Columbia Crossings Cup/SYSCO 2016 DUAL Bridge DUEL
SYSCO | June 18, 2016

Martin 24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 11:52:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
21   Apple Pi   168   Rock Kent   SYSCO, RCYC   1   1  
1  
2  
59606   Nelly   0   Jan Burkhart   SYSCO   2   2  
2  
3  
79088   Skookum too   171   George Brown   SYSCO, ssss, pyc   3   3  
3  
4  
24   Freeze Frame   171   Victor Foster   OCSA   5/DNF   5  
4  
 



Merit 25 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 20, 2016 2:26:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
77040   Nausicaa   186   Tod Bassham   SYSCO, RCYC   1   1  
1  
2  
87938   Runaway   186   Jim Caldwell   SYSCO   2   2  
2  
3  
18372   OB1   186   Michael Morrissey   SYSCO   3   3  
3  
4  
298   Kestrel   186   Bruce Newton   SYSCO   6/DNF   6T  
4  
4  
97229   Raicilla   186   Randy Poff   SYSCO   6/RET   6T  
4  
 



Cal 20 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 11:52:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1576   Local Motion   0   Doug Frengle   SYSCO   1   1  
1  
2  
1701   naughtycal   0   cheryl watson   cal20 fleet#7   2   2  
2  
3  
1754   Milagro   0   Marv Dunn   SYSCO, RCYC   4/DNC   4  
3  
 



Ranger 20 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 11:53:13 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
526   Four Sail   0   Jeff Eastes   Sysco and OCSA   1   1  
1  
2  
329   Dannebrog   0   Ron Fairley   SYSCO   2   2  
2  
3  
350   Lone Ranger   0   Lynn Eastes   Sysco and OCSA   4/DNC   4  
3  
 



Catalina 22 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 11:53:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
2134   Sooz Moose   0   Don Woodhouse   Sysco   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
3316   Celeste   0   Weston Becker   SYSCO   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
4215   MAX EPR   0   Jody Schultz   SYSCO   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
6868   Paula Jean   0   Michael Lang   SYSCO   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
10868   Sunrise   0   Erik Bodegom   SYSCO   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
9353   Wait for it...   0   Jeffery Simmerson   Sysco   7/DNF   7T  
1  
 



Cruising (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 20, 2016 2:58:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
40   Knuckle Buster   0   Phil Johnson   SYSCO   1   1  
1  
2  
5   La Dolce Vita   0   SCOTT STEVENSON   SYSCO   2   2  
2  
3  
59109   Ruffian   144   Christopher Dorn   SYSCO, CYC, RIYC   3   3  
3  
4  
3522   River Weasel   0   John Osborne   SYSCO   6/DNC   6T  
4  
4  
93   Misty   147   Pam Sesar   PYC RCYC SYSCO   6/DNC   6T  
4  
 



Venture 21 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 11:58:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
09   Stella   258   Doug Dillon   SYSCO & OCSA   1   1  
1  
2  
V21   Lipstick   0   Gerald Johnson   Sysco   2   2  
2  
3  
V761   Mate Vitr   0   Shelly Johnson   Sysco   4/DNC   4  
3  
 



Level B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 20, 2016 2:32:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
36032   Amaretto   0   Jeffrey Crass   RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA   1   1  
1  
2  
141   Wy' East   153   Frank Colistro   CYC/SYSCO   2   2  
2  
3  
436/1100   Geronimo   144   Jim foster   sysco   4/DNC   4  
3  
 



Level D (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 20, 2016 2:58:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
2952   Bite Me   183   Phillip Campagna   SYSCO   1   1  
1  
2  
69345   UPSTART   0   Bill Sanborn   SYSCO   3/DNF   3  
2  
 



Moore 24 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 12:00:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
95   ROGUE   168   Jeff duvall   SYSCO/BYC   1   1  
1  
2  
47   Moorality   168   Josh Raymond   BDYC   2   2  
2  
3  
133   Rushmoore   0   Keith Marcoe   SYSCO   4/DNC   4  
3  
 



PHRF A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 11:54:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
83184   Panama Red   51   Jeff McDonald   SYSCO   02:12:49   1   1  
1  
2  
69137   Junk Yard Dog   159   Jim Severs   Sysco, PYC   02:21:13   2   2  
2  
3  
36047   Wave Dancer   108   Stephen Moshofsky   RCYC   02:43:13   3   3  
3  
4  
19   Still en d'nile   132   allan weber   rcyc   03:19:50   4   4  
4  
5  
23723   Cool Change   144   Frank Noragon   RCYC, OCSA   NO TIME   6/DNC   6  
5  
 



PHRF B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 11:56:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
047   Second Half   201   Warren Dalby   SYSCO   02:16:13   1   1  
1  
2  
192   Molika   238   Gary Bruner   SYSCO,   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
2  
2  
103   Pajema   195   James Shaw   SYSCO   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
2  
2  
93   Murphy's Law   237   Dan Petrin   SYSCO   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network