ILYA MC Scow Invitational Regatta
Lake Harriet Yacht Club | July 14-17, 2016

MC Scow (48 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2016 12:03:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2169, Black Cat, Ryan Grosch/Sarah Eide[Junior], Harriet, 10-5-2-[12]-8-10-1-2-3- ; 41   
2. 2653, Guiddyup, Daniel Guidinger/Josie Guidinger[Master], White Bear, 11-3-1-1-[17]-8-7-1-12- ; 44   
3. 2621, Whistle'n, Daniel Quiram[Master], Pewaukee, 6-6-11-3-7-5-3-5-[16]- ; 46   
4. 2606, No Doubt, Stuart Oltrogge/Deb Tesar[Master], Clear, 4-10-6-8-3-3-13-[23]-2- ; 49   
5. 2091, Prima III, Chris Seymour/Maeve Seymour[Master], Harriet, 2-21-7-[25]-10-1-18-6-8- ; 73   
6. 2121, , Dave Mott[Grand Master], Harriet, 3-[18]-15-6-6-12-15-18-7- ; 82   
7. 2644, Mango, Bill Colburn/Maureen Colburn, Harriet, 1-1-5-17-5-17-28-[31]-10- ; 84   
8. 2444, Italian Beef, Dan Fink[Master], LaBelle, 18-17-13-4-1-[39]-5-13-14- ; 85   
9. 2178, No, Daddy, Mark Tesar[Master], Clear Lake, 15-25-9-11-15-[40/ZFP]-12-3-1- ; 91   
10. 2658, Hail Mary, Christopher Tornehl/Maxwell Tornehl, Wissota, 7-2-8-24-12-7-21-[25]-13- ; 94   
11. 2340, Miracle, Emily Oltrogge[Junior], Clear, 8-12-4-16-18-29-[33]-11-5- ; 103   
12. 2229, schmidt happens, Stefan Schmidt[Grand Master], Mendota, 29-28-[30]-14-11-2-2-7-15- ; 108T   
13. 1720, Zephyr, Craig Thompson[Grand Master], Okauchee, 5-4-[32]-13-2-30/ZFP-14-21-19- ; 108T   
14. 2040, FlyLo, Henry Chesnutt[Junior], Harriet, 14-11-[42]-20-14-4-23-17-6- ; 109T   
15. 2566, the Bird and the Beas, Byron Beasley/Ann Beasley[Grand Master], Clear, 20-14-17-5-13-9-22-9-[49/DNF]- ; 109T   
16. 2401, Talink, Todd Tesar, Clear, 21-[30]-3-10-23-14-26-4-9- ; 110   
17. 1933, Humdinger, Jason Curtis, Harriet, 16-22-21-[33]-9-13-11-14-11- ; 117   
18. 2580, Hot Mess, David Perrigo[Master], Pewaukee, 13-15-19-2-4-33-30-8-[49/DNS]- ; 124   
19. 2511, Minnehaha, Joe Fricton/Lucas Fricton, Harriet, 24-7-24-[29]-19-24-17-10-18- ; 143   
20. 2126, Jane, Keith Morical[Master], Upper Minnetonka, 9-8-14-15-31-6-[36]-29-32- ; 144   
21. 2604, Phoenix, Robert Netzer, Harriet, 25-23-[29]-18-26-25-8-19-17- ; 161   
22. 2419, , Bill Nolte[Master], Okoboji/Harriet, 26-[37]-20-31-27-16-4-22-20- ; 166   
23. 2033, Cygnus, Darin Newman, Harriet, 31-24-16-[32]-24-15-31-26-4- ; 171T   
24. 1847, Beautiful Obsesssion, John Katics John Gertsinger[Grand Master], Harriet, 28-9-26-22-33-18-19-16-[35]- ; 171T   
25. 2546, Deadly Sinn, Natalie Sinn/Paige Boegeman[Junior], Minnetonka, 19-35-25-[42]-16-11-16-30-22- ; 174   
26. 2162, , Danny Ziegler[Master], Windycrest, 12-16-23-7-[49/OCS]-48/ZFP-9-15-49/RET-AF- ; 179   
27. 2659, MOJO, G Sternaman[Master], Nagawicka, 34-13-31-[41]-22-34-20-27-21- ; 202   
28. 2209, Cricket, Greg Sutter[Grand Master], Pewaukee, 30-32-27-23-21-23-[37]-24-27- ; 207   
29. 1687, Hott Yott, Jennifer Bowers/Martha Long, Harriet, 22-29-22-26-[40]-28-24-34-24- ; 209   
30. 1932, , Benjamin O'Laughlin[Junior], Minnetonka Yacht Club, 23-19-12-34-36-32-29-[41]-33- ; 218   
31. 2303, , Hunter Johnson[Junior], Gull, 32-27-28-[40]-34-26-25-20-30- ; 222   
32. 2539, , Charles Gantzer[Grand Master], Harriet, 37-36-10-35-25-31-34-[43]-23- ; 231   
33. 2661, Ramble On, Alex Driessen[Junior], Gull, [49/DNS]-49/DNS-33-21-20-21-32-28-29- ; 233   
34. 2503, , Gary Schroeder[Master], Missouri, 36-20-34-28-29-22-[49/DNF]-36-34- ; 239   
35. 2144, , Phil Ecklund[Grand Master], Colorado, [43]-38-41-38-32-35-10-12-39- ; 245   
36. 2045, Voracious, John Berg, Harriet, 17-33-36-27-30-[45]-45-42-25- ; 255   
37. 2118, Dissent, John Grzybek[Grand Master], Upper Minnetonka, 27-41-40-37-[43]-19-40-33-31- ; 268   
38. 2608, , Hendrik Vroege[Master], Minnetonka, 33-34-35-43-[49/DNF]-37-6-37-49/DNF- ; 274   
39. 2602, Annie, Rod Anliker[Master], Delavan, 38-[44]-38-19-38-43-41-35-26- ; 278   
40. 1641, , Nick Driessen/Nick Driessen[Junior], Gull, 39-26-18-9-[49/DNF]-49/DNS-49/DNS-49/DNS-49/DNS- ; 288   
41. 22, Dash, Joseph Reincke, Harriet, 41-31-[44]-39-39-41-35-39-38- ; 303   
42. 1280, , STUART MACPHAIL, LHYC, [49/DNS]-49/DNS-49/DNS-30-28-40-27-32-49/DNF- ; 304   
43. 2669, Honu One, Katie Arvesen/Chuck Arvesen[Master], Gull, 35-39-45-36-42-[46]-38-38-36- ; 309   
44. 1935, Mde Oma, Mark Anderson/Patrice Johnson[Grand Master], Harriet, [49/DNS]-49/DNS-37-45-35-27-43-44-40- ; 320   
45. 2035, Gus, Becca Abellera[Junior], Harriet, 44-40-46-[47]-44-36-39-46-28- ; 323   
46. 2322, Scenic Route, Chuck Ott/Wendy Ott[Master], Harriet, 42-42-43-[44]-41-42-42-40-37- ; 329   
47. 2657, , Elizabeth Driessen[Grand Master], Gull, 40-43-39-[46]-37-44-44-45-41- ; 333   
48. 1916, Rapido, Jayson Wold, Lake Harriet, [49/DNS]-49/DNS-49/DNS-49/DNS-49/DNS-49/DNS-49/DNS-49/DNS-49/DNS- ; 392   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network