2016 SCYRA Optimist Midwinter Regatta for the Steven M. Pitts Memorial Trophy
Del Rey Yacht Club |

Opti Green (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2016 4:37:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17137   Boxing Kangaroo   Lucca Farrell   CYC   3   9   3   12   7   1   3   1   39  
1  
2  
20441      Matthew Commons   CYC   11   3   9   2   3   4   9   13   54  
2  
3  
20992   Minion   Lucas Knight   CYC   10   8   17   1   20   5   2   3   66  
3  
4  
20592      Harry Bryan   California Yacht Club   2   6   1   3   1   23   12   21   69  
4  
5  
19925   Blow Hard   Matt Magasinn   DRYC   26   1   16   4   14   2   5   2   70  
5  
6  
1982      Jaden Sathasivam   CBYC   5   10   7   11   8   16   1   19   77  
6  
7  
20266      Audrey Gneiser   King Harbor Yacht Club   1   29   2   17   2   3   11   17   82  
7  
8  
16091   Will power   William Stratton   Del Rey yacht club   7   4   20   7   9   11   25   10   93  
8  
9  
KHYF1      Carsten Zieger   KHYC   4   25   14   5   12   13   7   14   94T  
9  
10  
13313      Paco Godoy   CBYC   13   19   5   8   6   26   8   9   94T  
10  
11  
17107   Yellow Tale   Oona Koslu   California Yacht Club   6   14   8   6   13   24   18   7   96  
11  
12  
15      Emily Doble   CYC   9   12   12   9   4   9   19   25   99  
12  
13  
141      Carly Kieding   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   18   16   6   14   5   20   16   5   100  
13  
14  
20363   Never Say Never   Jack Pointner   Ventura Yacht Club   8   7   18   10   27   14   20   6   110  
14  
15  
588      Ethan Camp   SBYSF   20   18   10   13   21   18   15   4   119  
15  
16  
18/81      Grant Robb   Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   19   2   11   18   24   17   14   18   123  
16  
17  
KHYF8   Judicious   Dawson Wong   KHYC   17   13   23   25   15   22   17   8   140  
17  
18  
131   Baby Ruth   Nathan Sokolovsky   DRYC   21   24   19   15   23   15   13   11   141  
18  
19  
4*   Phoenix   Zander Abid   CYC   16   5   15   19   19   32   10   26   142  
19  
20  
20506   Two Fast   Talia Hamlin   SMWYC Junior   14   21   13   28   16   29   21   12   154  
20  
21  
KHYF3      Sophia Dornberg   KHYF   22   22   25   22   10   10   23   22   156  
21  
22  
18025      Nicholas Sanchez   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   12   11   21   20   18   25   29   29   165  
22  
23  
3313      Amelia Desai   CBYC   15   15   4   16   22   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   174  
23  
24  
13835   Red Shark   Johnny Payne   CYC   23   17   22   27   11   28   28   30   186  
24  
25  
20302   Cindy Satterberg   Tyler Satterberg   SBYC   29   23   24   23   25   19   26   27   196  
25  
26  
267   Enchanted (name is not on boat yet)   Amelia Rohmer   CYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   7   6   16   199  
26  
27  
15197      Martina Silva   CYC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   8   4   20   202  
27  
28  
18477   Girl Power   Yolanda Kuijken-Lewis   ABYC   25   20   29   24   29   31   27   23   208  
28  
29  
86   Opti   Brynn Behrens   SBYSF   24   27   27   26   17   30   31   28   210  
29  
30  
20457      Kendal Huebner   Ventura Yacht Club   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   6   24   15   215  
30  
31  
KHYF4      Kenny Keidser   KHYC   28   28   28   21   26   21   30   34/DNC   216  
31  
32  
10162      Elle Williams   ABYC   27   26   26   29   28   27   32   31   226  
32  
33  
17223      Kaia Huebner   Ventura Yacht Club   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   12   22   24   228  
33  

Opti Champ (44 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2016 4:24:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
20302      Ryan Satterberg [BLUE]   SBYC   2   2   5   3   12  
1  
2  
20441      Jake Mayol [BLUE]   BCYC   7   1   4   1   13  
2  
3  
13558   The Lyndon   Taft Buckley [RED]   CBYC   6   3   7   4   20  
3  
4  
15561   GoCart   Carter Cox [WHITE]   VYC   1   4   10   12   27  
4  
5  
17767      Kieran Shocklee [RED]   CYC   10   5   6   11   32  
5  
6  
18255   Sea Star   Emma Tallman [BLUE]   KHYC   12   6   9   8   35  
6  
7  
18371      Richard Rychlik Jr. [BLUE]   CBYC / WLYC   16   14   1   6   37  
7  
8  
13043   Heather Janov   Jordan JANOV [WHITE]   CYC   24   13   2   2   41  
8  
9  
18407      Luke Melvin [BLUE]   ABYC   14   8   21   5   48  
9  
10  
17152   Loki2   Liam Andresen [BLUE]   SBYC   13   11   11   14   49  
10  
11  
14405      Michael Fineman [RED]   DRYC   5   21   15   18   59  
11  
12  
21006      Oliver Keeves [WHITE]   DRYC   3   22   16   19   60T  
12  
13  
13313   Jack Frost   Justin Chrien [BLUE]   CBYC   11   16   8   25   60T  
13  
14  
21144      Oliver Stokke [BLUE]   Santa Barbara YC   23   7   18   15   63  
14  
15  
14716      Jonathan Seawards [BLUE]   SBYC   21   18   12   13   64  
15  
16  
19819      luke pond [RED]   khyc   4   12   3   46/DNC   65  
16  
17  
10202   Dragon   Dylan Westland [BLUE]   CYC   9   32   20   9   70  
17  
18  
20304   sea glass   Callie Davis [WHITE]   cyc   20   24   23   7   74T  
18  
19  
10701      Daren Sathasivam [RED]   CBYC   28   15   14   17   74T  
19  
20  
21045      Jack Taugher [BLUE]   ABYC   15   10   27   23   75  
20  
21  
17130      Scott Hemstreet [WHITE]   KHYF   22   17   32   10   81  
21  
22  
21138   Serpens Oceani   Ethan Chi [BLUE]   CYC   32   9   13   33   87  
22  
23  
17078      elliott mendenhall [BLUE]   Ventura YC   30   27   17   20   94  
23  
24  
20372      Nicolas Silva [WHITE]   CYC   8   31   26   30   95  
24  
25  
14099   Tiki   Nicholas Mueller [WHITE]   ABYC   35   19   19   29   102  
25  
26  
15197      Sydney Brea [WHITE]   VYC   17   29   36   26   108  
26  
27  
19492   Surf   William Mueller [BLUE]   ABYC/LBYC   27   36   30   16   109T  
27  
28  
849   Pauls Boat   Louis Swafford [BLUE]   King Harbor Yacht Club   19   20   24   46/DNC   109T  
28  
29  
14782   Kraken   Thomas Kraak [WHITE]   CBYC   33   33   25   21   112  
29  
30  
7734      Skyler Chaffey [WHITE]   Ventura Yacht Club   18   34   29   32   113  
30  
31  
13559   Enerji   Aidan Koslu [BLUE]   California Yacht Club   26   25   37   27   115  
31  
32  
8      Christopher Salas [BLUE]   CBYC   31   30   22   34   117  
32  
33  
13581      Valentina Casal [BLUE]   CYC   37   26   28   28   119  
33  
34  
11   Ripple   Isabelle Fisher [BLUE]   DRYC   36   35   34   22   127T  
34  
35  
14715      Alexander Massie [BLUE]   SBYSF   25   23   33   46/DNC   127T  
35  
36  
18496   Poseidon   Ulises Kuijken-Lewis [BLUE]   ABYC   34   37   39   24   134  
36  
37  
14308   Emerald Bay   Tessa Farrell [WHITE]   CYC   38   28   38   35   139T  
37  
38  
18232   ??   Mars King [WHITE]   DRYC   29   39   35   36   139T  
38  
39  
18472      Jack Martin [RED]   DRYC   39   38   31   46/DNC   154  
39  
40  
1105      Andreas Infante [RED]   CYC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   31   169  
40  
41  
19861   Shmoo   Thomas Dobosn [BLUE]   ABYC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
41  
41  
13      Emily Rychlik [WHITE]   CBYC / WLYC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
41  
41  
7571      Colton felmar [RED]   CBYC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
41  
41  
21151   Ben Jammin   Benjamin Ross [BLUE]   DRYC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   184T  
41  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network