2016 J/70 North American Championship
Lakewood Yacht Club | May 16-22, 2016

J/70 (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2016 1:45:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
24 / 384   Flojito y Cooperando   Julian Fernandez Neckelmann [Open]   Club Nautico Valle de Bravo   1   3   1   11   [13]   1   3   20  
1  
2  
19 / 852   Hoss   Glenn Darden [Open]   Fort Worth Boat Club   [23]   4   3   3   10   9   1   30  
2  
3  
44 / US 49   Relative Obscurity   Peter DUNCAN [Open]   American Yacht Club   14   7   2   [22]   2   5   2   32  
3  
4  
32 / USA 353   Heartbreaker   Robert Hughes [Open]   Macatawa Bay   4   9   [22]   7   3   7   4   34  
4  
5  
43 / USA 26   Midlife Crisis   Bruce Golison [Open]   ABYC   2   1   5   16   5   8   [17]   37T  
5  
6  
09 / 86   STAMPEDE   bruno pasquinelli [Open]   fwbc   10   8   4   5   1   [13]   9   37T  
6  
7  
10 / USA 248   Scamp   Will Welles [Open]   MDICSC   [19]   16   10   2   9   6   6   49  
7  
8  
36 / BRA-650   Cloud Nine   Phil Haegler [Open]   Rio de Janeiro Yacht Club   5   10   [25]   1   7   20   13   56  
8  
9  
42 / 96   Savasana   Brian Keane [Open]   Beverly Yacht Club   16   [18]   15   9   4   3   18   65  
9  
10  
40 / 389   Hooligan Flat Stanley Racing   Trey Sheehan [Open]   Put-in-Bay YC   9   5   14   [25]   17   11   14   70  
10  
11  
26 / 3   3 Ball JT   Jack Franco [Corinthian][Open]   LIYC   3   2   [26]   6   19   25   16   71  
11  
12  
34 / 602   Building A   Josh Goldman [Open]   Cedat Point YC   20   21   7   10   6   [31]   10   74  
12  
13  
11 / USA 839   Reach Around   Thomas Bowen [Open]   Annapolis YC   22   12   [31]   17   24   4   7   86T  
13  
14  
41 / BRA641   OceanPact   haroldo solberg [Open]   ICRJ   11   17   8   26   [33]   12   12   86T  
14  
15  
25 / 230   Izula   Robert Willis [Open]   Columbia Yacht Club   6   [35]   13   12   8   35   23   97T  
15  
16  
08 / 419   Joint Custody   Jennifer Wulff [Open]   Annapolis Yacht Club   18   15   12   [35]   26   18   8   97T  
16  
17  
38 / USA364   USA364   David Kerr [Open]   Edgewater Yacht Club   [33]   23   16   21   15   19   5   99T  
17  
18  
27 / 187   Catapult   Joel Ronning [Open]   Wayzata Yacht Club   7   31   [35/ARB]   8   23   10   20   99T  
18  
19  
15 / 157   Spring   Dave Franzel [Open]   Boston Sailing Center   27   6   6   13   34   17   [42/DNF]   103  
19  
20  
18 / 820   Nasty Baby   Rick Schaffer [Open]   FWBC   8   22   [33]   15   18   28   19   110  
20  
21  
01 / 181   GB   Chris Lewis [Open]   LYC   24   [27]   9   19   22   27   15   116T  
21  
22  
33 / 51   Black River Racing   doug strebel [Open][Corinthian]   LYC   25   [30]   27   14   14   15   21   116T  
22  
23  
12 / 850   Mojito   Forbes Durdin [Open][Corinthian]   LYC   29   [34]   30   4   30   21   11   125T  
23  
24  
29 / USA 171   Running Wild   Peter Vessella [Open]   St Francis YC   21   [29]   21   24   16   14   29   125T  
24  
25  
05 / 546   Zounds powered by Nautalytics   Jay Lutz [Open]   Lakewood YC   [35]   26   11   18   11   30   31   127  
25  
26  
37 / 898   Christine Robin   Tracy Usher [Open][Corinthian]   St Francis Yacht Club   12   25   20   23   21   29   [35]   130  
26  
27  
06 / USA 55   JOUST   Tim Molony [Open][Corinthian]   Southern Yacht Club   [32]   13   24   28   12   26   28   131  
27  
28  
35 / #34   Parseverance   Bennet Greenwald [Open]   San Diego Yacht Club   15   11   29   [31]   31   22   25   133  
28  
29  
14 / USA 497   Chinook   Frank McNamara [Open]   Eastern Yacht Club   13   [33]   18   27   32   24   22   136  
29  
30  
23 / USA 380   Pied Piper   Gannon Troutman [Open]   Fishing Bay YC   30   32   32   23/RDG   25   2   [34]   144  
30  
31  
17 / 175      Matthew Romberg [Open]   Austin Yacht Club   26   19   28   [30]   27   16   30   146  
31  
32  
39 / USA167   USA167   James Prendergast [Open]   Chicago Yacht Club   34   14   [42/DSQ]   20   37   23   24   152  
32  
33  
30 / JPN 809   Esmeralda   Makoto Uematsu [Open]   JSAF   17   20   [38]   32   35   32   27   163  
33  
34  
21 / 159   Torqeedo   Brandon Flack [Open][Corinthian]   Mudheads   28   28   17   34   28   34   [37]   169T  
34  
35  
13 / 818   Rascal   Henry Brauer [Corinthian][Open]   Eastern Yacht Club   31   24   19   [38]   29   33   33   169T  
35  
36  
03 / 382   Zombie   Kristen Robinson [Open][Corinthian]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [37]   37   35   29   20   36   26   183  
36  
37  
07 / USA 529   Bazinga   Robert McMahan [Open][Corinthian]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [42/OCS]   38   36   36   36   39   32   217  
37  
38  
02 / 98   usa98   Alfred Poindexter [Open][Corinthian]   lakewood y c   38   [39]   34   33   39   37   38   219  
38  
39  
04 / 530   ApolloJ   bruno vibert [Open]   HYC   36   36   37   37   [38]   38   36   220  
39  
40  
20 / USA   Baby Doll   Wiley ROGERS [Open]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   252T  
40  
40  
28 / 50   Rogue Warrior   Bruce McDonald [Open]   AYC   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   252T  
40  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network