2016 Bay Cup I
Lakewood Yacht Club |

J/105 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 05, 2016 7:32:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA378   Infinity   87   Uzi Ozeri   LYC   1   1  
1  
2  
624   Vici   78   John S Barnett   lyc   2   2  
2  
3  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar   LYC/GBCA   3   3  
3  
4  
649   Radiance   0   Bill Lakenmacher   LYC   4   4  
4  

PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 05, 2016 3:13:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40306   Whistler II   108   John Fraser   Lakewood yacht Club   02:18:40   1   1  
1  
2  
21335   Firewater   120   Walter Horton   GBCA   02:23:38   2   2  
2  
3  
2966   Wildcat   264   Kevin Orff   LYC   02:23:52   3   3  
3  
4  
110   Restless   153   Robin Rice   Waterford   02:26:45   4   4  
4  
5  
10312   Danelaw   111   Roy Olsen   GBCA   02:26:54   5   5  
5  
6  
178   Press to MECO   114   Ray Bentele   None   02:27:05   6   6  
6  
7  
11899   BANJO GIRL   171   Jay Zittrer   Lakewood Yacht Club   02:27:49   7   7  
7  
8  
53   SolAire   126   Chris Haas   GBCA   02:33:16   8   8  
8  

PHRF Spin (Sprit) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 05, 2016 3:13:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe   LYC   02:07:37   1   1  
1  
2  
75   Gold Rush   66   Gregory Way   LYC   02:08:11   2   2  
2  
3  
USA74   Second Star   33   J.D. Hill   LYC   02:11:37   3   3  
3  
4  
31   Little Joe   99   Dan Sullivan   SYC   02:11:42   4   4  
4  
5  
77   #77   108   George Cushing   GBCA   02:13:29   5   5  
5  
6  
5101   Pingo   90   Pedro Gianotti   GBCA   02:13:36   6   6  
6  
7  
45   Harm's Way   69   Andy Wescoat   GBCA   02:16:26   7   7  
7  
8  
689   Dante   180   Don Lazarz   previously with Lakewood Yacht Club   02:37:15   9/OCS   9  
8  

PHRF Non-Spin (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 05, 2016 3:13:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
785   Magnum   275   Dennis Kokkinis   GBCA   02:20:49   1   1  
1  
2  
12440   Tenacious   195   James Apple   GBCA   02:21:27   2   2  
2  
3  
398   Flyer   190   Ben Miller   GBAC   02:22:03   3   3  
3  
4  
17   GOOD NEWS   126   Ash Walker   LYC   02:22:23   4   4  
4  
5  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   129   Hans Knickrehm   LYC   02:26:05   5   5  
5  
6  
31707   Tanura   148   Tim Vogelsang   LYC   02:30:09   6   6  
6  
7  
584   Big D   148   Jim Foster   GBCA   02:30:32   7   7  
7  
8  
45   Figaro   101   Gerhard Wittich   LYC   02:31:14   8   8  
8  
9  
444   Escape Hatch   166   gilbert garcia   gbca   02:40:23   9   9  
9  

Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 05, 2016 3:13:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
42570   Phoenix   143   David / Karen Atkinson/Penrose   HYC/GBCA   02:34:34   1   1  
1  
2  
586   HOBGOBLIN   129   MARTY PEDOWICZ   LAKEWOOD   02:54:59   2   2  
2  
3  
655   Royal Crescent   139   Robert Crosby   Lakewood   02:55:04   3   3  
3  
4  
None   The Gail Mary   138   Daniel Knierien   Optima Marine   03:17:31   4   4  
4  
5  
44   Wine Knot   145   Robert Best   LYC   03:17:50   5   5  
5  
6  
na   Rodeless Traveler   157   Paul Britton   Sail Ventures USA   NO TIME   8/DNS   8T  
6  
6  
NA   Carioca   157   Evan Macaluso   Sail Ventures USA   NO TIME   8/DNS   8T  
6  

Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 05, 2016 3:13:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
144   Joan III   201   Maarten van Hasselt   GBCA   02:32:35   1   1  
1  
2  
35527   Catch My Drift   166   John Morse   Lakewood   02:45:47   2   2  
2  
3  
133   Stellar of Coure   174   Ronald Eddleman   GBCA/TMCA   02:47:12   3   3  
3  
4  
68   Sybaris   162   Larry Rogers   LYC   02:54:32   4   4  
4  
5  
17   Patriot   201   Carl Drechsel   LYC   02:56:47   5   5  
5  

Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas C (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 05, 2016 3:13:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
M002   Sea Ya   48   Bobby Fulmer   TOMA, GBCA   02:45:39   1   1  
1  
2  
128   Geaux Cat   75   Larry Howard   LYC   03:51:39   2   2  
2  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network