2016 Gulf Coast Laser Masters Championship
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | October 08-09, 2016

Laser (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 09, 2016 12:50:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
182399   Tim Landt [Grand Master-M]   TVSC   [4]   4   3   1   3   1   1   4   17   24  
1  
2  
194540   Buzzy Heausler [Grand Master-M]   DIYC   2   2   4   4   [7]   4   3   2   21   28  
2  
3  
164204   Jeffrey Olson [Apprentice Master-M]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   1   1   2   2   2   [4]   3   12   33  
3  
4  
199912   David Hillmyer [Apprentice Master-M]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [5]   3   2   3   1   3   2   1   15   36  
4  
5  
201288   Per Nordstrom [Grand Master-M]   Team Nordstrom   3   6   5   [7]   4   7   6   6   37   44  
5  
6  
164806   David Olson [Great Grand Master-M]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   10   8   7   5   6   [18/DNF]   5   9   50   50  
6  
7  
194253   kevin ratigan [Great Grand Master-M]   SSS   9   [11]   6   6   8   5   11   8   53   53  
7  
8  
199603   Laird Henkel [Master-M]   ILCA   6   5   [9]   8   5   6   7   7   44   58  
8  
9  
196117   Juan Gaitan [Master-M]   LESC   7   7   [10]   10   9   9   9   5   56   70  
9  
10  
190474   Donna Hillmyer [Master-F]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   8   9   8   9   [10]   8   10   10   62   76  
10  
11  
209352   Robert Camp [Great Grand Master-M]   Davis Island Yacht Club   12   10   11   11   11   [18/DNF]   8   18/DNF   81   81  
11  
12  
176948   John izmirlian [Great Grand Master-M]   SSS and BYC   11   12   12   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   107   107  
12  
13  
199916   David Hartman [Great Grand Master-M]   NOMAD   [18/DNF]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   126   126  
13  
14  
192093   Brian Gilcher [Grand Master-M]   NOMAD   [18/DNF]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   126   133  
14  
15  
206154   monica wilson [Master-F]   usscmc   [18/DNF]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   126   140  
15  
15  
210876   David Hiebert [Master-M]   David Hiebert   [18/DNF]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   126   140  
15  
16  
206110   Lance Kim [Apprentice Master-M]   Birmingham Sailing Club   [18/DNF]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   126   147  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network