2016 Hospice Regattas Championship |
|
Friday Racing | Saturday Racing | Sunday Finals - Gold | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Skipper | Hometown | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Total | Pos | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1
|
Charles Sheets [Gold] | Havre de Grace MD, MD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12T |
1
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2
|
Anthony Passafiume [Gold] | Nashville TN, TN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12T |
2
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3
|
William Ward [Gold] | Lake Norman NC, NC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13 |
3
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4
|
Prescott Littlefield [Gold] | Long Island Sound CT, CT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 18 |
4
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5
|
Team Mirage [Gold] | Annapolis MD, MD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 23 |
5
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6
|
Paul Robbins [Gold] | Charlotte Harbor FL, FL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7/RET-BF | 6 | 4 | 5 | 28 |
6
|
Friday Racing | Saturday Racing | Sunday Finals - Silver | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Skipper | Hometown | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | Total | Pos | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1
|
Peter Hrabchak [Silver] | Jefferson County NY, New York | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
1
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2
|
Tom Tomlinson [Silver] | NHRA Board, NY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 |
2
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3
|
John Antweiler [Silver] | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 |
3
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4
|
Daniel Mather [Silver] | Oswego NY, NY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 21 |
4
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5
|
Michael Klootwyk [Silver] | Hartwell Lake SC, SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 25 |
5
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6
|
Theodore Feurer [Silver] | Great Sacandaga Lake, NY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7/RET-BF | 7/DNS | 7/DNS | 26 |
6
|
Friday Racing | Saturday Racing | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Skipper | Hometown | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Pos | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1
|
Prescott Littlefield [W-Fri][B-Sat]/ Claudia Koerting Matt Wilson Elizabeth Sistare |
Long Island Sound CT, CT | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
1
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
2
|
Team Mirage [B-Fri][W-Sat] | Annapolis MD, MD | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19T |
2
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
3
|
Anthony Passafiume [W-Fri][B-Sat]/ Mike Osborne Laura Johnson Chandler Owen |
Nashville TN, TN | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19T |
3
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
4
|
Charles Sheets [B-Fri][W-Sat]/ David Boonstoppel Dave Lauser Jr. Rick Prothero |
Havre de Grace MD, MD | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 20 |
4
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
5
|
William Ward [B-Fri][W-Sat]/ Bill Wiggins Pete Lalli Karl Felger |
Lake Norman NC, NC | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 23 |
5
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
6
|
Paul Robbins [W-Fri][B-Sat]/ Scott Endicott Gary Trimmer |
Charlotte Harbor FL, FL | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 31 |
6
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
7
|
Daniel Mather [B-Fri][W-Sat]/ Cindy Mather John Gary Amanda Baker |
Oswego NY, NY | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
7
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
8
|
John Antweiler [W-Fri][B-Sat]/ Larry Winchell Jim Wallace Barbara Wallace |
Fort Lauderdale, FL | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 37T |
8
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
9
|
Peter Hrabchak [B-Fri][W-Sat]/ Matt Stiff Dan Machold |
Jefferson County NY, New York | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 37T |
9
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10
|
Tom Tomlinson [W-Fri][B-Sat] | NHRA Board, NY | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 43 |
10
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
11
|
Theodore Feurer [W-Fri][B-Sat]/ Dan Kisel Devin Vanzandt |
Great Sacandaga Lake, NY | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 49 |
11
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
12
|
Michael Klootwyk [B-Fri][W-Sat]/ Joe Hayworth Terry Guthrie |
Hartwell Lake SC, SC | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 54 |
12
|
Pos | Skipper | Hometown | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
Prescott Littlefield [W-Fri][B-Sat]/ Claudia Koerting Matt Wilson Elizabeth Sistare |
Long Island Sound CT, CT | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
1
|
||
2
|
Team Mirage [B-Fri][W-Sat] | Annapolis MD, MD | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
2
|
||
3
|
Charles Sheets [B-Fri][W-Sat]/ David Boonstoppel Dave Lauser Jr. Rick Prothero |
Havre de Grace MD, MD | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 |
3
|
||
4
|
Anthony Passafiume [W-Fri][B-Sat]/ Mike Osborne Laura Johnson Chandler Owen |
Nashville TN, TN | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 |
4
|
||
5
|
William Ward [B-Fri][W-Sat]/ Bill Wiggins Pete Lalli Karl Felger |
Lake Norman NC, NC | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 |
5
|
||
6
|
Paul Robbins [W-Fri][B-Sat]/ Scott Endicott Gary Trimmer |
Charlotte Harbor FL, FL | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 |
6
|
||
7
|
Peter Hrabchak [B-Fri][W-Sat]/ Matt Stiff Dan Machold |
Jefferson County NY, New York | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20 |
7
|
||
8
|
John Antweiler [W-Fri][B-Sat]/ Larry Winchell Jim Wallace Barbara Wallace |
Fort Lauderdale, FL | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 21 |
8
|
||
9
|
Tom Tomlinson [W-Fri][B-Sat] | NHRA Board, NY | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22T |
9
|
||
10
|
Daniel Mather [B-Fri][W-Sat]/ Cindy Mather John Gary Amanda Baker |
Oswego NY, NY | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 22T |
10
|
||
11
|
Theodore Feurer [W-Fri][B-Sat]/ Dan Kisel Devin Vanzandt |
Great Sacandaga Lake, NY | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 30T |
11
|
||
11
|
Michael Klootwyk [B-Fri][W-Sat]/ Joe Hayworth Terry Guthrie |
Hartwell Lake SC, SC | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 30T |
11
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |