Naples Cup 2015
Naples Community Sailing Center Lowdermilk Park | November 07-08, 2015

Optimist RWB (109 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2015 2:40:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
16897   Justin Callahan [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   [4]   1   1   4   1   8  
1  
2  
16898   Mitchell Callahan [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   2   [22]   2   1   4   12  
2  
3  
20797   Stephan Baker [Blue]   CRYC   [110/DNF]   1   4   9   2   3   19  
3  
4  
USA18311   Zane Rogers [Red]   Lakewood yacht club   7   3   [11]   3   5   2   20  
4  
5  
20402   Ella Marsden [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   6   6   [7]   6   3   7   28  
5  
6  
20497   Alex Gonzalez [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   2   [16]   2   11   6   9   30  
6  
7  
20078   Liam O'Keefe [Blue]   CRYC   4   8   [10]   7   9   5   33  
7  
8  
15756   Berta Puig [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   9   12   [17]   5   10   6   42  
8  
9  
17848   Mateo Farina [Blue]   CRYC   5   5   [21]   13   13   8   44  
9  
10  
17717   Samuel Clark [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [110/OCS]   7   3   4   7   32   53  
10  
11  
20647   Jonathan Siegel [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   23   5   16   16   [37]   68  
11  
12  
18381   Sam Dreyfuss [Red]   NCSC   11   9   16   21   [38]   15   72  
12  
13  
20964   Giulio Zunino [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   14   6   14   26   [63]   73  
13  
14  
18736   Tee Chulikavit [Red]   CCSC   12   10   [45]   28   20   12   82  
14  
15  
18391   Johnny Magardino [Red]   NCSC   15   11   26   [72]   11   26   89  
15  
16  
15084   Thommie Grit [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   18   19   [38]   15   18   22   92  
16  
17  
18811   Enzo Menditto [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   10   22   25   [44]   27   16   100  
17  
18  
20246   Danny Hughes [Red]   Coral Reef YC   16   15   13   34   24   [45]   102T  
18  
19  
17865   Lachlain McGranahan [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   26   [34]   23   20   15   18   102T  
19  
20  
13969   Nico Dreyfuss [Red]   NCSC   24   20   24   [30]   25   10   103  
20  
21  
15705   Joey Meagher [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   25   35   19   [61]   14   11   104  
21  
22  
20685   Alex Cruz-Bustillo [Blue]   CGSC   17   25   [32]   17   23   27   109  
22  
23  
19712   Mia Hanes [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   34   28   8   32   [40]   17   119  
23  
24  
18813   Chris PURCELL [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   19   13   48   [110/OCS]   8   34   122  
24  
25  
17753   Miles Wolff [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   23   30   15   10   48   [110/DSQ]   126  
25  
26  
19836   Zachariah Schemel [Blue]   CRYC   20   29   27   [55]   31   20   127  
26  
27  
20818   Sebastian Spinelli-Sax [White]   Sarasota sailing squadron   36   24   [41]   38   12   21   131  
27  
28  
18897   J.J. (Jessica) Smith [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing/spyc   39   31   28   [67]   21   14   133  
28  
29  
21298   Leopold Seuss [White]   CRYC   30   27   9   40   [43]   28   134  
29  
30  
17087   Karl Waldman [Blue]   CGSC   14   [110/RET]   51   12   39   19   135T  
30  
31  
20796   Jackson McAliley [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [43]   33   18   19   30   35   135T  
31  
32  
20731   Griffin CLARK [Blue]   KBYC   27   17   55   [69]   22   31   152  
32  
33  
18295   Mateo Rodriguez [Red]   CCSC   29   43   20   [74]   29   36   157  
33  
34  
20780   Jorge Gutierrez [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   22   21   40   [81]   37   40   160  
34  
35  
19308   Andrew Florio [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   33   36   [67]   8   33   53   163  
35  
36  
20390   Andy Leshaw [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   32   50   14   [77]   28   41   165  
36  
37  
CAN1563   Jack Groves [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   21   18   39   47   42   [58]   167  
37  
38  
19294   Kyle Bramson [Red]   KBYC   [110/OCS]   45   46   18   34   29   172  
38  
39  
20686   Devin Wade [Blue]   Brian Wade   47   [65]   31   36   35   24   173  
39  
40  
20411   John Wood [Blue]   CRYC   52   [58]   30   35   49   13   179  
40  
41  
21037   Tyler Morris [Blue]   CRYC   31   38   33   31   [84]   59   192  
41  
42  
19812   Connor boland [Blue]   FLYC   41   32   36   [75]   53   39   201  
42  
43  
20467   charlotte Leigh [Blue]   CGSC   55   [63]   57   24   17   49   202  
43  
44  
5699   Terra Ehrhart [Red]   Lisa Brown Ehrhart   [110/OCS]   39   64   48   19   47   217T  
44  
45  
20834   Lauren Russler [Blue]   CRYC   [110/OCS]   54   34   60   46   23   217T  
45  
46  
15551   Andrew Mitchell [Red]   NCSC   40   48   52   27   50   [110/RET]   217T  
46  
47  
11111   Richard Menke [Blue]   CCSC   37   42   49   45   47   [51]   220  
47  
48  
14303   Isabella Shakespeare [White]   SPYC   48   41   37   23   [82]   72   221  
48  
49  
21651   Marina Geilen [Blue]   CRYC   45   49   44   [110/OCS]   44   43   225  
49  
50  
21288   Maddie Hughes [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   46   52   53   51   [60]   25   227  
50  
51  
20161   Constantine "Jonathan" Scurtis [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   54   [73]   12   37   66   61   230T  
51  
52  
20725   PATRICK IGOE [Blue]   Naples Community Sailing Center   44   64   [71]   26   41   55   230T  
52  
53  
18809   Carson Page [Blue]   NCSC   42   56   [70]   50   32   50   230T  
53  
54  
14926   Ethan Osborne [Red]   CRYC   49   57   29   [89]   45   57   237  
54  
55  
17663   Santiago dillon [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   53   37   50   54   [55]   52   246  
55  
56  
19809   Libby Redmond [Red]   LYC/NBYC   [64]   47   61   42   36   62   248  
56  
57  
18366   Carolina Gaston [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   51   61   59   33   [71]   46   250  
57  
58  
15   Matthew Carlson [Red]   sarasota youth sailing   59   44   68   46   51   [80]   268  
58  
59  
19710   Thomas Connell [Red]   NCSC   71   76   [86]   39   54   30   270  
59  
60  
15874   Patrick Walke [Blue]   EDISON SAILING CENTER   35   59   [75]   41   65   71   271  
60  
61  
20958   Bruno Wencelblat [Blue]   Cora Reef Yacht Club   61   [72]   58   57   59   38   273  
61  
62  
12914   Julia Conneely [Blue]   CCSC   38   66   62   64   52   [68]   282  
62  
63  
11157   Maverick Putnam [Blue]   CCSC   65   70   60   22   [74]   67   284T  
63  
64  
21554   Preston Weaver [White]   CCSC   68   69   [84]   49   56   42   284T  
64  
65  
19309   Madeline Bramson [Blue]   KBYC   58   51   47   [91]   61   77   294  
65  
66  
14852   Lucy Meagher [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   72   74   35   53   [87]   70   304  
66  
67  
18297   Stefan SOSA [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   62   68   72   25   80   [91]   307  
67  
68  
19796   Lauren Connell [Blue]   NCSC   74   86   [98]   29   57   65   311  
68  
69  
14684   Ryan Garraty [White]   NCSC   [110/OCS]   46   69   71   93   33   312  
69  
70  
13215   Jack Carroll [White]   LYC/SYC   [80]   60   77   58   67   54   316  
70  
71  
17812   Bobby Rielly [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   50   40   [94]   84   72   75   321  
71  
72  
20912   Spencer Dominguez [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   66   [78]   54   76   62   66   324  
72  
73  
10676   Sidney Moyer [White]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   60   62   79   52   [86]   76   329  
73  
74  
20483   Grady Paxton [Blue]   sarasota youth sailing   57   [84]   74   79   68   56   334  
74  
75  
21652   Talia Geilen [Blue]   CRYC   63   75   80   [85]   79   44   341  
75  
76  
21256   Nico Garcia-Castrillon [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   76   55   43   [110/OCS]   58   110/OCS   342  
76  
77  
15706   Kaili Yap [Red]   Edison Sailing Center   78   71   [82]   70   63   69   351  
77  
78  
20722   Benjamin Axline [Red]   NCSC   85   79   63   63   [90]   64   354  
78  
79  
USA 9069   Mattias Castilla [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   56   80   93   [102]   69   60   358  
79  
80  
12277   Fortunato Occhino [Red]   ESC   69   53   [106]   80   81   78   361  
80  
81  
11881   Liliana Capiola [Red]   Naples Community Sailing Center   [110/DNS]   110/DNS   42   66   64   86   368T  
81  
82  
10677   Adrian Winkelman [Blue]   CCSC   70   [85]   76   68   70   84   368T  
82  
83  
20819   Camden Sullivan [Blue]   MRPF   [110/OCS]   82   81   87   78   48   376  
83  
84  
19503   Carmen Berg [Blue]   Willamette Sailing Club   77   67   87   [100]   77   73   381  
84  
85  
17854   Yanni Brooks [Blue]   Lauderdale yacht club   [110/DNF]   94   56   62   88   83   383  
85  
86  
21432   Lourdes Gallo [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   28   26   [110/DNS]   110/DNS   110/DNS   110/DNS   384  
86  
87  
20191   Nickolas Powers [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   83   93   78   56   75   [110/DNS]   385  
87  
88  
17693   Christopher Capiola [Blue]   Naples Community Sailing Center   79   88   90   65   [99]   74   396  
88  
89  
20681   Thomas Cura [Red]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   84   [97]   66   88   76   93   407  
89  
90  
17336   Daniela Dreyfuss [White]   NCSC   75   87   65   96   [97]   85   408  
90  
91  
20099   Dmitriy Ovren [Blue]   ncsc   81   92   [105]   73   94   79   419  
91  
92  
16667   Larry Thomas [Red]   CCSC   86   90   92   86   73   [110/DNF]   427  
92  
93  
2469   Tommy McCormick [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [95]   81   85   82   92   90   430  
93  
94  
13315   Jack Redmond [Blue]   LYC/NBYC   67   95   [101]   83   100   88   433  
94  
95  
2737   Maggie Walker [Red]   NCSC   87   77   96   [103]   95   81   436  
95  
96  
16780   Kate Danielson [White]   SPYC   88   83   73   99   [105]   94   437  
96  
97  
7940   Dorothy Mendelblatt [White]   spyc   97   100   97   43   [106]   102   439T  
97  
98  
11437   Damian Martinez [Blue]   cgsc   92   [98]   83   92   85   87   439T  
98  
99  
19356   Owen Wicks [White]   CCSC   91   [104]   89   59   101   101   441  
99  
100  
20866   Ryan Kronrad [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   73   101   100   78   [102]   96   448  
100  
101  
15792   Michael Morley [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   90   91   91   97   [98]   82   451  
101  
102  
11813   casey mason [Red]   NCSC   82   89   [95]   95   91   95   452T  
102  
103  
20723   Christopher Axline [Red]   NCSC   93   [96]   88   93   89   89   452T  
103  
104  
16183   Zac Waldman [Blue]   CCSC   89   99   99   90   [107]   92   469  
104  
105  
17849   nicolas issel [White]   lyc   96   105   [110/OCS]   94   83   99   477  
105  
106  
14345   Ekaterina ELISTRATOVA [Blue]   LYC   94   [103]   102   101   96   97   490  
106  
107  
19075   Trent Boicheff [White]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   98   [106]   103   98   103   98   500  
107  
108  
18830   sofia issel [White]   LYC   [110/OCS]   102   104   104   104   100   514  
108  
109  
12802   Denver Rozzo [Red]   Valerie Rozzo   [110/DNS]   110/DNS   110/DNS   110/DNS   110/DNS   110/DNS   550  
109  
 



Optimist Green (74 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2015 12:23:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
17279   Anna Vasilieva   Coral Reef Yacht Club   3   1   1   1   4   2   1   1   [5]   14  
1  
2  
20482   Griggs Diemar   CRYC   5   7   2   2   2   6   5   12   [19]   41  
2  
3  
15429   Daniel Calderon   Coral Reef Yacht Club   7   3   10   9   1   8   22   3   [24]   63  
3  
4  
15727   Michaelangelo Goralski   UKSC   4   9   7   7   3   20   [51]   18   6   74  
4  
5  
18897   Bailey Knight   CGSC   15   25   6   5   5   16   [30]   7   1   80T  
5  
6  
1030   Maya Catherine Conway   Key Biscayne   11   2   5   3   10   24   11   [35]   14   80T  
6  
7  
17087   Luca DeL RISCO   CRYC   2   14   8   18   17   [29]   2   16   4   81  
7  
8  
20927   Abigail SHARP   KBYC   8   [22]   4   11   9   10   20   6   21   89  
8  
9  
14711   Matthew St Aubin   UKSC   1   10   17   19   14   15   4   [26]   17   97  
9  
10  
17259   Daniel Neville   UKSC   39   [40]   16   8   8   5   12   9   3   100  
10  
11  
14258   Nicholas DeWitt   MRPF   41   19   12   4   7   1   6   11   [43]   101  
11  
12  
20240   Robert Diemar   CRYC   10   4   13   [34]   6   18   25   5   23   104  
12  
13  
18081   natalie Gavrielov   ncsc   6   12   31   17   [62]   17   3   2   22   110  
13  
14  
42807   DANIEL VAN PUFFELEN   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   14   8   21   10   29   11   [45]   24   2   119  
14  
15  
14260   Garret Murphy   MRPF   18   15   3   6   28   [43]   18   17   15   120  
15  
16  
14303   Ava Shakespeare   SPYC   20   6   23   28   21   23   8   15   [44]   144  
16  
17  
15014   Mason Sullivan   MRPF   29   23   9   23   23   13   9   34   [41]   163  
17  
18  
16849   Peyton Weaver   CCSC   32   24   14   24   16   25   [47]   4   27   166  
18  
19  
13084   SALVATORE CASCIOLA   CGSC   24   20   19   21   [26]   14   26   23   25   172  
19  
20  
18293   Umi Noritake   Coral Reef Yacht Club   19   5   [36]   15   30   26   14   32   33   174  
20  
21  
19512   Ella Allocco   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   26   [38]   28   29   18   12   24   13   26   176  
21  
22  
20280   asher carriero   NCSC   30   16   33   38   [40]   9   17   8   29   180  
22  
23  
18288   Martin Barrera   CGSC   31   31   27   33   12   [65]   16   22   9   181  
23  
24  
1645   Brian Morris   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   36   37   24   13   [75/RET]   3   27   31   12   183T  
24  
25  
18312   David Snyder   Coral Reef Yacht Club   16   27   39   16   31   19   21   14   [46]   183T  
25  
26  
13791   Alessandro Gregori   CGSC   9   28   29   12   32   32   [55]   45   7   194  
26  
27  
9341   Alejandra Freyre   CRYC   34   39   [75/DNS]   25   24   21   23   21   8   195  
27  
28  
17295   James Freund   MRPF   17   29   18   39   37   22   15   19   [40]   196  
28  
29  
1214   Gustavo Alonso   KBYC   22   53   32   14   11   [54]   10   20   45   207  
29  
30  
12802   Simone Moss   Lauderdale Yacht Club   23   13   34   [49]   38   38   39   37   13   235  
30  
31  
18309   brayden benesch   Cryc   25   18   45   35   36   39   [48]   29   10   237  
31  
32  
8813   Ryan Keenan   KBYC   [75/DNS]   17   20   26   22   36   60   50   11   242  
32  
33  
18295   Paul Benjamin Strom   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [55]   32   11   41   27   35   29   33   38   246  
33  
34  
14294   Harrison Molesky   MRPF   33   47   48   [56]   20   41   7   10   53   259  
34  
35  
16182   Alexis Young   Clearwater Sailing Center   35   [52]   15   36   19   51   36   38   30   260  
35  
36  
16465   Avinash Raval   Coral Reef Yacht Club   48   30   25   53   55   7   19   25   [60]   262  
36  
37  
12581   Michael Carton   MRPF   43   41   22   31   33   [53]   44   40   16   270  
37  
38  
11902   Taylor Brown   SPYC   21   42   35   [43]   35   37   28   42   31   271  
38  
39  
20008   Cate Paxton   sarasota youth sailing   13   [75/DNS]   41   27   42   46   31   55   36   291  
39  
40  
1500   Bailey Gorman   Naples Community Sailing Center   27   11   37   42   51   27   54   [56]   48   297  
40  
41  
81   Joshua Wilmot   Robinawilmot@yahoo.com.sg   [75/DNS]   64   40   30   13   30   50   39   34   300  
41  
42  
17824   Jake Burgess   Lauderdale Yacht Club   38   35   42   32   41   28   40   46   [51]   302  
42  
43  
8298   kuno paasch   ccsc   50   43   44   [55]   34   4   49   44   35   303  
43  
44  
15695   Roberto Rodriguez   Upper Keys Sailing Club   40   44   38   20   45   45   42   30   [57]   304  
44  
45  
19308   Avery Florio   Sarasota Youth Sailing   37   [55]   26   40   25   49   46   41   42   306  
45  
46  
21482   Angel Lapadula   CRYC   [65]   65   46   44   53   34   35   27   18   322  
46  
47  
177   Siska DUPONT BERRY   KBYC   12   26   30   22   15   [75/DNS]   75/DNS   75/DNS   75/DNS   330  
47  
48  
14257   Grady Murphy   MRPF   46   56   58   37   50   47   13   28   [59]   335  
48  
49  
113641   Jillian Giordano   CRYC   28   [60]   59   46   49   31   34   36   58   341  
49  
50  
17824   Isabella Cordero   CRYC   [60]   36   43   52   46   33   41   49   52   352  
50  
51  
1813   Noah Wilmot   NCSC   45   54   49   51   39   [56]   32   43   47   360  
51  
52  
1466   Will Barnhart   CRYC   47   50   [69]   54   43   40   38   48   54   374  
52  
53  
14106   Natalia Freyre   CRYC   42   45   50   50   54   44   56   [65]   39   380  
53  
54  
27   Byron McCobb-Pratt   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   44   [75/DNS]   56   45   48   52   59   52   28   384  
54  
55  
201   Sophie DE LEON-URBAN   COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB   62   58   [64]   59   61   42   37   47   20   386  
55  
56  
5075   Max Maister   Lauderdale Yacht Club   51   33   47   47   57   66   [73]   70   63   434  
56  
57  
16608   Kevin Gosselin   Lauderdale Yatch Club   52   46   54   63   60   61   43   57   [67]   436  
57  
58  
1126   Conor Kellett   CGSC-Coconut Grove   58   66   60   57   65   48   53   [68]   32   439  
58  
59  
19118   Rhys Pullar   Lauderdale Yacht Club   57   61   52   [72]   59   59   58   58   37   441  
59  
60  
20265   Maximilian SEUSS   CRYC   61   21   67   60   52   [72]   64   54   66   445  
60  
61  
17693   GianCarlo de los Reyes   Naples Community Sailing Center   53   59   55   61   58   50   [70]   62   49   447  
61  
62  
94   Samuel Powers   Sarasota Youth Sailing   63   69   66   65   44   [75/DNS]   33   60   55   455T  
62  
63  
1103   Francisco Aguerrebere   CGSC - Coconut Grove Sailing Club   56   49   [75/20%*]   58   47   58   65   66   56   455T  
63  
64  
200   MAREA CASCIOLA   CGSC   71   51   62   48   [75/RET]   63   66   51   50   462  
64  
65  
18294   James Asturias   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   54   57   57   66   [75/RET]   55   57   53   65   464  
65  
66  
14898   Rose Simpson   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   59   62   51   [67]   56   67   52   61   64   472  
66  
67  
645   Defne Samilgil   CGSC   69   34   63   64   [75/RET]   57   63   63   62   475  
67  
68  
15585   Sara Ortiz Vey   Coconut grove sailing club   70   48   53   62   [75/RET]   60   62   75/DNS   75/RET   505  
68  
69  
2   Isaac Martinez   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   49   68   [70]   68   63   69   67   64   69   517  
69  
70  
306   Keith Grupenhoff   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   68   67   68   [70]   64   64   61   69   61   522  
70  
71  
114898   William Gaston   NCSC   [75/DNS]   63   71   69   75/DNS   62   68   59   75/DNS   542T  
71  
72  
719   adam Mendelblatt   spyc   64   70   61   [73]   67   70   71   71   68   542T  
72  
73  
11   reid Mendelblatt   spyc   67   71   [75/DNS]   71   66   71   72   67   70   555  
73  
74  
14   Isabela Kellett   CGSC-Coconut Grove   66   72   65   74   68   68   69   [75/DNS]   75/RET   557  
74  
 



420 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2015 1:17:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
7210   Ivan Shestopalov   CRYC   [15/BFD]   2   2   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
7212   Eduardo Mintzias   CRYC   1   3   [15/OCS]   2   1   2   9  
2  
3  
7217   Jack Johansson   CRYC   3   1   1   [11]   5   3   13  
3  
4  
5711   Louisa Nordstrom   Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   4   [5]   3   3   4   16  
4  
5  
1738   Mark Brunsvold   sarasota youth sailing   8   [15/DSQ]   3   6   4   5   26  
5  
6  
7219   Connor Murphy   Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   5   [15/OCS]   5   8   6   28  
6  
7  
7213   Julia Johansson   CRYC   5   [10]   8   4   6   8   31  
7  
8  
7278   Clay Snyder   CRYC   7   6   6   7   7   [11]   33  
8  
9  
7300   Enrique Gaston   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [9]   7   4   8   9   9   37  
9  
10  
7294   Cesare Allocco   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   6   9   7   9   [10]   7   38  
10  
11  
7230   Ashley Delisser   Coral Reef Yacht Club   10   8   9   10   [11]   10   47  
11  
12  
13   Ashley See   Sarasota Youth Sailing   11   11   10   [12]   12   12   56  
12  
13  
18   Michael Thompson   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [15/DNS]   12   15/DNS   15/OCS   15/DNS   15/DNS   72  
13  
14  
7658   Ryan Vittimberga   Coral Reef YC/New Bedford YC/LYC   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/OCS   15/DNS   15/DNS   75  
14  
 



4.7 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2015 1:20:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
195916   Heather Kerns   SPYC   2   1   1   2   [4]   1   7  
1  
2  
19757   Blaire McCarthy   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   [2]   2   1   2   2   8  
2  
3  
191717   Nicholas Reeser   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [6]   4   4   3   1   3   15  
3  
4  
186538   Matthew Magardino   NCSC   3   3   6   4   [8]   5   21  
4  
5  
9672   Anika Boicheff   St Petersburg yacht Club   [7]   7   3   5   3   4   22  
5  
6  
204917   RYLEE CAY BARTHOLOW   EDISON SAILING CENTER   [12/BFD]   5   7   6   5   6   29  
6  
7  
169318   Emma Asturias   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   4   6   8   8   [9]   8   34T  
7  
8  
148432   Kiril Yakovenko   CGSC   5   [9]   5   9   6   9   34T  
8  
9  
95   William Adams   CGSC   8   10   [12/OCS]   7   11   7   43T  
9  
10  
182356   Antonio Miranda   CGSC   9   8   9   [10]   7   10   43T  
10  
11  
192003   Miguel Lopez   coconut grove sailling club   10   [11/TLE]   10   11   10   11   52  
11  
 



Radial (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2015 1:14:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
204424   Scott Rasmussen   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   1   3   [4]   1   3   11  
1  
2  
207144   Chase Carraway   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC   [6]   2   4   2   2   6   16  
2  
3  
204117   Gage Schoenherr   Sailfit/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   2   4   [17]   6   5   1   18  
3  
4  
208578   Gage Wilson   LYC/ESC   5   [7]   7   5   3   4   24  
4  
5  
206097   Chase Burwell   Lauderdale Yacht Club - Carlouel   1   9   9   [14]   4   2   25  
5  
6  
151820   David Perez   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   10   5   1   [13]   8   8   32  
6  
7  
195664   Carrson Pearce   Surf City Yacht Club/LYC   4   3   14   1   [18]   12   34  
7  
8  
208574   Hallie Schiffman   Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   [19]   6   3   12   7   35T  
8  
9  
195429   Carrter Pearce   Surf City Yacht Club/LYC   [38/OCS]   8   8   8   6   5   35T  
9  
10  
197044   Carly Broussard   Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   [11]   2   10   11   10   42  
10  
11  
208388   Claire Havig   Lauderdale Yacht Club   14   6   5   15   [19]   11   51T  
11  
12  
201285   Christopher Douglas   Lauderdale Yacht Club - Naples Community Sailing Center   11   [17]   13   11   7   9   51T  
12  
13  
204409   SAM TOBIO   SPYC   8   14   10   18   9   [19]   59  
13  
14  
177328   Kyle Dochoda   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   13   13   15   [21]   13   14   68  
14  
15  
199355   Hannah Steadman   SPYC   [18]   18   11   9   15   16   69  
15  
16  
USA187979   Lillian Myers   SYSP   15   [16]   16   12   16   13   72  
16  
17  
203631   Grant Boicheff   St Petersburg Yacht Club   20   15   12   [28]   10   20   77  
17  
18  
190471   ANGELO MEHTALA   SYSP   16   10   20   [24]   14   18   78T  
18  
19  
187760   Emily Wright   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   12   12   18   19   [20]   17   78T  
19  
20  
187978   Nicholas Lovisa   Sys   21   [22]   19   22   17   15   94  
20  
21  
191997   Luke Welker   Lauderdeale YC   24   [27]   22   7   26   21   100  
21  
22  
199402   Ciara Dorsay   SYS   22   20   [23]   16   21   23   102  
22  
23  
195889   Elizabeth Shanahan   SYC   17   24   27   20   24   [30]   112  
23  
24  
192015   Brett Putnam   SailFit   27   26   [28]   17   22   26   118  
24  
25  
184454   ciara rodriguez-horan   LYC   [38/OCS]   25   21   25   23   25   119  
25  
26  
177667   Dixon Pearce   Surf City Yacht Club   26   23   24   23   25   [28]   121  
26  
27  
166872   Trevor Stone   SYS   23   21   25   [29]   28   27   124  
27  
28  
191949   Nevin Avila   SPYC   19   28   [30]   27   29   22   125  
28  
29  
206103   Andrew Douglas   Lauderdale Yacht Club - Naples Community Sailing Center   [38/DNS]   38/DNS   26   26   27   24   141  
29  
30  
11   Sebastian Guarch   CGSC   28   30   29   [32]   30   32   149  
30  
31  
156701   Lorenzo Gregori   CGSC   29   31   [32]   30   31   31   152  
31  
32  
195127   Michael Moss   Lauderdale Yacht Club   30   [34]   31   31   33   29   154  
32  
33  
141029   Erik Rodriguez   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   32   33   [34]   33   32   33   163  
33  
34  
191992   Kevin Merten   Lauderdale Yacht Club   25   29   [38/DNS]   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   168  
34  
35  
158730   MIA MORONI   CGSC COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB   31   32   33   [38/DNS]   38/DNS   38/DNS   172  
35  
36  
185458   Daniel O farril   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [38/DNS]   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   190T  
36  
36  
203639   Josh Dochoda   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [38/DNS]   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   190T  
36  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network