2016 'Round-the-Buoy Races - Friday
The Edgartown Yacht Club | July 29, 2016

Class 1 Multihull (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Class 4 PHRF A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2016 3:02:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
36   Next   30   Rodger Martin   Jon Desmond   nyyc   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
4212   The Cat Came Back   -3   Swan Club SWan 42   Lincoln Mossop   New York Yacht Club   1   4   3   8  
2  
3  
103   Baby Bella   -21   Goetz Dunning 42   Jim Grundy   NYYC   5   3   2   10  
3  
4  
USA77   Saykadoo   51   J-Boat J-120   Stephen McManus   Annaplis Yacht Club   6   2   4   12  
4  
5  
USA 30016   Just A Friend   42   USWatercraft C&C30   Clayton Deutsch   NYYC   3   6   5   14  
5  
6  
USA 60059   Ranger   -6   Farr Farr 40   Kyle Pate   NASS   4   5   6   15  
6  
7  
50454   Apres   51   J boats J-120   Stephen Besse   VHYC and Holmes Hole Sailing Assoc.   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
7  
7  
93606   Chance   45   Beneteau first 40.7   rich halvarson   new bedford   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
7  
 



Class 5 PHRF B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2016 2:31:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
NA22   INTEGRITY   78   Farr Farr 40   Mike Sagan   NASS   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
83333   Wampum   87   Nelson Marek 30   Tom Lanagan      2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
52044   Ruse   69   Swan Swan44 MK II   William Marsh   Hyannis Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor YC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
3  
3  
51072   Troubador   72   Express 37   Ned Weintraub   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
3  
3  
413   Dark 'n Stormy   90   JBoats J105   Joyce/Reservitz/ Wagner   Plymouth YC/Buzzards YC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
3  
 



Class 7 PHRF N/S A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2016 2:36:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
US 51244   Flying Cloud 11   78   Nautor Swan 44 mk 2   Gordon McNabb   NYYC   3   1   1   5T  
1  
2  
40968   Caneel   84   C&C 41   Chip Hawkins   Barrington   1   2   2   5T  
2  
3  
33813   CYGNE   84   NAUTOR SWAN 46   NORMAN LEWIS   NEW YORK YACHT CLUB   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
60484   Fidelis   96   Sabre 426   Brian Crowley   Megansett Yacht Club   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
18   Iniki   120   Pearson/Alerion Alerion Express 38   Paul Stafford   Edgartown Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Class 8 PHRF C (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2016 8:32:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
10231   Freya   153   Ohlson Ohlson 38A   William Tifft   Beverly   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
92   kinsale   153   pearson P36-2   allen eddy   pyc   1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
51906   Indian Summer   135   Sabre 38 MK ll   Sheridans Carey   Hyannis Yacht Club   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12  
3  
 



Class 2 IRC 1-52 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2016 3:24:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA 011   PHOENIX   1.413   King Marine tp52   Richard Cohen   nyyc   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
US52007   Vesper   1.405   Custom IRC52   Jim Swartz   EYC   2   1   3   6  
2  
3  
USA-95   SPOOKIE   1.4   Longitud Cero TP52   Stephen Benjamin   Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton   3   3   2   8  
3  
 



Class 3 IRC 2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2016 2:18:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
50069   Temptaion Oakcliff   1.253   Ker 50   Arthur Santry   Oakcliff Sailing / NYYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
45045   Pterodactyl   1.303   Hakes Marine Custom R/P 45   scott weisman   New York Yacht Club   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
USA60454   AZURA   1.168   Swan 56   Jamie Walker   RBYC   3   3   3   9  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network