SYC Chili Midwinter Series 2016-2017
Sausalito Yacht Club |

Spinnaker A (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 05, 2017 5:07:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
30823   Ohana   63   steve hocking   SYC   2   5   2   5   14  
1  
2  
77   Courageous   81   Gary Panariello   NA   1   1   1   14/DNC   17  
2  
3  
38011   Escapade   75   Nick Sands   Sausalito Yacht Club   5   6   3   7   21  
3  
4  
9   Inconceivable   81   Steven Gordon   N/A   3   14/DNC   4   4   25  
4  
5  
38300   Willow   69   Robert Braid   Sausalito YC   4   4   14/DNC   6   28  
5  
6  
20   Juno   81   Jeremy Moncada   Single Handed Sailing Socieity   14/DNC   2   14/DNC   8   38  
6  
7  
USA 94   Double Digit   36   Gorkem Ozcelebi   Berkeley YC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   1   43  
7  
8  
USA103   Bad Dog   36   Richard Swanson   StFYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   2   44  
8  
9  
USA 101   Swift Ness   36   reuben rocci   RYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   3   45T  
9  
10  
28901   Q   54   glenn Isaacson   SFYC   14/DNC   3   14/DNC   14/DNC   45T  
10  
11  
23   white shadow   81   Jim Hopp   Singlehanded Sailing Society   14/DNC   14/DNC   5   14/DNC   47  
11  
12  
144   Zara   135   Leigh Hunt   SYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   6   14/DNC   48  
12  
13  
56657   Allegro   78   Stephan Sonnenschein   SYC   14/DNC   8/DNF   14/DNC   14/DNC   50  
13  
 



Spinnaker C (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 05, 2017 5:10:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
82   Youngster   156   Ron Young   San Francisco Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
28890   NANCY   126   Pat Broderick   SSS   3   2   2   4   11  
2  
3  
8112   Abba Zaba   129   Greg Arkus   SFYC   2   7/DNF   3   3   15  
3  
4  
57307   Windwalker   144   Richard Shoenhair   SSS   4   7/DNF   9/DNC   2   22  
4  
5  
278   Makani   174   Mark Kamen   Sausalito Yacht Club   9/DNC   7/DNF   4   9/DNC   29  
5  
6  
676   Boomer   111   Jennifer Canestra   CYC   9/DNC   7/DNF   9/DNC   9/DNC   34  
6  
7  
38405   Grey Ghost   138   R Douglas Grant   Sausalito Yacht CLub   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
7  
7  
384   Acqua Veloce   111   peter boland   Corinthian YC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
7  
 



Non-Spinnaker D (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 05, 2017 5:13:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
66   Serendipity   180   Philip Hyndman   BVBC   1   1   1   3   6  
1  
2  
67074   Califia   144   Tim Bussiek   SSS   4   5   2.5/TIE   2   13.5  
2  
3  
28713   French Kiss   147   Dave Borton   SYC   2   2   10/DNC   1   15  
3  
4  
1220   La Mer   177   Randy Grenier   SYC   5   4   2.5/TIE   4   15.5  
4  
5  
77486   Eliana II   159   Warren Holybee   none   7   8/DNF   4   5   24  
5  
6  
76   Moore 24   150   Rich Korman   CYC   3   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   26  
6  
7  
2168   Andiamo   153   John Squire   SYC   10/DNC   8/DNF   5   10/DNC   33  
7  
8  
1025   Itinerant   150   herb brosowsky   sss   6   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   36  
8  
9  
1990   Sweet Lorraine   150   Lorraine Weiss   SYC   9/DNF   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   39  
9  
 



Non-Spinnaker E (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 05, 2017 5:15:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
195   Sweet Pea   186   Jan Hirsch   SSS   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
4300   Homus   228   Josh Dvorson   Sausalito Cruising Club   2   4/DNF   1   2   9  
2  
3  
8008   Raccoon   273   Jim Snow   CYC   5/DNC   4/DNS   5/DNC   5/DNC   19  
3  
4  
1234   JustEm   273   Ted Goldbeck   CYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20  
4  
 



J-105 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 05, 2017 4:17:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
469   Streaker   78   Ron Anderson   SFYC   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
388   Hazardous Waste   78   Chuck Cihak   SYC   2   2   1   7/DNC   12  
2  
3  
265   Mamaluc   78   Scott Lamson   SYC   3   5/DNF   7/DNC   7/DNC   22  
3  
4  
400   lulu   78   Don Wieneke   SFYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   7/DNC   24  
4  
5  
183   SheLovesIt   78   Bill Stucky   CYC   7/DNC   5/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   26T  
5  
6  
105   Triple Play   78   Silvano Payne   Silvano Payne   5/DNF   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   26T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network