Halloween Howler Regatta
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB | October 29-30, 2016

Optimist Green (59 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 1:15:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
20401   Avinash RAVAL   Coral Reef YC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
20411   Brody WOOD   Coral Reef YC   3   2   5  
2  
3  
18294   James ASTURIAS   Coconut Grove SC   1   5   6  
3  
4  
19092   Somak SHIVLANI   Coconut Grove SC   7   6   13  
4  
5  
20402   Will BARNHART   Coral Reef YC   4   11   15  
5  
6  
21482   Angel LAPADULA   Coral Reef YC   8   8   16  
6  
7  
201   Sophie DE LEON   Coconut Grove SC   14   3   17  
7  
8  
17224   Aidan NORVELL   Palm Beach SC   10   9   19  
8  
9  
15756   Ian FOX   Coral Reef YC   6   15   21  
9  
10  
21438   Isabela KELLETT   Coconut Grove SC   18   4   22  
10  
11  
600   Veer RAVAL   Coral Reef YC   9   14   23  
11  
12  
5436   Garrett FOX   Coral Reef YC   11   13   24  
12  
13  
9676   Ryan KEENAN   Coral Reef YC   5   21   26T  
13  
14  
18478   Sara ORTIZ VEY   Coconut Grove SC   16   10   26T  
14  
15  
21225   Elena GRAHAM   Coral Reef YC   21   12   33  
15  
16  
19294   Edwin GUESS-STOLLMAN   Key Biscayne YC   13   23   36  
16  
17  
21200   Isaac MARTINEZ   Coconut Grove SC   17   20   37T  
17  
18  
1539   Pedro ESPANOL   Key Biscayne YC   19   18   37T  
18  
19  
21308   Maximilian SEUSS   Coral Reef YC   12   27   39T  
19  
20  
11   Teddy McCORMICK   Key Biscayne YC   15   24   39T  
20  
21  
31   Alfonso LANSEROS   Key Biscayne YC   26   16   42  
21  
22  
13   David COATES   Key Biscayne YC   24   22   46  
22  
23  
46   William WARDLAW   Coconut Grove SC   20   28   48  
23  
24  
1466   Orson SWIFT   Coral Reef YC   22   30   52T  
24  
25  
19309   Daniel GUESS-STOLLMAN   Key Biscayne YC   27   25   52T  
25  
26  
147474   Juliana HAWLEY   Key Biscayne YC   25   32   57  
26  
27  
1298   Holland RAMOS   Coral Reef YC   31   31   62  
27  
28  
15695   Roberto RODRIGUEZ   Coconut Grove SC   60/DNC   7   67  
28  
29  
13084   Marea CASCIOLA   Coconut Grove SC   60/RET   17   77  
29  
30  
4156   Jack GONZALEZ   Coconut Grove SC   60/RET   19   79  
30  
31  
22   Francisco PORRATA   Palm Beach SC   23   60/DNF   83  
31  
32  
18316   Cole CREP   Coconut Grove SC   60/DNS   26   86  
32  
33  
18299   Carlos ROIG   Coral Reef YC   28   60/DNS   88  
33  
34  
11437   Dylan MARTINEZ   Coconut Grove SC   60/DNS   29   89T  
34  
35  
157271   Aleksandr JURADO   Coral Reef YC   29   60/RET   89T  
35  
36  
2040   Roman PADIERNE   Coral Reef YC   30   60/DNS   90  
36  
37  
757   Marcos RODRIGUEZ   Coconut Grove SC   60/DNS   60/DNS   120T  
37  
37  
1372   Ava HALPERN   Coral Reef YC   60/DNC   60/DNC   120T  
37  
37  
3484   Remi LASTRA   Coral Reef YC   60/DNC   60/DNC   120T  
37  
37  
645   Sebastien DE LEON   Coconut Grove SC   60/DNS   60/DNS   120T  
37  
37  
14   Aden WEINBERG   Coconut Grove SC   60/DNS   60/RET   120T  
37  
37  
18242   Jacob POLGA   Coral Reef YC   60/DNC   60/DNC   120T  
37  
37  
21924   Miles JULIEN   Coral Reef YC   60/DNC   60/DNC   120T  
37  
37  
TBD 12   Charlotte KENNEDY   Coral Reef YC   60/DNC   60/DNC   120T  
37  
37  
19635   Keith GRUPENHOFF   Coconut Grove SC   60/DNF   60/DNS   120T  
37  
37  
7824   Alexa LEON   Coral Reef YC   60/DSQ   60/DSQ   120T  
37  
37  
1126   Carolina ZAGER   Coconut Grove SC   60/DNF   60/DNS   120T  
37  
37  
21753   Jake JULIEN   Coral Reef YC   60/DNC   60/DNC   120T  
37  
37  
TBD 20   Natalia FREYRE   Coral Reef YC   60/DNC   60/DNC   120T  
37  
37  
17785   Jillian GIORDANO   Coral Reef YC   60/DNS   60/DNS   120T  
37  
37  
9341   Michael FRATANGELO   Coral Reef YC   60/RET   60/RET   120T  
37  
37  
16465   Kyla BENESCH   Coral Reef YC   60/DNC   60/DNC   120T  
37  
37  
08   Cadance OSWALD   Palm Beach SC   60/DNS   60/DNS   120T  
37  
37  
20812   Joseph BUTTRICK   Key Biscayne YC   60/DNC   60/DNC   120T  
37  
37  
1543   Nicholas LLANOS   Coral Reef YC   60/RET   60/RET   120T  
37  
37  
TBD 04   Lucia MARTINEZ-MOURE   Coconut Grove SC   60/DNC   60/DNC   120T  
37  
37  
204   William WILKENING   Coral Reef YC   60/RET   60/DNF   120T  
37  
37  
ESP   Mateo Erick BECKMANN   Coconut Grove SC   60/RET   60/RET   120T  
37  
37  
4320   Nicholas FRATANGELO   Coral Reef YC   60/DNC   60/DNC   120T  
37  
 



Optimist RWB (61 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 3:13:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
17848   Mateo FARINA [Red]   Coral Reef YC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
20900   Enzo MENDITTO [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   2   4   4   5   15  
2  
3  
20965   Chiara BRUZZI [Red]   Coral Reef YC   7   3   3   6   19T  
3  
4  
20793   Javier GARCON [Red]   Coral Reef YC   4   6   5   4   19T  
4  
5  
17717   Sammy CLARK [Red]   Key Biscayne YC   3   5   8   7   23  
5  
6  
21870   John WOOD [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   6   8   10   9   33  
6  
7  
19836   Zachariah SCHEMEL [Red]   Coral Reef YC   11   10   7   8   36  
7  
8  
21787   Santiago DILLON [Blue]   Key Biscayne YC   12   7   9   14   42  
8  
9  
21857   Constantine J. SCURTIS [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   5   13   15   10   43  
9  
10  
20898   Bautista ABERASTURY [Red]   Key Biscayne YC   17   9   12   11   49  
10  
11  
20780   Jorge GUTIERREZ [Red]   Key Biscayne YC   9   39   6   3   57  
11  
12  
20467   Charlotte LEIGH [Red]   Coconut Grove SC   21   14   11   15   61  
12  
13  
20834   Lauren RUSSLER [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   22   12   17   16   67  
13  
14  
17358   Chapman PETERSEN [Red]   Lake Geneva YC   62/RET   2   2   2   68  
14  
15  
20796   Jackson McALILEY [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   13   24   18   19   74  
15  
16  
21325   David (Cort) SNYDER [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   25   18   25   12   80  
16  
17  
ECU 17663   Alfredo ESCOBAR [Red]   Salinas YC / KBYC   8   15   30   29   82T  
17  
18  
15510   Daniel CALDERON [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   14   17   29   22   82T  
18  
19  
21037   Tyler MORRIS [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   18   21   13   31   83  
19  
20  
21815   Maya CONWAY [Blue]   Coconut Grove SC   23   29   19   13   84  
20  
21  
21288   Maddie HUGHES [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   10   19   42   18   89  
21  
22  
18897   Bailey KNIGHT [White]   Coconut Grove SC   15   25   27   25   92  
22  
23  
20958   Bruno WENCELBLAT [Red]   Coconut Grove SC   26   30   21   17   94  
23  
24  
19292   Nicholas AULET [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   19   23   33   21   96T  
24  
25  
NZL 4449   Digby EELE [Red]   Wakatere Boating Club NZ / CGSC   28   22   22   24   96T  
25  
26  
16953   Freddie PARKIN [White]   Coral Reef YC   31   11   24   38   104T  
26  
27  
20482   Griggs DIEMAR [White]   Coral Reef YC   16   41   20   27   104T  
27  
28  
20912   Spencer DOMINGUEZ [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   30   16   26   37   109  
28  
29  
20727   Talia GEILEN [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   29   20   16   54   119  
29  
30  
21298   Leopold SEUSS [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   62/RET   31   14   20   127  
30  
31  
21977   Anna VASILIEVA [White]   RusSail YC   24   27   43   40   134  
31  
32  
21256   Nico GARCIA-CASTRILLON [Blue]   Coconut Grove SC   20   36   47   32   135  
32  
33  
21818   Abigail SHARP [Red]   Key Biscayne YC   39   28   37   33   137T  
33  
34  
18293   Umi NORITAKE [White]   Coral Reef YC   37   35   31   34   137T  
34  
35  
20685   Alex CRUZ-BUSTILLO [Blue]   Coconut Grove SC   27   33   40   42   142  
35  
36  
19032   Matias MARTIN [White]   Coral Reef YC   32   37   32   43   144  
36  
37  
19441   Martin HAWLEY [Blue]   Key Biscayne YC   33   32   34   46   145  
37  
38  
16713   Daniel VAN PUFFELEN [White]   Coconut Grove SC   38   42   45   35   160  
38  
39  
2815   Siska DUPONT BERRY [Red]   Key Biscayne YC   62/RET   34   38   28   162T  
39  
40  
21452   Tommy McCORMICK [Blue]   Key Biscayne YC   42   40   44   36   162T  
40  
41  
18673   Martin BARRERA [White]   Coconut Grove SC   35   62/DNF   36   30   163  
41  
42  
19092   Stefan SOSA [Red]   Coconut Grove SC   62/RET   62/DNF   23   23   170  
42  
43  
18309   Brayden BENESCH [White]   Coral Reef YC   41   26   62/RET   62/RET   191  
43  
44  
17405   Karl WALDMAN [Red]   Coconut Grove SC   62/DNC   62/DNC   28   44   196T  
44  
45  
18813   Brian MORRIS [Blue]   Coconut Grove SC   34   38   62/RET   62/RET   196T  
45  
46  
1103   Francisco AGUERREBERE [White]   Coconut Grove SC   62/RET   62/RET   35   41   200T  
46  
47  
ECU 110   Juan ESCOBAR [Red]   Salinas YC / KBYC   43   62/DNF   46   49   200T  
47  
48  
13791   Alessandro GREGORI [White]   Coconut Grove SC   62/DNF   62/DNF   39   45   208  
48  
49  
20   Roberto WEISSON [Red]   Key Biscayne YC   36   62/DNF   62/DNF   50   210  
49  
50  
16779   Salvatore CASCIOLA [White]   Coconut Grove SC   62/DNF   62/DNF   48   39   211  
50  
51  
21225   Mathieu GRAHAM [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNS   26   212T  
51  
52  
971   Carlos BECKMANN [White]   Coconut Grove SC   62/DNS   62/DNF   41   47   212T  
52  
53  
0612   Gustavo ALONSO [White]   Key Biscayne YC   40   62/DNF   62/DNF   62/DNC   226  
53  
54  
20309   Isabella MENDOZA CABEZAS [White]   Key Biscayne YC   62/DNS   62/DNF   62/DNF   48   234  
54  
55  
20078   Liam O'KEEFE [Red]   Coral Reef YC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNS   51   237  
55  
56  
20240   Robert DIEMAR [Blue]   Coral Reef YC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   52   238  
56  
57  
20688   Jake HOMBERGER [White]   Palm Beach SC   62/DNF   62/DNF   62/DNS   53   239  
57  
58  
20812   Joshua BUTTRICK [Blue]   Key Biscayne YC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   55   241  
58  
59  
20913   Anthony PACE [Blue]   Palm Beach SC   62/DNF   62/RET   62/DNS   56   242  
59  
60  
21278   Conor KELLETT [Blue]   Coconut Grove SC   62/DNF   62/RET   62/RET   62/RET   248T  
60  
60  
21334   Alex GARCON [White]   Coconut Grove SC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/RET   248T  
60  
 



Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 31, 2016 3:41:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
91992   Chris PURCELL [Junior]   Coconut Grove SC   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
191717   Nicholas REESER [Junior]   Lauderdale YC   1   2   2   3   [14/RET-AF]   3   4   4   19  
2  
3  
182356   Antonio MIRANDA [Junior]   Coconut Grove SC   [14/DNF]   3   3   2   3   4   3   2   20  
3  
4  
184573   Humberto Jr PORRATA [Junior]   Palm Beach SC   5   4   4   6   [7]   6   6   5   36  
4  
5  
156708   Michael MOSS [Junior]   Lauderdale YC   3   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   2   1   2   3   39  
5  
6  
206119   Liam DORSEY [Junior]   Lauderdale YC / CGSC   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   5   4   6   8   8   8   53  
6  
7  
207239   Damian MARTINEZ [Junior]   Coconut Grove SC   [14/DNF]   5   6   5   10   11   9   9   55  
7  
8  
201416   Jacques RIVE [Junior]   Coconut Grove SC   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   4   5   5   7   63  
8  
9  
169318   Emma ASTURIAS [Junior]   Coconut Grove SC   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   8   9   7   6   72  
9  
10  
208578   Michael MORLEY [Junior]   Lauderdale YC   4   [14/DNS]   14/DNF   14/DNF   9   10   10   14/DNF   75  
10  
11  
188121   Denver ROZZO [Junior]   Lauderdale YC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   5   7   14/DNF   10   78  
11  
12  
148432   Kiril YAKOVENKO [Junior]   Coconut Grove SC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98  
12  
 



Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 31, 2016 3:41:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network