2016 FORCE FIVE RACE WEEK & MIDWINTER CHAMPIONSHIP
Upper Keys Sailing Club | February 13-20, 2016

Force Five Standard (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 20, 2016 11:29:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
8048   Moby Dick   Fred Meno   Fort Worth Boat Club   1   1   [3]   1   2   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
6463      Jason Breeden   Bloomington Yacht Club, Bloomington, IN   3   7   [8]   2   5   1   3   5   26T  
2  
3  
1111   Tom Welsh   Tom Welsh   Thames Yacht Club   4   2   2   7   [23/DNF]   3   4   4   26T  
3  
4  
58      Mark Allen   PYC   2   [23/OCS]   1   9   1   9   2   3   27  
4  
5  
1754   Limbo   Jim Bigham   UKSC   5   3   5   3   [23/DNF]   4   14   2   36  
5  
6  
0   The Nothing   Dan Synowiec   North Cape Yacht Club   6   6   [12]   5   3   6   6   9   41  
6  
7  
6067   Jobu   Philip Porte   PHYC   [12]   9   4   6   4   5   9   7   44T  
7  
8  
007   Shaken   Frank Lyons   None   8   8   7   4   6   [23/DNF]   5   6   44T  
8  
9  
6253   Das Boot   John Erhard   Thames Yacht Club   11   5   9   8   8   [23/DNF]   12   8   61  
9  
10  
7      John Barrere   none   7   10   6   10   10   [23/DNF]   7   12   62  
10  
11  
2608   If You See Kay   BRIAN HAMPTON   Western Carolina Sailing Club   15   16   13   [17]   11   8   10   11   84  
11  
12  
4947   Rock Biter   Michael Sell   North Cape Yacht Club   14   15   10   15   7   7   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   91  
12  
13  
3176   Red   Andrew Logan   NCYC   [19]   19   17   19   12   10   8   10   95  
13  
14  
4      Keith Schrecengost   Wcsc   18   18   16   16   9   [23/DNS]   11   13   101  
14  
15  
1977   Obsidian   Tom Wille   Carolina Sailing Club   13   14   11   14   13   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   111  
15  
16  
2772   Weather Beaten Skank   Doug Kinzer   Bloomington Yacht Club   9   11   [23/DNF]   11   14   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   114T  
16  
17  
147   Hobie   Greg Matthews   Western Carolina   17   13   15   [23/DNF]   17   23/DNS   15   14   114T  
17  
18  
7901   Key Lime Pie   Chris Zofchak   Berlin Yacht Club   10   4   [23/DNF]   13   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNF   23/DNS   119  
18  
19  
13   Screwed   Dennis Landis   North Cape   16   17   14   12   16   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   121  
19  
20  
55   Little Sista   Matthew Schriner   Port Huron Yacht Club   [23/DNF]   12   18   18   15   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   132  
20  
21  
No#   Fischer's Price   Brian Tausch   Black Swamp   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   23/DNS   20   23/DNS   23/DNS   16   15   143  
21  
22  
69   Bald Eagle   Gary Steinbach   Berlin Yacht Club   [23/DNS]   20   23/DNF   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   13   23/DNS   148  
22  

Force Five Short Rig (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 20, 2016 11:29:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
8008   TNT   Tom Trump   Upper Keys Sailing Club   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
60   Nohea   Bruce McCord   UKSC   1   3   [4]   3   2   2   3   1   15  
2  
3  
2098      Martin Schilke   Bloomington Yacht Club   2   2   3   2   3   [9/DNS]   2   3   17  
3  
4  
2366   my boat   Linda Howard   hunterdon sailing club   [7]   6   5   4   4   3   4   4   30  
4  
5  
141   All For One   Mike Dale   Mississauga Sailing Club   4   4   2   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   46  
5  
6  
79   Blue   Alec Dale   Pymatuning Sailing Club   5   5   6   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   52  
6  
7  
211   Sea -n- Red   Rob Kunzig   Red Mill Pond Lone Sailors Club   6   7   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   5   9/DNS   54  
7  
8  
2222      Marlyn Hahn   Upper Keys Sail Club   8   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   6   9/DNS   59  
8  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network