2016 Ensign National Championship Regatta
Mattapoisett Yacht Club | August 14-18, 2016

Ensign Class (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 18, 2016 2:41:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1085, Lorelei, Bud Brown, Toms River Yacht Club, 2-2-3-[7]-1-4-3-2-6-2- ; 25   
2. 1701, CanAm Express, Thom Hering, Centerport YC, 3-5-4-1-8-2-5-1-4-[9]- ; 33   
3. 491, Marista, Thomas Healey, Island Heights, [13]-13-1-10-2-1-4-3-3-5- ; 42T   
4. 1392, Menekaune, Michael Derusha, Marquette Yacht Club, 4-1-2-5-6-8-[12]-8-5-3- ; 42T   
5. 740, The Field, Greg Eiffert, Ryc, 5-4-7-3-[30/DSQ]-19-1-6-2-1- ; 48   
6. 458, Nightwind, Ward Woodruff, Niantic Bay Yacht Club, Fleet 34/73, 9-3-17-4-[30/DSQ]-5-2-4-1-7- ; 52   
7. 819, Friendly Spirit, Rick Conley, Niantic Bay Yacht Club, 8-7-6-2-[13]-3-6-5-11-6- ; 54   
8. 1008, Brou Ha Ha, Stephen Clark, Mattapoisett Yacht Club, 10-19-9-6-3-[23]-7-13-7-4- ; 78   
9. 319, TeamWork, Eric Jones, Thames Yacht Club, 1-8-5-9-14-[18]-15-9-18-10- ; 89   
10. 2001, Odyssey, Rick Warren, Mattapoisett, 12-11-13-8-4-11-9-10-[14]-12- ; 90   
11. 363, Magic, Robin Durrschmidt, Niantic Bay YC, 11-[26]-8-20-12-17-13-7-12-8- ; 108   
12. 1282, One Love, John Mello, MYC, 17-[25]-10-11-10-10-10-11-20-11- ; 110   
13. 1731, TRITON, Gabe Stern, Thames Yacht Club, 6-6-14-19-18-12-[20]-15-8-17- ; 115   
14. 1584, Eugenia, Gabrielle Gentz, Marquette Yacht Club, 20-10-12-[21]-17-14-8-14-10-13- ; 118   
15. 1693, HAMBURGLER, Dennis McLaughin, MATTAPOISETT, 18-15-11-16-9-7-11-17-17-[21]- ; 121   
16. 304, Black Ice, Phil Warren, MYC, 14-20-22-[23]-7-9-16-22-9-14- ; 133   
17. 301, Firebird, Mike Macina, Wadawanuck, [25]-14-18-15-19-6-19-18-19-15- ; 143   
18. 62, When, David Goss, Clark Yacht Club, 15-[23]-23-18-15-22-14-16-22-19- ; 164   
19. 863, Not Trying, Kai Srisirikul, MYC, [28]-28-15-13-5-25-21-21-15-22- ; 165   
20. 160, Elan, Jon Simpson, Nyack Boat Club, 23-22-21-12-16-[30/OCS]-17-20-13-24- ; 168   
21. 1154, Sea Foam, NBSA - Harlan Fredericksen/Sarah Brousse, Niantic Bay YC, 7-9-[27]-22-21-20-18-24-23-27- ; 171   
22. 583, Green Dolphin, Joel Verplank, Muscle Shoals Sailing Club, 16-12-19-14-20-[30/DNF]-30/DNS-30/DNS-21-18- ; 180   
23. 1091, Squall, Mike Ryan, Willow St Yacht Club, 22-16-[26]-26-22-13-23-19-25-20- ; 186   
24. 1082, challenger, Charles Shoemaker, Newport Yacht Clug, 19-18-16-17-11-16-[30/DNS]-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS- ; 187   
25. 11, Swoose, Russell Carr, Thames Yacht Club, 21-[27]-24-25-23-15-22-12-24-23- ; 189   
26. 1219, Sleuth, Robert Conkey, Edgewater Yacht Club, 24-24-20-24-[25]-24-24-23-16-16- ; 195   
27. 1434, Slicker, Mattapoisett Community Sailing Associati, Mattapoisett Yacht Club, 26-21-29-27-27-21-[30/DNS]-30/DNS-28-26- ; 235   
28. 513, Babe, Fran Trapp, Lake Murray Sailing Club/Windward Point, 29-17-25-29-26-[30/DNS]-30/DNS-30/DNS-26-30/DNS- ; 242   
29. 1066, FriendShip, Roy Adamson, Thames YAcht Club, 27-29-28-28-24-[30/DNF]-30/DNS-30/DNS-27-25- ; 248   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network