CRA Year End Regatta sponsored by Point Loma Sports Club
Cortez Racing Association | December 12, 2015

PHRF-2A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 13, 2015 3:20:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 180   Anarchy   21   Scot Tempesta       cra   2   1   3  
1  
2  
USA 33   Mile High Klub   45   Chris Winnard       SWYC   1   4   5T  
2  
3  
USA 83   Ludacris Speed   45   Andrew Picel       CRA   3   2   5T  
3  
4  
9   John Harrop   45   John Harrop       CRA/SDYC   4   3   7  
4  
 



PHRF-3 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 13, 2015 11:42:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
35053   Meridian   39   kym kapalla
rick schuldt  
   CRA/RYC   4   1   5T  
1  
2  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett       CRA   1   4   5T  
2  
3  
7031   Kea   81   Chick Pyle       SDYC   3   2   5T  
3  
4  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts       CRA/SWYC   2   3   5T  
4  
5  
97524   Minx   69   Dale Parshall
Gary Imhoff  
   SWYC CRA   7   5   12  
5  
6  
56221   Expression Session   54   James Kirkpatrick       SWYC/CRA   5   8   13T  
6  
7  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson
Hiro Iwamoto and Bob McGowan  
   CRA   6   7   13T  
7  
8  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus       SGYC   8   6   14  
8  
 



PHRF-4 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 13, 2015 3:20:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97001   Al Na'ir   87   Enrique Mereles       SDYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
37600   Masquerade   120   Mick Moore       PLYC / SGYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   ken henehan
ken henehan  
   CRA   3   4   7  
3  
4  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen       CRA   5   3   8  
4  
5  
87230   FIRED UP (SNAFU)   120   Mark Thaidigsman       NYCSD   4   5   9  
5  
6  
32636   Ragazza   117   William Quealy       CRA   7   6   13  
6  
7  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner       CRA   6   8/OCS   14  
7  
 



PHRF-5 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 12, 2015 5:23:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97518   Freebird   156   Walter Devine       Silver Gate Y C   1   3/DNC   4  
1  
2  
1130   Brigadoon   180   Mark Clements       CRA/sgyc   3/DNC   3/DNC   6  
2  
 



PHRF-6 Non-Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 13, 2015 3:20:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
60   Aquarius   156   Brion Murray       SWYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
97662   decoy   186   mike Dore       cra/plyc   3   1   4  
2  
3  
45007   Vanquish   75   Charles Schmidt       CRA / Royal Malta YC   2   3   5  
3  
4  
56624   Rocinante   114   Michael McGinty       CCYC/CRA   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network