Carlyle 2015 Fall Laser Regatta
CSA - Laser Fleet | October 17-18, 2015

Laser (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 11:07:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
178841   Ted Harris      KSA   2   1   1   1   2   1   [7]   4   12  
1  
2  
156673   Blair Dryden      Kansas Sailing Association   1   2   [4]   3   1   3   1   3   14  
2  
3  
200407   Timothy Dixon      IBYC   4   4   3   5   [7]   4   2   1   23  
3  
4  
195958   Lou Dixon      IBYC   [8]   3   2   2   8   2   3   5   25  
4  
5  
100669   Bill Hanson      DPYC   [12/DNF]   5   5   8   6   8   5   2   39  
5  
6  
116222   Paul Todd Merrill      Creve Coeur Sailing Association   5   6   6   4   3   5   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   41  
6  
7  
208041   Frederic (Tex) Poor III      Denver Sailing Association   6   7   7   6   4   6   [8]   8   44  
7  
8  
no number   Scott Stevenson      CSA   7   [8]   8   7   5   7   6   7   47  
8  
9  
200543   Konrad Powell      IBYC   3   9   9   9   9   [12/DNC]   10   9   58  
9  
10  
0   Paul Hanson      Sailing only Sunday (CSA)   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   6   70T  
10  
11  
73   Josh Decker      KU Sailing   9   10   10   10   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   9   10   70T  
11  
 



Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 11:10:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
188996   Reagan Lessick      Eagle Creek Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   3   1   15  
1  
2  
0000   Molly Budinger      IBYC   3   2   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   3   28  
2  
3  
180565   Shannon Hall      KU Sailing   2   3   [7/DNS]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   4   32  
3  
4  
112683   Kolton Powell      IBYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   2   38  
4  
5  
61525   John Folwell      CSA   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   42  
5  
6  
177696   Howard Harris      CSA   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   49  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network