2016 Cherry Pie Multi Hull Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | January 29-31, 2016

PHRF Low (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, January 29, 2016 4:00:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
185   Evolution   21   Kathryn Garlick [PHRF Low]   None   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
56737   TriToFly   -18   John Heizer [PHRF Low]   Bronte Harbour Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
273   Condor   -60   Chris Croninger [PHRF Low]   LCYC   3   3   5/RET   5/DNC   16  
3  
4  
M   Motive 25R   -24   Arabella Denvir [PHRF Low]   None   5/DNS   4   5/DNF   5/DNC   19  
4  

PHRF High (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, January 29, 2016 4:01:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
279   Entourage   48   Benjamin Carver [PHRF High]   CMA   1   2   2   1   6T  
1  
2  
21   SnowFox   69   Jim Chambers [PHRF High]   Southern Sailing Club   2   1   1   2   6T  
2  
3  
446   Footloose   54   Mike McCormick [PHRF High]   None   3   4   4   3   14T  
3  
4  
011   First Tri   48   Jim Bourgoin [PHRF High]   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   4   3   3   4   14T  
4  
5  
1   Bloody Fool   48   Philip Styne [PHRF High]   none   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24  
5  

Sprint 750 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, January 29, 2016 4:03:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
164   THIRD TRI 2   33   Larry Geller [Sprint 750]   HISC   1   3   1   1   6  
1  
2  
039   SURPRISE   39   Tom Reese [Sprint 750]   Miami Yacht Club   2   1   3   2   8  
2  
3  
26   Ursa-Minor   39   Eleanor Burgess [Sprint 750]   Connecticut Yacht Club   3   2   2   4   11  
3  
4  
37   Tri Power   39   Lois Dixon [Sprint 750]   Marco Island YC   4   4   4   3   15  
4  
5  
131   David Saint   33   David Saint [Sprint 750]   David Saint   5   6/RET   6/DNC   6/DNC   23  
5  

Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network