- ; 4   
5. 174, Rufless, melges melges 32, rufus sjoberg/rufus sjoberg
alixandrea sjoberg
dylan benjamin
ruben gabriel
robbie gabriel, 5- ; 5   
6. 3632, Encore, Sydney Yachts Sydney 36 CR, Wayne Koide, 6- ; 6   
7. 44, jombo, North coast yachts Wylie wabbit, Jon Stewart, 7- ; 7   
8. 155, Flying Tiger, Moore Moore 24, Vaughn Seifers, 8- ; 8   
9. 53522, Blue, Nautor Swan Swan 53-2, Ray Paul, 9- ; 9   
10. 03, Checkered Past, Wyliecat Wyliecat 39, Kim Desenberg/Chris Gibbs
Nicola de Flart
Anna Desenberg, 10- ; 10   
11. 18488, Golden Moon, Express Express 37, Kame Richards, 11- ; 11   
12. 28669, Quiver, Martin Yachts N/M 36 Modified, Jeff McCord, 12- ; 12   
13. 40646, Jeannette, Eric Goetz Custom Boats Frers 40, Henry King, 13- ; 13   
14. 38423, Tiki Blue, Beneteau 423, Gary Troxel, 14- ; 14   
15. 77, Moorigami, Moore Sailboats Moore 24, John Siegel, 15- ; 15   
16. 37005, Wildcard, Santa Cruz Yachts SC37, Mark Thomas, 16- ; 16   
17. 18441, Mintaka 4, Capital Farr 38, gerry brown, 17- ; 17   
18. 102, Sea Saw, Henderson Henderson 30, Tim Cordrey, 18- ; 18   
19. 6, Racer X, Farr Farr 36 OD, Gary Redelberger, 19- ; 19   
20. 7008, Adrenalin, Bongers SC-50, Del Olsen/Gail Yando, 20- ; 20   
21. 14, Fired Up!, Express Express 27, John Morrison, 21- ; 21   
22. 94, California Condor, Berkeley Marine Center Class 40, Hill Blackett III, 22- ; 22   
23. 46595, Family Hour, SOCA Henderson 30, Bilafer Family, 23- ; 23   
24. 18282, Flexi Flyer, Pacific Boatworks Soverel 33-2, Mitchell Wells, 24- ; 24   
25. 40311, Bullet, Express 37, Laurence Baskin, 25- ; 25   
26. 3, Marrakesh, Alsberg Express 34, Craig Perez, 26- ; 26   
27. 50092, Bright Hour, Farr 40, Jay Bradford, 27- ; 27   
28. 15, Cento Miglia, Hip Trader Flying Tiger 10 Metre, Mark Kennedy, 28- ; 28   
29. 77, Levitation II, Arlsburg Brothersd Express 27, Larry Levit, 29- ; 29   
30. 28098, Surprise, Ian Franklin Schumacher 46, Robert Hinden/Maryann Hinden
Rebecca Hinden, 30- ; 30   
31. 35024, Alpha Puppy, Carroll Marine 1D35, Alex Farell, 31- ; 31   
32. 8927, OAXACA, Santa Cruz Santa Cruz 50, Michael Moradzadeh, 32- ; 32   
33. 18305, Spindrift V, Express Express 37, George Neill, 33- ; 33   
34. 50090, RAGTIME, J BOATS J90, TRYGVE (TRIG) LILJESTRAND, 34- ; 34   
35. 46933, Argo, Beneteau 40.7, Greg Demetrulias, 35- ; 35   
36. 38068, Whirlwind, Wyliecat Wyliecat 30, Dan Benjamin, 36- ; 36   
37. 624, Can o'Whoopass, Jensen Marine Cal 20, Richard vonEhrenkrook, 37- ; 37   
38. 48005, Bodacious +, TPI 1D 48, John Clauser, 38- ; 38   
39. 5166, Shaman, Jensen Marine Cal 40, Tom Burden, 39- ; 39   
40. 41, Wild1, Flying Tiger boats Flying Tiger 10m, John Lymberg, 40- ; 40   
41. 8415, The Once-ler, N Wylie Wabbit, Sarah Deeds/Lucian Canivet
Guillaume Canivet
Michele Sumpton, 41- ; 41   
42. 18, Lepus, North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit, Merrick Cheney, 42- ; 42   
43. 111, invader, Cal 20, Byron Jonk, 43- ; 43   
44. 78, Split Water, J/boats J/88, David Britt, 44- ; 44   
45. 28071, Hard N Fast, Merit monohull, Tim Harden/Jacob Harden
Mike Strealy, 45- ; 45   
46. 28050, El Raton, Alsberg Brothers Express 27, Ray Lotto/Morgan Paxhia
Emily Paxhia, 46- ; 46   
47. 1, Get Happy!!, Express Express 27, Brendan Busch, 47- ; 47   
48. 446, Magic Bullet, Cal Jensen Cal 20, Todd Craig, 48- ; 48   
49. 140, Posse, Melges Melges 24, Sallie Lang, 49- ; 49   
50. 298, The Rooster, Columbia Open 5.70, Joe Wells/Synthia Petroka, 50- ; 50   
51. 22, The Jackal, Moore 24, Hogan Beatie, 51- ; 51   
52. 38006, Spirit of Freedom, J boats J-124, Bill Mohr/Reid Rankin, 52- ; 52   
53. 14, Albion, J Boats J-124, Graham Ellis, 53- ; 53   
54. 26, Kwazy, North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit, Colin Moore, 54- ; 54   
55. 94, Salsa, Ultimate Sailboats Ultimate 20, David Krausz, 55- ; 55   
56. 97263, Deception, Santa Cruz Santa Cruz 50, Bill Helvestine, 56- ; 56   
57. 97598, Nightmaher, Olson , Patrick Maher/Thomas Maher
Blake Martini, 57- ; 57   
58. 357, W Richard Maclay, TPI J105, Dick Maclay, 58- ; 58   
59. 103, Wet corvette, Melges Melges30, Broder Brothers/Mike Broder, 59- ; 59   
60. 1003, Vera Cruz, Beneteau First 40, Michael Johnson, 60- ; 60   
61. 3113, ARCADIA, Mull/Nash hybrid 27, Gordie Nash, 61- ; 61   
62. 400, Joker, Person/T J35, Elvin Valverde/Jennifer Valverde, 62- ; 62   
63. 582, Rampage, J Boats J70, Tom Thayer, 63- ; 63   
64. 394, Javelin, J/Boats J/105, Sergei Podshivalov/Katie Podshivalova
Peter Smith, 64- ; 64   
65. 94749, Razzberries, Olson Sloop rig, Bruce Nesbit, 65- ; 65   
66. 923, Two-step, WD Schock Santana 20, Mark Werder, 66- ; 66   
67. 7, Joy Ride, Alsberg Bros. Express 34, Diana Powell/Bruce Powell
Deirdre Xollins
Eric Foster
Paddy Mc stravich
Jocelyn Nguyen, 67- ; 67   
68. 87150, karn dog, Pacific boats Olson 30, Mike little, 68- ; 68   
69. 221, 6 Pac, Rondar K6, Steve Cameron, 69- ; 69   
70. 676, Boomer, Melges Melges 20, Marcus Canestra, 70- ; 70   
71. 276, Ocealys2, OpenUSA Open 5.70, Fred Bouju, 71- ; 71   
72. 0, Dianne, express 27 express 27, Steve Katzman, 72- ; 72   
73. 18364, Peaches, Express 27, John Rivlin, 73- ; 73   
74. 18283, ronald snetsinger, allsberg bros express, ronald snetsinger, 74- ; 74   
75. 155, U Decide, USI Ultimate 20, Phil Kanegsberg, 75- ; 75   
76. 18394, Abigail Morgan, Express 27, Oliver Kell, 76- ; 76   
77. 92, Wasaaabi 92, Ultimate U20, Daniel Irwin, 77- ; 77   
78. 281, Frisky, Open Sailing Open 5.70, Dale Scoggin, 78- ; 78   
79. 229, Kluster Buck, Rondar K6, Darren Buck, 79- ; 79   
80. 38022, Sea Star, Cal Cal 39, bob walden, 80- ; 80   
81. 18353, Tequila Mockingbird, Express Express 27, Dan McGraw, 81- ; 81   
82. 59369, GIANT SLAYER, santa cruz santa cruz 27, david garman, 82- ; 82   
83. 56777, WYSIWYG, Pacific Boat works Olson 30, Hendrik Bruhns/Matt McBride
david King
Jan Palarczyk
Lindsey Dean
Lucian Canivet
Szymon Sipowski
Jr Szypowski, 83- ; 83   
84. 176, Uagain, Ultimate Ultimate 20, David Woodside, 84- ; 84   
85. 60, Salty Hotel, Express Express 27, John Kearney, 85- ; 85   
86. 161, Sir Leansalot, Hunter Hunter 40, Tom Lueck, 86- ; 86   
87. 62, Uhoo!, Ultimate 20 Yachts Ultimate 20, Mike Josselyn, 87- ; 87   
88. 28311, Novia, Cal Cal 39, M Gabriel, 88- ; 88   
89. 44061, kokomo, hylas sloop/cutter, miles englehart/greg, beyung, kate, abby mitchell
miles, chase, jenna englehart
jim, amanda wheeler, 89- ; 89   
90. 15, Crinan II, Wylie WylieCat 30, Don Martin, 90- ; 90   
91. 46060, Energy, JBoats J105, Jamie Isbester/Jamie Isbester
David Zonana, 91- ; 91   
92. 8444, Swamp Donkey, Express 27, Terry Dobell, 92- ; 92   
93. 72, Andale, Alsberg Express 27, Pat Brown, 93- ; 93   
94. 30980, Ahi, WD Schock Santana 35, Andrew Newell, 94- ; 94   
95. 59830, Preparation J, Tillotson J/30, Robert Hrubes, 95- ; 95   
96. 28993, Oxymoron, Moore Moore 24, Tommy Southam, 96- ; 96   
97. 56, Current Affair, Alsberg Express 27, Seth Clark, 97- ; 97   
98. 18719, Scoop, North Coast Yachts Wylie, Michael Clarke, 98- ; 98   
99. 420, Luna Sea, Islander Islander 36, Dan Knox, 99- ; 99   
100. 7022, Quixote, X-Yachts X362S, Jon Eberly, 100- ; 100   
101. 7, VIP, Stephens Farallone Clipper, Don Taylor, 101- ; 101   
102. 38, Yeti, Alsberg Express 27, Adam Mazurkiewicz, 102- ; 102   
103. 8042, constellation, wylie group wilie 33, james malloy/stan clark
bob cunico
zane working
nate duff, 103- ; 103   
104. 18201, Shark on Bluegrass, Pacific Boats Olson 25, Falk Meissner, 104- ; 104   
105. 327, Scilla, J Boats J70, Fabio Maino/Felice Bonardi
Ben Coquillette
Sabrina Bellotti, 105- ; 105   
106. 3847, Jack Aubrey, Cal 227, Lori Dennis/Dave Gardner, 106- ; 106   
107. 87197, Marishanna, Wylie 39, John Freeman/John Diederich, 107- ; 107   
108. 18723, Quila, Bill Lee Yachts Santa Cruz 27, John Dillow/Margarita Tzoka, 108- ; 108   
109. 33562, Stink Eye, Laser 28, Jonathan Gutoff, 109- ; 109   
110. 1383, Crew's Nest, Catalina 34, Ray Irvine, 110- ; 110   
111. 55544, VOLPE, Kernan44, Donald Payan, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 337, Larrikin, TPI J105, Tom Struttmann, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 290, Petit Bateau, Open 570, Jean-Philippe Préfot, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 7817, RedHead, Jensen Marine Cal 40, walter Smith, 137/RET- ; 137T   
111. 208, Frolic, Phileas Open 5.70, Marc Finot, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 97050, Ergo, Ericson 35/MKII, Scott Cyphers, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 21, Brown Sugar, Lancer lancer 36, Don Quinly, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 11, Mistress II, Stephens Bros Farallone Clipper, Jennifer Hinkel, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 200, Hana Hou, TPI AE 28, stephen chamberlin, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 28890, NANCY, Wylie Wyliecat 30, Pat Broderick, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 39, Dare Dare, Jeanneau SF 3200, Nicolas Popp, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 101, Swift Ness, J boats J 111, Reuben Rocci, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 11, Clean Sweep, Pacific Boat Works Olson 25, Jorge Dalmau, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 28732, Relentless, Sydney Sydney 32, Arnold Zippel, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 2, Too Tuff, USI Ultimate 20, Thomas Hughes, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 3, Wicked Sister, Farr Farr36 OD, Richard Courcier, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 18109, wave dancer, j/29, john kenyon, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 000, Angelina, Catalina Catalina 30, Ashley Burke, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 8843, critical mass, ano nuevo boats Cat, John Dukat, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 8994, Ione, j boats J-30, Peter Jermyn/Curt Brown
Richard Whitehead
Scott Morris, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 342, Nirvana, J Boats J105, David Gross, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 28326, Seascape, Ericson 32-3, Michael Bender, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 28059, Moonlight, Alsberg Brothers Express 27, Jim Gibbs, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 3100, Wolfpack, Water Rat Donovan 30, William Erkelens/Josh Erkelens
Ashley Erkelens, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 351, Parrot Head, Beneteau Oceanis, Steve Kittle/Karen Kittle, 137/DNC- ; 137T   
111. 372, SELENE, Cheoy Lee Offshore 40, Stan Starkey, 137/DNF- ; 137T   
 



BAMA Multihulls (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 26, 2015 12:56:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 44, Adrenaline, Custom Modified D Class catamaran, William Erkelens/Michael Tosse
Joe Carter, 1- ; 1   
2. 1, Miller Racing, Marstrom Multihull, Randall Miller, 2- ; 2   
3. 007, Ma's Rover, corsair f-31 R, mark eastham, 3- ; 3   
4. 1609, Matthaeus Leitner, Nacra F-18, Matthaeus Leitner/Marcus Leitner, 4- ; 4   
5. 90, USA90, Nacra F18 - Infusion, Ben Lamond/Shawn Hwang, 5- ; 5   
6. 6202, Chim Chim, Gunboat 62, John Gallagher/Nils Erickson
Meredith Erickson
Anton Erickson
Chris Groobey
Carolyn Groobey, 6- ; 6   
7. 277, Papillon, Corsair F-27, Andrew Scott/Greg Carter
Kai Scott, 7- ; 7   
8. 6, Mojo, Farrier F-25C, Christopher Harvey, 8- ; 8   
9. 20, Khimaira, Farrier F-25c, Mark Zimmer/Kimberly Zimmer
Mark Lewis
Yann Menard, 9- ; 9   
10. 49, Shadow, Morelli and Melvin ProSail 40, Peter Stoneberg, 10- ; 10   
11. 201, Trident, Corsair Corsair 31R, Damien Campbell/Forbes Husted
Jeremy Boyette, 11- ; 11   
12. 15707, , Hobie 18, Rolf Jaeger/Chris Barrett, 12- ; 12   
13. 367, Triple Play, Corsair F-31, Richard Keller/Paul Churchill, 13- ; 13   
14. 17102, Knotty Passion, Hobie 18, Scott Erwin/Kathy Erwin, 14- ; 14   
15. 74, Wingit, Corsair Marine F-27, Amy Wells/Kostadin Ilov
Adrian Tristan, 15- ; 15   
16. 17081, Don't Panic, Hobiecat H 18, Thomas Sinnickson/Abby Peterson, 16- ; 16   
17. 1890, Forward Sailing USA, Hobie Hobie Cat/18, Sarah Kraft/Kevin Daily, 17- ; 17   
18. 0808, Jabberwock, Crowther Buccaneer 35, Ryan Galeria/Steve Galeria
Sabeena Khan
Sean Connaty
Garret Bean, 18- ; 18   
19. 138, Lookin'Good, Corsair Sprint 750 MKII, rafi yahalom, 19- ; 19   
20. 69768, Raven, Corsair F-27, Truls Myklebust/Anna Liv Myklebust
Floyd Killen
Christie Killen
Karlee Killen
Libbie Killen, 20- ; 20   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network