Fall Dinghy
St. Francis Yacht Club | October 24-25, 2015

29er (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 27, 2015 11:19:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA1048   Neil Marcellini/
Aidan Doyle  
Richmond Yacht Club/ Richmond Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
99   Molly Noble/
Dan Brandt  
RYC/ RYC/LYRA   2   4   2   3   2   [5]   13  
2  
3  
216   Will Paulsen/
Nolan van Dine  
StFYC/ StFYC   5   2   3   2   4   [7]   16  
3  
4  
2001   Lucy Wilmot/
Ben Rohr  
Richmond YC/ San Francisco YC/ Encinal Yacht Club   4   3   [11/DNS]   4   5   2   18  
4  
5  
USA1271   Jack Sutter/
Andrew Klotz  
StFYC/RYC/ Richmond Yacht Club   3   [6]   5   5   3   6   22  
5  
6  
USA679   William Sutton IV   Richmond Yacht Club/San Francisco Yacht Club   7   5   4   6   [8]   3   25  
6  
7  
USA 571   Kelsey Tostenson/
Caleb Yoslov  
RYC/ SFYC   6   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   8   6   4   35  
7  
8  
599   Chloe Holder   San Francisco Yacht Club   8   [11/DNF]   6   11/DNS   11/OCS   11/DNF   47  
8  
9  
527   Aitor Iriso/
Eneko Iriso  
EYC/RYC/ EYC/RYC   [11/DNF]   11/DNF   11/DNS   7   9   11/DNF   49  
9  
10  
TBD   Alyson Crowley/
Will Martens  
RYC/ Sfyc   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNS   7   11/DNF   51  
10  
 



I-14 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 27, 2015 11:18:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 1161   Brad Ruetenik   San Diego YC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
USA 1187   Terence Gleeson/
Evan Sjostedt  
Southwestern YC/ Richmond YC   [4]   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
1162   Patrick Whitmarsh/
Mike Radziejowski  
EYC/ RYC   2   [8/DNF]   8/DNS   5   3   4   22  
3  
4  
1177   Katie Love/
John "JV" Gilmour  
SDYC/RYC/ RYC   3   [8/DNF]   8/DNS   3   4   5   23  
4  
5  
USA 1186   Kirk Twardowski/
Michael Lazzaro  
Richmond YC/ Richmond YC   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   8/DNS   4   5   3   28  
5  
6  
1176   James Clarkson/
Robin Kivlen  
RYC/ CSC   [8/DNF]   8/DNS   8/DNS   6   8/DNF   8/DNF   38  
6  
7  
1185   Cameron Puckey   ABYC   [8/DNS]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40  
7  
 



505 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 27, 2015 11:27:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9106   Mike Martin   Stfyc / Nhyc   3   [4]   1   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
8978   Parker Shinn   SDYC   1   3   [4]   4   1   2   11T  
2  
3  
9115   Mike Holt/
Carl Smit  
Santa Cruz YC/ Eastport YC   2   1   2   3   [4]   3   11T  
3  
4  
9042   JB Turney   StFYC   6   2   3   2   [7]   5   18  
4  
5  
9082   Jeff Miller/
Patrick Diola  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club/ Santa Cruz Yacht Club   4   5   [7]   5   3   4   21  
5  
6  
8970   Bob Tennant/
Rich Mundell  
RVicYC/ RVicYC   5   6   [9]   7   8   8   34  
6  
7  
9004   Eben Russell/
Reeve Dunne  
MPYC/ Tufts Sailing   8   9   [10]   8   5   7   37  
7  
8  
8931   Dan Esdorn   St FYC   [10]   8   6   9   6   10   39  
8  
9  
7875   Harrison Turner/
Jackson Benvenutti  
StFYC/ StFYC   7   10   5   [15/DNF]   11   9   42  
9  
10  
8084   Aaron Ross/
Rob Waterman  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club/ Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   9   7   8   10   9   [15/DNF]   43  
10  
11  
8782   Blaine Pedlow   StFYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   6   10   6   52  
11  
12  
7069   Ian O'Leary   BYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75T  
12  
12  
8813   Gordon Dollar/
Quynh Pham  
SCYC/ SCYC   [15/DNF]   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNF   75T  
12  
12  
8554   Edward Conrads/
A.J. Conrads  
St. Francis/ St. Francis   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75T  
12  
 



Club 420 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2015 4:35:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7514   Michael Tellini/
Ryder Easterlin  
StFYC/ StFYC   3   1   [12]   3   2   9  
1  
2  
7226   Thomas Samuels/
Andrew Huang  
PYSF/ PYSF   1   7   1   1   [10]   10  
2  
3  
7335   Victoria Oldham/
Meghan Oldham  
Encinal Yacht Club/ Encinal Yacht Club   4   6   3   2   [12]   15  
3  
4  
7531   Gwyneth Dunlevy/
Maddy Kuhn  
St. Francis Yacht Club/ San Francisco Yacht Club/ St. Francis Yacht Club/ San Francisco Yacht Club   5   5   5   [6]   5   20  
4  
5  
6797   Parker Klebahn/
Paige Dunlevy  
Saint Francis Yacht Club/ STFYC   [12]   2   4   8   8   22  
5  
6  
7684   Michael Lively/
Zack Taylor  
EYC/ EYC   6   8   2   9   [14]   25  
6  
7  
6920   Matthew Wright/
Jacob Kowalski  
PYSF/ Pysf   8   9   [10]   7   3   27  
7  
8  
7985   Patrick Wilkinson/
Anthony Xie  
PYSF/ PYSF   11   4   [15]   4   9   28  
8  
9  
5800   Joseph Politi/
Ms. Tyler Davis  
PYSF/StFYC/ Peninsula Youth SF & St. Francis YC   2   [19/DNF]   17   10   1   30  
9  
10  
7507   Christian Brown/
Oliver Olsen  
Sequoia/PYSF/ PYSF   [14]   3   6   14   11   34  
10  
11  
7591   Hayden Potter/
Tye Varnes  
SYC/ SYC   7   12   11   5   [15]   35T  
11  
12  
1896   Tommy Young/
Carter Nestell  
SFYC/ SFYC   10   11   7   [12]   7   35T  
12  
13  
7588   PASCAL HINES/
Tigran Demurjian  
STFYC/ StFYC   [15]   10   9   13   4   36  
13  
14  
6536   Andy Strike/
Elisabeth Rowedder  
SYC/ SYC   9   [19/DNF]   13   11   6   39  
14  
15  
5803   Albert Zhao/
Tristan Ludvig  
PYSF/    13   14   8   15   [19/DNF]   50  
15  
16  
6891   Joe Rico/
Sarah Borton  
SYC/ SYC   [19/DNF]   13   16   16   19/DNF   64  
16  
17  
9372   Thomas Erisman/
Daniel Erisman  
RYC/EYC/ RYC/EYC   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   19/DNS   17   13   68  
17  
18  
6798   Nick Dorn/
Isa De La Torre  
StFYC/ StFYC   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   14   19/DNF   19/DNF   71  
18  
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2015 4:28:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
199567   Nicholas Sessions   San Francisco Yacht Club   [2]   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
111908   Toshinari Takayanagi   Shoreline Lake   1   1   2   2   [3]   6  
2  
3  
167242   Tj Mahoney   St Francis/EYC   4   [5]   4   4   2   14  
3  
4  
187381   Gabriel Reuter   San Francisco Yacht Club   5   [6]   5   3   4   17T  
4  
5  
205423   Leonardo Biral   San Francisco Yacht Club   3   4   [6]   5   5   17T  
5  
6  
205415   Caitlin Froeb   SFYC   6   3   3   6   [8/DNF]   18  
6  
7  
171638   stephen aguilar   folsom lake y.c   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7   8/DNF   31  
7  
 



Laser Standard (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 27, 2015 11:24:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
199793   Rodion Mazin   ABYC/USCG   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
167136   Emilio Castelli   Santa Rosa Sailing Club   [3]   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
173666   Mike Bishop   StFYC   [5]   4   3   3   5   15T  
3  
4  
188888   Kurt Wessels   StFYC   [4]   3   4   4   4   15T  
4  
5  
203960   Andrew John Holdsworth   StFYC   2   5   6   [9]   3   16  
5  
6  
199564   NICK CAVE   Lake Washington Sailing Club   6   6   [8]   5   8   25  
6  
7  
198379   david lapier   --   7   7   5   [10]   7   26  
7  
8  
162514   Roger Herbst   SLF   [8]   8   7   6   6   27  
8  
9  
189740   Richard Leland   St. Francis   [11]   11   9   7   10   37T  
9  
10  
199566   Rick Raduziner   Tahoe Yacht Club   9   9   10   [17/OCS]   9   37T  
10  
11  
173687   Nick Roche   East Lothian YC   [13]   12   11   11   12   46  
11  
12  
152211   Packy Davis   stfyc   10   10   [17/DNS]   17/DNF   17/DNF   54T  
12  
13  
118041   Greg Pfeiffer   RYC   14   [17/DNF]   17/DNS   12   11   54T  
13  
14  
175130   peter strumph   na   12   13   12   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   54T  
14  
15  
207116   Tom Rankin   NOYC   [17/DNF]   17/DNF   17/DNS   8   13   55  
15  
16  
179426   Stephen Orosz   MBYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   68  
16  
 



Finn (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 27, 2015 11:23:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
RUS21   Vladimir Butenko   MAKF   [3]   3   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
74   Rob Coutts   Mission bay yacht club   1   2   2   [3]   3   8  
2  
3  
7   Henry Sprague   Navy Yacht Club   [4]   1   3   4   1   9  
3  
4  
234   Michael Brandon   SFYC   2   [4]   4   2   4   12  
4  
5  
510   Mike Kennedy   Encinal YC   5   [6]   6   5   6   22  
5  
6  
USA 70   Georg Siebeck   SGK - Seglergemeinschaft Kirchentellinsfurt   7   [10/DNF]   5   7   5   24  
6  
7  
1213   ANDRAS Nady   Andras Nady   8   5   [10/DNS]   6   7   26  
7  
8  
USA 4   Charles Heimler   Encinal Yacht Club   6   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   8   8   32  
8  
9  
USA 11   Robert Carlen   Encinal Y.C.   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network