Pan Pepin International Dinghy Regatta 2016
Club Nautico de San Juan | February 04-07, 2016

Optimist Green (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2016 11:54:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
27 / ISV4   Winn Majette   STYC   1   [7]   2   6   [8]   2   3   3   4   4   4   1   30  
1  
2  
3 / PUR 1802   Jose Guillermo Diaz   Club Nautico de San Juan   3   3   7   1   6   1   4   [13]   5   [11]   1   2   33T  
2  
3  
65 / PUR 1704   Alejandro Lugo   PYFC   [15]   2   3   3   5   [9]   1   1   3   7   5   3   33T  
3  
4  
46 / USA113   David Dylan Martinez-Dimnet   Club Nautico de San Juan   2   [10]   4   4   9   3   8   [10]   2   1   3   9   45  
4  
5  
38 / 1955   Tanner Krygsveld   STYC   4   5   1   10   3   6   5   [14]   7   5   [15]   6   52  
5  
6  
37 / 308   Alejo Di Blasi   STYC   6   [11]   11   11   4   7   9   5   6   3   10   [12]   72  
6  
7  
44 / 14   Robert Richards   STYC   [13]   [14]   10   12   1   4   7   11   10   2   9   7   73  
7  
8  
54 / PUR 859   Riccardo Lopez-Cepero   Club Nautico de San juan   5   4   [15]   2   13   [16]   11   4   8   12   8   10   77  
8  
9  
4 / PUR 5023   Reese Zebrowski   Club Nautico de San Juan   [26/DNS]   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   2   5   2   7   1   6   2   4   81T  
9  
10  
61 / 5206   Rogelio Casellas   CNSJ   8   6   8   8   [15]   10   12   2   11   9   7   [13]   81T  
10  
11  
71 / 5326   Kai Alejandro Sierra   YSailing PR   7   9   6   13   [26/OCS]   12   6   6   13   [18]   12   11   95  
11  
12  
1 / PUR1123   Miranda Torres   Ysailing   14   13   13   5   7   14   10   8   14   [16]   [18]   8   106  
12  
13  
72 / 1   Gianfranco Figueroa-Santiago   Ponce Yacht & Fishing Club   10   16   16   [26/DNF]   11   8   13   12   9   13   [17]   5   113  
13  
14  
66 / PUR11   Alejandra Lugo   PYFC   17   1   5   9   17   [26/DNF]   17   16   17   [20]   14   14   127  
14  
15  
79 / 1111   Luca Carrasco   Y Sailing   11   15   18   17   [19]   18   14   9   12   8   6   [26/DNF]   128T  
15  
16  
67 / 9   Roberto Luis Slavonia   PYFC   9   [26/OCS]   9   14   12   11   16   15   [20]   10   16   16   128T  
16  
17  
43 / 14782   Henoch Velazquez   Club Nautico de San Juan   12   12   17   7   14   17   15   17   16   14   [20]   [19]   141  
17  
18  
75 / PUR395   ALEJANDRO VAZQUEZ   CLUB NAUTICO DE SAN JUAN   16   8   12   15   16   15   18   18   15   17   [19]   [26/DNF]   150  
18  
19  
69 / 002   Vicente Alizo   Ponce Yacht & Fishing Club   [26/DNS]   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   10   13   19   20   19   15   11   17   176  
19  
20  
46 / 04   Gian Marco Piovanetti   CNSJ   19   17   19   [26/DNF]   18   19   20   19   [21]   21   21   20   193  
20  
21  
21 / 5144   Luis Roberto Garcia-Palou   CNSJ   18   [26/DNF]   14   16   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   21   18   19   26/OCS   15   199  
21  
22  
7 / 5422   Rafael Velez   CNSJ   [26/DNS]   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   13   18   239  
22  
23  
45 / 40   Matteo Carletti   Academia de Vela Club Náutico de San Juan   [26/DNS]   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   260T  
23  
23  
60 / ISV247   Cruz Lonski   STYC   [26/DNS]   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   260T  
23  
23  
49 / 85   Nicolas Quiñones   CNSJ   [26/DNS]   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   260T  
23  

Optimist White (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2016 12:35:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
30 / ISV22   Max van den Driessche [White]   STYC   1   1   3   2   [4]   1   4   1   13T  
1  
2  
24 / IVB2303   Ryan Lettsome [White]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   [4]   2   1   1   1   3   1   4   13T  
2  
3  
12 / 369   PAOLO PERINO [White]   YSAILING   2   3   2   5   2   [6]   6   2   22  
3  
4  
16 / 5185   Diego Sebastián Vázquez Torres [White]   BrISA   3   4   4   [6]   5   2   2   6   26  
4  
5  
62 / PUR2410   Mariana Rosado-Rivera [Blue]   YSailing   [8/RET]   8/RET   8/DNF   3   3   5   3   3   33  
5  
6  
17 / 5335   Andrea C. Melnik [White]   CNSJ   5   5   [8/DNF]   4   6   4   5   5   34  
6  
7  
42 / IVB 91   Anya Reshetiloff [White]   RBVIYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   56  
7  

Optimist Blue (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2016 12:35:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
31 / ISV720   Mia Nicolosi [Blue]   St Thomas Yacht Club   1   1   2   [5]   3   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
20 / IVB864   NATHAN HAYCRAFT [Blue]   RBVIYC   2   2   3   [6]   5   3   2   2   19  
2  
3  
22 / ISV460   Lake Sanford [Blue]   St. Croix Yacht Club   3   3   4   2   2   2   [7]   6   22  
3  
4  
33 / ISV312   Mathieu Dale [Blue]   SCYC   6   5   1   [9]   7   4   3   3   29  
4  
5  
39 / isv 409   Caroline Sibilly [Blue]   styc   4   6   5   3   4   6   4   [7]   32  
5  
6  
11 / 6824   LUCA PERINO [Blue]   YSAILING   7   4   [14/DNF]   1   1   11   8   10   42  
6  
7  
35 / ISV 478   steven hardee [Blue]   st. croix yacht club   5   8   [9]   4   8   8   6   5   44  
7  
8  
23 / PUR5815   Osvaldo E DeLeon [Blue]   CNSJ   8   9   7   [13]   12   5   5   11   57  
8  
9  
58 / ANT 11   MARIA ELDRIDGE [Blue]   AYC   9   [11]   8   8   9   7   11   8   60  
9  
10  
28 / ISV111   Katherine Majette [Blue]   STYC   10   7   6   11   6   9   [13]   13   62  
10  
11  
15 / 5595   Jose Mendez [Blue]   CNSJ   12   12   [14/DNF]   7   11   10   9   4   65  
11  
12  
13 / PUR 5285   Tiare Sierra [Blue]   CNSJ   11   13   [14/DNF]   10   13   12   10   9   78  
12  
13  
40 / IVB329   Max Reshetiloff [Blue]   Rbviyc   [13]   10   10   12   10   13   12   12   79  
13  

Optimist Red (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2016 12:35:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
14 / IVB 911   Rayne Duff [Ineligible]   Royal BVI Yacht Club / St. Thomas Yacht Club   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
34 / ISV204   Victoria Flatley [Red]   STYC   4   4   3   1   2   [5]   3   4   21  
2  
3  
56 / 252   Gillian Perrell [Red]   STYC   5   2   2   5   5   [7]   4   1   24  
3  
4  
29 / ISV224   Julian van den Driessche [Red]   STYC   2   5   5   4   [6]   2   2   5   25  
4  
5  
5 / 5122   Benjamin Del Valle [Red]   Club Nautico San Juan   [6]   3   6   3   4   4   5   3   28  
5  
6  
2 / PUR 1207   Jose Arturo Diaz [Red]   Club Nautico de San Juan   3   [6]   4   6   3   3   6   6   31  
6  
7  
6 / PUR 5637   Joaquin Lopez [Red]   CNSJ   8   8   8   8   [9]   6   7   7   52  
7  
8  
52 / 347   Ednalis Muñoz [Red]   BrISA   7   9   7   7   7   9   [11/DNF]   8   54  
8  
9  
82 / 75   CHRISTIAN SALINAS [Red]   Y SAILING   9   7   [11/DNF]   9   8   8   8   9   58  
9  
10  
29 / 22   andy Williams [Red]   St. thomas Yacht club   [11/DNC]   11/DNS   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   77  
10  

Laser 4.7 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2016 11:17:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
73 / 12   Gustavo Alayon [Junior]   Ponce Yatch Fishing Club   1   4   1   3   2   1   1   3   [5]   3   19  
1  
2  
63 / 11   Jalese Gordon [Junior]   AYC   2   1   [4]   4   4   3   2   1   1   2   20  
2  
3  
19 / 07   Ricardo Perez [Junior]   CNSJ   4   5   3   1   6   5   6   [11/DNC]   6   5   41T  
3  
4  
81 / 4   SEBASTIAN CASELLAS [Junior]   CNSJ   5   3   2   6   3   4   7   7   4   [8]   41T  
4  
5  
83 / 2   RAFAEL TIRADO [Junior]   Y SAILING   3   2   8   5   1   8   5   6   [9]   6   44T  
5  
6  
70 / PYFC1   Isabella Rivera [Junior]   PYFC   6   6   5   2   5   2   [8]   4   7   7   44T  
6  
7  
18 / 06   Ismael Perez   CNSJ   7   [11/DNF]   6   7   7   6   3   11/DNC   2   1   50  
7  
8  
32 / PUR-5   Carlos A. Cordero-Corretjer [Junior]   Club Nautico de San Juan   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   7   9   9   7   4   2   3   4   56  
8  
9  
76 / 7   Jose Uribe [Junior]   Y-Sailing   9   [11/DNF]   11/DNC   10   8   9   9   5   8   9   78  
9  
10  
78 / 01   Jorge Laborde [Junior]   Club Nautico San Juan   8   [11/DNF]   9   8   10   10   10   8   10   10   83  
10  

Laser Radial (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 08, 2016 12:05:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
8 / PUR1   Pedro L Fernandez Gamboa [Open]   CNSJ   3   2   2   1   2   2   [13/DSQ]   1   1   1   15  
1  
2  
57 / IVB194538   Jason Putley [Open]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   1   1   3   3   4   1   [6]   2   2   4   21  
2  
3  
25 / 208841   Thad Lettsome [Junior]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   2   5   1   2   1   3   4   5   [7]   3   26  
3  
4  
53 / 175185   Julio Rojo [Open]   CNSJ   5   3   [8]   6   5   4   3   4   6   5   41  
4  
5  
50 / PUR165825   Agustin Lázaro-Lugo [Open]   CNSJ   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   10   7   3   13/DSQ   1   3   3   2   55  
5  
6  
26 / 208   Ricardo Valenzuela [Open]   CNSJ   4   [13/DNC]   6   5   6   10   5   9   11   7   63  
6  
7  
41 / 195893   Eric Torres [Open]   club nautico de san juan   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   5   8   7   5   2   8   5   13/DSQ   66  
7  
8  
77 / 17431   Lucas Miranda [Junior]   CNSJ   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   4   13/DNF   8   6   7   7   4   6   68T  
8  
9  
10 / 22   Patricia Corujo [Junior]   CNSJ   6   6   7   4   9   8   8   [10]   10   10   68T  
9  
10  
9 / 122   Sofia Rivera [Junior]   Club Nautico de San Juan   7   4   9   9   [11]   7   10   6   8   9   69  
10  
11  
74 / 8   David M. Perez [Junior]   PYFC   8   7   11   [13/DNF]   10   9   9   11   9   8   82  
11  
12  
68 / 1   marco teixidor [Open]   CNSJ   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   117  
12  

Laser Standard (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 06, 2016 8:10:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   4   6   7  Total Pos
1  
47 / 175565   Ramon Gonzalez Bennazar [Open]   Salinas   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   16T  
1  
1  
48 / 175598   Manuel Gonzalez Bennazar [Open]   Salinas   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   16T  
1  
1  
80 / 03   Derek Hernandez [Junior]   Club nautico de san juan   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   16T  
1  

Sunfish (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2016 11:21:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
51 / PUR 11   Jaime Torres   Brisa   [2]   2   2   1   1   2   2   1   1   1   13T  
1  
2  
59 / 60   Andres Socarras   Ponce Yacht and Fishing Club   1   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   2   2   2   13T  
2  
3  
65 / PYFC3   MANUEL GONZALEZ   CLUB NAUTICO DE PONCE   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   [6/RET]   3   3   27  
3  
4  
64 / 0000   Manuel gonzal3ez   Ponce   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   54T  
4  
4  
55 / 1331   Gregg Fyffe   Esc Vela Carolina   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   54T  
4  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network