CRA Winter Series Sponsored by North Sails
Cortez Racing Association |

Class 2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 26, 2016 6:27:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA 180   Anarchy   21   Scot Tempesta   CRA   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   3   3   2   8  
2  
3  
9   Justice   45   John Harrop   SDYC/CRA   2   2   8/DNC   12  
3  
4  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson   CRA   7   4   3   14  
4  
5  
35053   Meridian   39   kym kapalla   CRA   4   8/DNC   4   16  
5  
6  
USA 83   Ludacris   45   Andrew Picel   CRA   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   21  
6  
7  
56894   Pacifico   12   Fred Lundgren   NYCSD   6   8/DNC   8/DNC   22  
7  

Class 3 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 26, 2016 8:50:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
46830   SuperFly   57   Erik Rogers   CRA/SDYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   4   3   2   9  
2  
3  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert "Bo" Kopaniasz   SDYC   5   2   4   11T  
3  
4  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC   3   5   3   11T  
4  
5  
28770   Troublespot   54   Oliver Michaelis   CRA/SDYC   2   6   5   13  
5  
6  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy J. Marcus   SDYC   6   4   6   16  
6  

Class 4 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 27, 2016 8:14:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner   CRA   5   1   1   7  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn Sherman   SWYC   2   2   4   8  
2  
3  
87175   Boomerang   90   Mark Mallaby   OYC/CRA   1   7   3   11  
3  
4  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe   CRA\MBYC   6   5   2   13  
4  
5  
102   Tigress   90   Pat Nevitt   CRA   4   6   8   18  
5  
6  
7058   Slingshot   99   Jeff Rodriguez   SWYC   3   8   9.5/TIE   20.5T  
6  
7  
97467   paladin   108   van hughes   ccyc   7   4   9.5/TIE   20.51T  
7  
8  
32636   FIASCO III   117   Joe Saad   CRA   9   11   7   27  
8  
9  
87230   Fired Up (SNAFU)   120   Mark Thaidigsman   CRA/NYCSD   12/OCS   3   15/DNC   30  
9  
10  
37600   Masquerade   120   Mick Moore   PLYC / SGYC   12/DNF   14/DNF   5   31  
10  
11  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen   CRA   8   10   15/DNC   33  
11  
12  
USA14   Allen Wench   126   Dennis Allen   Cra/ sdyc   15/DNC   15/DNC   6   36  
12  
13  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan   CRA   15/DNC   9   15/DNC   39  
13  
14  
USA 143   Sinnerman   90   Brad Milligan   SDYC   15/DNC   14/DNF   15/DNC   44  
14  

Class 5 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 26, 2016 8:51:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
61277   Wani Racing   141   Karen Busch   sdyc   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
1130   Brigadoon   174   Mark Clements   SGYC/CRA   2   2   9/DNC   13  
2  
3  
1039   PAZ   228   Robert Daniel   CRA   9/DNC   3   3   15  
3  
4  
30981   Lucky Charms   138   Mark Clements   Cra   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   20  
4  
5  
97518   Freebird   156   Walter Devine   Silver Gate Y C   3   9/DNC   9/DNC   21  
5  
6  
1425   Claddagh   210   Eric Hanson   New York Yacht Club and CRA   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   22  
6  
7  
27635   time out   198   Ralph Godkin   CRA   9/DNC   5/DNF   9/DNC   23  
7  
8  
4   POR BOYS   168   Neil Senturia   SDYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
8  

Class 6 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 26, 2016 8:52:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson   CRA   3   2   1   6T  
1  
2  
45007   Vanquish   75   Charles Schmidt   CRA/Royal Malta YC   1   3   2   6T  
2  
3  
97662   decoy   186   mike Dore   plyc/cra   2   1   3   6T  
3  
4  
7421   Cocktail   120   Michael Rettie   Pewaukee & CRA   4   4   9/DNC   17  
4  
5  
56858   BRONCO   180   William Mason   NYCSD/CRA   5.5/TIE   6   6/OCS   17.5  
5  
6  
67083   Sapphire   144   Paul Mayeski   CRA   7   7   4   18  
6  
7  
77845   SCHOCK N AWE   120   Sal Ortiz   Cra   5.5/TIE   5   9/DNC   19.5  
7  
8  
56624   Rocinante   114   Michael McGinty   CCYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
8  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network