Winter Vashon 2015
Tacoma Yacht Club |

PHRF-1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 14, 2016 5:46:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
12   PAX the space spider   -10   Rod Tharp   SSSS   NO TIME   2/DNF   2  
1  
 



PHRF-2 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 14, 2016 5:46:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 53   Nefarious   54   Dan Randolph   STYC   04:55:38   1   1  
1  
2  
79067   Madrona   18   Carl Buchan   Seattle YC   05:11:51   2   2  
2  
3  
52529   Constellation   24   Ronald Holbrook   CYCT   05:15:41   3   3  
3  
4  
29   Grace   39   Andy Mack   Seattle YC   05:17:51   4   4  
4  
5  
USA-27   Kahuna   48   Jenny Leitzinger   STYC   05:20:54   5   5  
5  
6  
13696   Hamachi   -3   Greg Slyngstad   CYC Seattle   05:24:11   6   6  
6  
7  
89   Joy Ride   42   John Murkowski   SYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
7  
7  
3909   Absolutely   18   Charlie Macaulay   CYC - Seattle   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
7  
8  
USA 630   Square One   54   Matt Pistay   SYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10  
8  
 



PHRF-3 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 14, 2016 5:46:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46720   BRAVO ZULU   57   Denny Vaughan   cyc seattle   05:09:04   1   1  
1  
2  
82   McSwoosh   66   Clark McPherson   SSSS   05:12:20   2   2  
2  
3  
52615   Starblazer   57   Robert Hennessy   Wscyc   05:13:18   3   3  
3  
4  
161   Jeopardy   69   Edward Pinkham   CYCT   05:17:07   4   4  
4  
5  
60919   EQUUS   63   Dean Conti   TTPYC   05:30:50   5   5  
5  
6  
248   Tantivy   69   Stuart Burnell   CYC Seattle   06:33:50   6   6  
6  
7  
25064   korina korina   60   jon & korina knudson   ssss   06:41:27   7   7  
7  
 



PHRF-4 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 14, 2016 5:46:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18320   Great White   72   Dan Wierman   WSCYC   05:19:06   1   1  
1  
2  
32589   something special   72   glenn and joanna Cowling   SSSS   05:42:42   2   2  
2  
3  
40248   Shearwater   72   Karl Haflinger   CYCT   05:43:27   3   3  
3  
4  
87652   Altair   72   Jason vannice   SSSS   05:55:27   4   4  
4  
5  
69261   Melange   72   Jerry McKay   Sloop Tavern YC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
5  
5  
28335   Solution   72   Tyson Varosyan   STYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
5  
 



PHRF-5 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 14, 2016 5:46:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18140   Flim flam   93   Fred Creitz   Cycseattle   04:55:31   1   1  
1  
2  
26000   Dos   87   Brad Butler   Port Madison   04:55:54   2   2  
2  
3  
59718   Sidewinder   99   Brad Jones   Tacoma Yacht Club   04:59:59   3   3  
3  
4  
69147   Kiwi Express   117   Reinhard Freywald   CYCE   05:09:31   4   4  
4  
5  
174   Dulcinea   93   Matthew Gardner-Brown   West Sound Corinthian Yacht Club   05:47:56   5   5  
5  
6  
69264   Wildflower   105   Thomas Mitchell   Thomas Mitchell   06:09:44   6   6  
6  
7  
87497   Hobie Trippin   99   Matthew M Walker   HRYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8  
7  
 



PHRF-6 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 14, 2016 5:46:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
73392   Bodacious   129   J Rosenbach   ssss   05:16:18   1   1  
1  
2  
79182   Folie `a Deux   135   Jeff Johnson   SSSS   05:43:40   2   2  
2  
3  
79052   Les Chevaux Blancs   132   Gordon Kells-Murphy   TTPYC   05:51:52   3   3  
3  
4  
7240   Madrugador   129   Mike Irish   CYC Seattle   05:53:34   4   4  
4  
5  
31   superfriends   135   Tyler Bech   Hood River YC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6  
5  
 



PHRF-7 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 14, 2016 5:46:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
47   Moorality   168   Josh Raymond   KMB   05:12:13   1   1  
1  
2  
69063   Gizmo   201   John Thompson   SSSS   05:27:58   2   2  
2  
3  
77058   Nimbus   177   Mark Harang   TTPYC   05:33:25   3   3  
3  
4  
29456   Cherokee   156   Peter Stewart   TTPYC   05:40:16   4   4  
4  
5  
1660   Mata Hari   147   Paul Walchenbach   SYC   05:50:38   5   5  
5  
6  
59298   Suddenly   192   Tom Davis   TTPYC   06:31:45   6   6  
6  
7  
69024   Little White Rabbit   183   Nicholas Fannin   TTPYC   06:38:40   7   7  
7  
8  
59297   Jabez   192   Gary Seibert   WSCYC   06:47:59   8   8  
8  
9  
19961   Yikes!   156   Chuck Hendrick   TTPYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
9  
9  
133   Rushmoore   168   Keith Marcoe   SYSCO   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
9  
 



Cruising-NFS (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 14, 2016 5:46:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
154   Skookum   117   George Brown   Ssss, SYSCO, PYC   06:04:36   1   1  
1  
2  
6912   FreshAireII   219   James Lewis   South Sound Sailing Society   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
2  
2  
V002   Prima   141   Ron Costi   South Sound Saiing Society   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
2  
2  
39110   KOOSAH   177   Dave Knowlton   South Sound Sailing Society   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
2  
2  
170   Second Wind   228   Kelly Bethards   CYCT   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
2  
2  
427   Desert Sage   147   Alberto Napuli   South Sound Sailing Society   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
2  
2  
15425   Nemesis   207   Fred Haas   Fred Haas   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
2  
2  
V003   French Leave   276   Jim Muri   SSSS   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
2  
2  
V004   bluejay   150   rick garrity   none   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
2  
2  
50105   Jolly Rumbalow   135   Richard Bigley   South Sound Sailing Society   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
2  
2  
172   Klatawa   144   Bruce Campbell   SSSS   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
2  
2  
81948   Puelche   129   Rodrigo Macaya   South Sound Sailing Society   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
2  
 



Commodore-FS (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 14, 2016 5:46:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
44   Integrity   85   Skip Broadhead   CYCT   06:24:47   1   1  
1  
2  
9678   White Squall   132   Roger Deitz   Tacoma YC   06:55:50   2   2  
2  
3  
52934   Xocomil   102   Robert Nettleton   Tacoma Yacht Club   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
3  
3  
V001   Steamy Windows   144   gerald valeske   SSSS   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
3  
3  
97545   Merry Maker   81   Bill Harter   GHYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
3  
3  
5421   Emma Lee   207   Robert Butts   SSSS   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
3  
4  
H44   Nordic Sun II   120   Greg Larsen   TYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8  
4  
 



IRC (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 14, 2016 5:46:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52005   Smoke   1.37   Steve Travis   CYC Seattle   05:34:33   1   1  
1  
2  
55155   Crossfire   1.422   Louis Bianco   STYC   05:43:11   2   2  
2  
3  
88008   Glory   1.369   John Buchan   SYC   05:51:31   3   3  
3  
4  
60667   Neptune's Car   1.351   Paul Lamarche   Cyc Seattle   06:02:51   4   4  
4  
5  
18   JAM   1.182   John McPhail   Gig Harbor YC   06:12:34   5   5  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network