2016 Berger/Stein Race 1 - Malibu & Return, So. Malibu & Return
Del Rey Yacht Club | January 02, 2016

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 03, 2016 5:49:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: PHRF+A (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4417   DistraXion   33   Jeffery Coyle [PHRF A]   KHYC   04:44:28   9   9  
1  
2  
7707   GHOST II   30   Al Berg [PHRF A]   SMWYC/CYC   04:53:21   11   11  
2  
3  
35032   Flyingfiche   42   Robert Zellmer, Chris Wacker [PHRF A]   LBYC/TPYC   04:54:52   12   12  
3  
4  
1211   COQUILLE   -3   Gary EZOR [PHRF A]   DRYC   05:01:40   13   13  
4  
5  
USA 888   White Knight   -3   Zoltan Katinszky [PHRF A]   CBYC   05:05:44   14/TIE   14  
5  
6  
35008   DEJA VU   42   THOMAS PAYNE [PHRF A]   RBYC   05:08:09   15   15  
6  
7  
38042   Tiburon   24   Doug Steele [PHRF A]   CYC   05:14:54   17   17  
7  
8  
56447   GREEN DRAGON 2   39   Gary Green [PHRF A]   DRYC   05:37:39   19   19  
8  
9  
56456   lugano   60   mark stratton [PHRF A]   del rey yacht   05:38:10   20   20  
9  
10  
56336   French Kiss   39   Chris hillseth [PHRF A]   CYC   05:53:38   22   22  
10  
11  
8881 (888)   Huckleberry3 (White Knight)   -3   Jim Murrell [PHRF A]   King Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   58/DNF   58T  
11  
11  
46730   private residence   39   rich festa [PHRF A]   pssa   NO TIME   58/DNF   58T  
11  
11  
56443   Marisol   42   Seth Hall [PHRF A]   CRA   NO TIME   58/DNF   58T  
11  
11  
56192   Forgiveness   45   Scott Torrance [PHRF A]   CYC   NO TIME   58/DNF   58T  
11  
11  
46565   Bravura   33   Paul Katz [PHRF A]   DRYC   NO TIME   58/DNC   58T  
11  

Division: PHRF+AA (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
97777B   Medicine Man   -75   Robert Lane [PHRF AA]   LBYC   03:55:48   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 678   Pyewacket   -87   Roy Disney [PHRF AA]   Cal YC   04:08:01   2   2  
2  
3  
52555   Elixir   -21   Chad and Kerrie Downey [PHRF AA]   CYC LAYC   04:15:38   3   3  
3  
4  
50100   Margaritaville 1.5   -63   Jay Steinbeck [PHRF AA]   CYC   04:17:18   4   4  
4  
5  
97656   Holua   -84   Brack Duker [PHRF AA]   California Yacht Club   04:20:47   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 88   OEX   -86   John Sangmeister [PHRF AA]   NYYC/LBYC   04:23:59   6   6  
6  
7  
87654   Maverick   -84   Chris Slagerman [PHRF AA]   CYC   04:28:00   7   7  
7  
8  
USA 97   Grand Illusion   -81   Edward McDowell [PHRF AA]   KHYC   04:35:04   8   8  
8  
9  
52592   Javelin   -33   Dave Fell [PHRF AA]   SLBYC   NO TIME   58/DNF   58  
9  

Division: PHRF+B (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7255   Mistral   69   Dan McGanty [PHRF B]   CYC   04:51:38   10   10  
1  
2  
46924   Trust Me   87   Duncan Cameron [PHRF B]   California Yacht Club   05:26:32   18   18  
2  
3  
7914   Double Down   96   Brian Kerr [PHRF B]   PBYC   05:57:30   23   23  
3  
4  
7306   Zephyr   69   Jack Mayer [PHRF B]   DRYC   06:00:07   24   24  
4  
5  
93559   Super Chicken   72   Michael Georgia [PHRF B]   Navy Yacht Club Long Beach   06:00:31   25   25  
5  
6  
7067   Spray   69   Peter Nelson [PHRF B]   CYC   06:06:17   28   28  
6  
7  
28236   Wolfhound   75   Jamie Myer [PHRF B]   DRYC   06:09:35   29   29  
7  
8  
56136   Bella Vita   81   Marty Burke [PHRF B]   KHYC   06:20:30   32   32  
8  
9  
46287OD   Twelve Bar Blues   84   Chuck Spear [PHRF B]   PSSA   07:27:51   36   36  
9  
10  
7181   Viva La Vida   84   Tim Clarke [PHRF B]   CYC   NO TIME   58/DNF   58T  
10  
10  
52242   Astrid   66   Rush Gomez [PHRF B]   KHYC   NO TIME   58/DNF   58T  
10  
10  
7090   Callisto   69   david brown [PHRF B]   cyc   NO TIME   58/DNF   58T  
10  
10  
42757   Tigger   84   Fred & Suzanne Cottrell [PHRF B]   KHYC   NO TIME   58/DNF   58T  
10  
10  
USA60477   THIRSTY   81   Charles Devanneaux [PHRF B]   CYC   NO TIME   58/DNF   58T  
10  
10  
583   Rocinante   84   Juan Lois [PHRF B]   SBYRC   NO TIME   58/DNC   58T  
10  
10  
97048   carmagnole/aka. Black knight   81   dan howard [PHRF B]   dryc   NO TIME   58/DNF   58T  
10  
10  
97090   Pakala   72   Joe Barry [PHRF B]   PSSA   NO TIME   58/DNC   58T  
10  
10  
USA204A   Grace O'Malley   69   Alice Leahey [PHRF B]   California YC   NO TIME   58/DNF   58T  
10  

Division: PHRF+C (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
2   MisQue   135   Jerry Kaye [PHRF C]   DRYC   05:13:04   16   16  
1  
2  
46380   Avet   108   Curt Johnson [PHRF C]   California Yacht Club   05:39:08   21   21  
2  
3  
18474   Zulu   114   Team Zulu [PHRF C]   PSSA   06:01:15   26   26  
3  
4  
77610   Infidel   123   Rick Ruskin [PHRF C]   SBYRC   06:04:32   27   27  
4  
5  
675   Miss Demeanor   108   David Angers [PHRF C]   WSA   06:13:31   30   30  
5  
6  
87942   Scooter   135   Liz Hjorth [PHRF C]   California Yacht Club   06:16:57   31   31  
6  
7  
52530   Eggemoggin   138   Kris Helm [PHRF C]   SBYRC   06:31:02   33   33  
7  
8  
97850   No Way!!   138   Don Souther [PHRF C]   KHYC   06:33:43   34   34  
8  
9  
112   No Name   132   Todd Thibodo [PHRF C]   DRYC   06:41:20   35   35  
9  
10  
USA383   In Tenths   108   Steve Maynard [PHRF C]   Del Rey Yacht Club   NO TIME   58/DNF   58T  
10  
10  
1235   Fleeboflam   186   Denise Imhoff [PHRF C]   VSC   NO TIME   58/DNF   58T  
10  
10  
307   Vivace   102   Beverly Burr [PHRF C]   Westlake   NO TIME   58/DNF   58T  
10  
10  
87635   Crimson Star   120   Lee Rhoads [PHRF C]   SMWYC   NO TIME   58/DNC   58T  
10  
10  
7271   Wahzoo   123   William Wells [PHRF C]   CYC   NO TIME   58/DNF   58T  
10  
10  
18332   Redline   120   Derek Heeb [PHRF C]   CYC   NO TIME   58/DNF   58T  
10  

Cruiser Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, January 05, 2016 8:44:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Class+A (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7288   Encore   93   John McEntire [Class A]   CYC   02:42:38   1   1  
1  
2  
52739   Va Pensiero   105   joe weber [Class A]   California Yacht Club   03:08:39   3   3  
2  
3  
56700   Duchess   120   Ron Jacobs [Class A]   DRYC   03:10:03   5   5  
3  
4  
7661   Pacific   132   Whitney Green [Class A]   CYC   03:11:44   6   6  
4  
5  
7250   CELERITY   114   Bruce Bilson [Class A]   CYC   03:13:23   7   7  
5  
6  
7982   New Orca   135   James Whiting [Class A]   DRYC   03:16:57   9   9  
6  
7  
77888   ISLANDIA   126   RICHARD KELTON [Class A]   layc   03:22:59   11   11  
7  
8  
56695   Lil Jem   129   Allen Pacheco [Class A]   DRYC   03:23:15   12   12  
8  
9  
56239   Bubala   132   Richard Griffin [Class A]   pssa   03:34:02   13   13  
9  
10  
77333   Superstar   123   Steve Zimmerman [Class A]   Corsair YC   04:07:11   17   17  
10  
11  
7472   My Time 3   126   George Maronich [Class A]   WSA   04:09:30   18   18  
11  
12  
18291   Andiamo   138   David Stoltz [Class A]   SBYRC   04:14:13   19   19  
12  
13  
56637   Sachem   114   Paul and Susan Artof [Class A]   DRYC   04:17:57   21   21  
13  
14  
67777   Aeriagnie   120   Cecile Generaux Schwedes [Class A]   Pacific Singlehanded Sailing Assoc   04:22:56   22   22  
14  
15  
34901   Anchora   138   Andrew Rosen [Class A]   SBYRC   NO TIME   38/DNF   38T  
15  
15  
7919   Manitou   90   Stephen Malley [Class A]   CYC   NO TIME   38/DNC   38T  
15  
15  
138   TIME OUT   111   Michael Schau [Class A]   DRYC   NO TIME   38/DNF   38T  
15  
15  
594   G Rated   138   Sid & Mark Lampert [Class A]   DRYC   NO TIME   38/DNF   38T  
15  
15  
007   Living My Dream   96   Robin Mohilner [Class A]   DRYC   NO TIME   38/DNC   38T  
15  

Division: Class+B (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
97041   Squall   153   Gary Brockman [Class B]   SBYRC   02:58:59   2   2  
1  
2  
56732   Sheridan Mae   141   Steve Davis [Class B]   KHYC   03:08:46   4   4  
2  
3  
56782   Midnight Run   162   John Dean [Class B]   KHYC   03:14:56   8   8  
3  
4  
56127   A Cappella   162   Denny Browne [Class B]   King Harbor Yacht Club   03:22:33   10   10  
4  
5  
17736   Got wind   222   Noah Farrell [Class B]   SCCYC   03:35:36   14   14  
5  
6  
17666   Cross Fire   162   Samuel (Joe) Cowan [Class B]   SSC   03:55:45   15   15  
6  
7  
56776   Sea Scout   150   Dmitry Matousov [Class B]   DRYC   04:06:25   16   16  
7  
8  
57039   Camelot   150   Jim Doherty [Class B]   SCCYC   04:14:36   20   20  
8  
9  
56188   Time Off   162   Oscar Ferrer [Class B]   SCCYC   04:29:34   23   23  
9  
10  
6332   Krazy Kat   210   Albert Algaze [Class B]   Del Rey Yacht Club   04:43:17   24   24  
10  
11  
56773   MAKANI 2   186   EDWARD CHADROFF [Class B]   DEL REY   04:44:50   25   25  
11  
12  
56111   CanUK V   198   Richard Norman [Class B]   SBYRC   NO TIME   38/DNF   38T  
12  
12  
7440   Senia Jade   144   lynn silverman [Class B]   DRYC   NO TIME   38/DNF   38T  
12  
12  
7485   Sunshine   228   Lenny Gordon [Class B]   PSSA   NO TIME   38/DNF   38T  
12  
12  
67182   lightning   156   john melville [Class B]   wsa   NO TIME   38/DNF   38T  
12  
12  
79   Bar-Tabac   264   Arnaud Massonnat [Class B]   SBYRC   NO TIME   38/DNF   38T  
12  
12  
37289   Merlin   168   Robert Knox [Class B]   SCCYC   NO TIME   38/DNF   38T  
12  
12  
87757   Diva   153   Joe Goodman [Class B]   dryc   NO TIME   38/DNC   38T  
12  

ORCA (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 06, 2016 9:58:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
27025   Millenium Falcon (aka Porkapotomus)   1.1287   David Licata   Cal Yacht Club   05:07:55   1   1  
1  
2  
080   Mako   0.9148   Michelle Kreke   SCCYC   05:43:08   2   2  
2  
3  
97645   Neck Sprain   1.0095   Wade Stevens   KHYC   06:21:05   3   3  
3  
4  
27092   Sea Monkey   0.9309   Tom Armstrong   Ventura Sailing Club   06:22:02   4   4  
4  
5  
27089   CARIBBEAN SOUL   1.1023   Al Broussard   SBYRC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
5  
5  
27082   Minette   1.2116   michael leneman   smwyc   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
5  
5  
27048   LOS TRES AMIGOS   1.0795   ALAN JOHNSON   DPYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
5  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network