J22 Midwinter Championship
Fort Walton Yacht Club | March 17-20, 2016

J22 (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2016 4:00:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
23 / USA 1586   Bad News   Michael Marshall   NYYC   [10]   7   4   3   1   2   1   2   20  
1  
2  
14 / USA 707   Tejas   Terry Flynn   GBCA/ FWBC   5   6   1   2   3   1   [9]   4   22  
2  
3  
21 / 1464   Hot Toddy   Jeffrey Todd   Annapolis Yacht Club   1   3   2   6   6   [7]   5   1   24  
3  
4  
11 / USA 1649   The Jug 4 1   Christopher Doyle   Youngstown YC   3   5   8   1   2   4   4   [10]   27  
4  
5  
10 / 754      Chris Wientjes   Noyc   8   1   6   4   4   [9]   3   6   32  
5  
6  
26 / CAY 1233   Just Leaving   Mike Farrington   CISC   6   4   5   8   5   [13]   13   7   48  
6  
7  
12 / 1646   Baby Lips   Keith zars   LCYC   19   [23]   10   10   8   8   2   3   60  
7  
8  
6 / 1318   Turn Down for What   Kurt Taken-Holtze   Wayzata Yacht Club   16   24   3   5   [27/DSQ]   3   10   5   66  
8  
9  
9 / 1552   Team Award & Sports/Evil Dr. Pork Chop   Christopher Princing   TawasBay Yacht Club   4   13   20   [25]   17   5   8   11   78  
9  
10  
25 / 1078   Lil' Puffy   Christopher Wilson   SSA   12   2   16   20   [22]   10   11   9   80  
10  
11  
8 / 1043   Fast Company   Richard Heausler   BWYC   [20]   20   15   17   12   6   6   8   84  
11  
12  
3 / USA489   Mo' Money   Kevin Doyle   Youngstown YC   9   8   13   11   7   14   [27/RET-BF]   27/DNS   89  
12  
13  
7 / CAN693   Broomstick   Ron Harris   Hudson   15   17   7   21   9   12   12   [27/RET-BF]   93T  
13  
14  
19 / 964   Two Dollar Pistol   James C Riddle   KLSC   11   9   23   9   11   16   14   [27/OCS]   93T  
14  
15  
18 / 1085   Supper Club   Dale Currie   Jackson Yacht Club   7   10   9   16   14   20   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   103  
15  
16  
24 / 202   White Trash   Sean Clare   HIYC   2   18   11   23   15   11   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   107  
16  
17  
17 / 643   Warm Wet Ham   Bill Siemers   Wayzata Yacht Club   [23]   19   12   14   13   23   15   12   108  
17  
18  
20 / 239   Untamed   Mark Hunter   Bluewater Bay Sailing Club   24   [25]   18   12   19   18   7   13   111  
18  
19  
13 / 320   Bad Dog   LOUISE BIENVENU   NOYC   13   12   14   18   16   17   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   117  
19  
20  
2 / 1003   Cool Kids   Doug Davis   KLSC   14   15   [26]   24   20   15   17   14   119  
20  
21  
27 / 919      Eric Simonson   GBCA / LYC   [26]   26   17   15   18   21   16   15   128  
21  
22  
22 / USA 638   Fresh Aire   Joe Gibbs   Jackson YACHT Club   18   14   24   19   10   19   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   131  
22  
23  
16 / 1467      Wayne Peacock   LCYC   21   22   19   13   21   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   150  
23  
24  
5 / 02   Hot Ruddered Bum   Galen Freeman   Ft Walton YC & Percy Priest YC   22   21   21   7   [27/RET-AF]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   152T  
24  
25  
4 / 663   Wizard   Chip Carpenter   Southern Yacht Club   17   11   25   26   24   22   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   152T  
25  
26  
1 / 238   Eve 'n Keeled   Jennifer Grant   Ft Walton YC   25   16   22   22   23   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   162  
26  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network