2016 International 420 Gulf Coast Championship
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club | January 30-31, 2016

International 420 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 31, 2016 1:01:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
55917   Dylan Ascencios/
Hunter Skinner  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ LISOT/ Lakewood Yacht Club   2   2   3   1   2   [8]   1   1   6   1   19  
1  
2  
55341   Eli Burnes/
J. Noble Reynoso  
Wianno Yacht Club/LISOT/ San Francisco Yacht Club/LISOT   3   [8]   1   4   1   7   6   3   8   3   36  
2  
3  
53962   Jack Johansson   CRYC/
/   
1   6   8   2   3   5   [11]   4   3   5   37  
3  
4  
55447   Matthew Logue/
Cameron Giblin  
LISOT/RYC/CRYC/ SSYS/Lisot   7   1   6   6   6   2   2   5   4   [10]   39  
4  
5  
54069   Dane Byerly/
Robbie Nicholls  
Lakewood Yacht Club/Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association/ GCYSA   9   3   9   7   4   1   4   [12]   5   2   44  
5  
6  
55617   Eduardo Mintzias/
Katherine Lounsbury  
CRYC/LIMA/ TEAM FOR/USSCMC   [15/OCS]   15/OCS   4   8   7   3   3   8   2   9   59  
6  
7  
55116   Alex Abate/
Marcus Abate  
Lakewood Yacht club/GCYSA/ Lakewood Yatch Club   4   [10]   2   10   8   10   5   6   7   8   60  
7  
8  
55317   Thomas Rice/
Walter Henry  
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club / LIMA/ Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club / LIMA   [15/DNF]   15/OCS   7   5   5   11   7   7   1   4   62T  
8  
9  
55147   AnaClare Sole/
Sophia Sole  
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA/ Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   5   7   [10]   9   9   4   9   2   10   7   62T  
9  
10  
55148   Ryan Vittimberga/
Maxwell Vittimberga  
NBYC/LYC/LISOT/ NBYC/LYC   6   5   5   [15/DNF]   12   13   12   9   9   11   82  
10  
11  
55616   Madeleine Rice/
Ariel Casaretto  
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club / LIMA/ Lauderdale Yacht Club / CRYC / LIMA   8   9   12   3   10   9   10   10   12   [14]   83  
11  
12  
55146   Zane Tinnell/
Reese Guerriero  
corpus christi yacht club/ Texas Corithian Yacht Club   [15/OCS]   4   15/OCS   15/OCS   11   6   8   11   11   6   87  
12  
13  
55618   Alexandra Mares/
GiGi Arias  
Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA/ Lake Lanier Sailing Club   11   11   11   12   [14]   12   13   13   13   13   109  
13  
14  
55999   Alyson Turner/
Virginia Alex  
LISOT/ Cohasset Yacht Club   10   12   [15/DNF]   11   13   14   14   14   15/DNF   12   115  
14  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network