CRA Fall Regatta sponsored by French BioBeach
Cortez Racing Association | November 14, 2015

PHRF-3 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 14, 2015 4:09:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
35053   Meridian   39   kym kapalla      CRA/RYC   01:19:11   1   1  
1  
2  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson      CRA   01:21:06   2   2  
2  
3  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett      Cra   01:24:21   3   3  
3  
4  
46307   EL Sueño   18   Brad Alberts      CRA/SWYC   01:24:24   4   4  
4  
5  
56221   Expression Session   54   james kirkpatrick      SWYC/CRA   01:28:05   5   5  
5  
6  
97524   Minx   69   Dale Parshall      SWYC CRA   01:39:53   6   6  
6  
7  
46462   Pegasus II   78   Paul Laikind      CRA   NO TIME   8/DNF   8  
7  
 



PHRF-4 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 14, 2015 4:09:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman      SWYC   01:02:42   1   1  
1  
2  
97467   Paladin   108   van hughes      CCYC   01:04:50   2   2  
2  
3  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen      CRA   01:07:00   3   3  
3  
4  
87230   Fired Up (SNAFU)   120   Mark Thaidigsman      CRA/NYCSD   01:07:34   4   4  
4  
5  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner      CRA   01:09:05   5   5  
5  
6  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe      CRA\MBYC   01:09:06   6   6  
6  
7  
77394   Liberty   123   Randy Ames      SWYC   01:12:28   7   7  
7  
 



PHRF-5 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 14, 2015 4:09:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
97628   FIASCO II   165   Joe Saad      CRA   00:44:26   1   1  
1  
2  
1130   Brigadoon   174   mark Clements      CRA/SGYC   00:45:07   2   2  
2  
 



PHRF-6 Non-Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 14, 2015 4:09:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77845   SCHOCK N AWE   120   Sal Ortiz      cra   00:45:58   1   1  
1  
2  
97662   decoy   186   mike Dore      cra/plyc   00:50:29   2   2  
2  
3  
45007   Vanquish   75   Charles Schmidt      CRA / Royal Malta YC   00:53:48   3   3  
3  
4  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan      CRA   00:56:40   4   4  
4  
5  
97661   A Wisp of Wind   129   John Meihls      CRA   01:00:31   5   5  
5  
6  
67083   Sapphire   150   Paul Mayeski      CRA   01:02:48   6   6  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network