Cleveland Race Week 2016 - One Design Regatta
Edgewater Yacht Club | June 17-19, 2016

Tartan Ten (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 12:12:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
295 / 30718   Proper Villain   Nick Ward   Port Huron YC   3   4   1   2   1   11  
1  
2  
USA343   Team Iball   Scott Irwin   NCYC   1   1   2   5   6   15  
2  
3  
342   Nuts   Heidi Backus   Vermilion Boat Club   4   5   3   4   2   18  
3  
4  
285   Wine squall   Jim & Jayme Ward   Sandusky Sailing Club   2   2   4   6   11   25  
4  
5  
32236   Distant Thunder   Robb Finicle   EWYC   8   10   7   3   3   31T  
5  
6  
335   Bear   John Barker   ssc   6   3   5   9   8   31T  
6  
7  
49   PurSue   Sue McIntyre   Edgewater Yacht Club   7   6   6   11   5   35  
7  
8  
usa 10   perfect   ted pinkerton   eyc   5   9   20/DNS   1   4   39  
8  
9  
350   OnePass   Todd Imbler   EYC   11   11   11   8   7   48  
9  
10  
249   Coyote   Trever Dodge   EYC   14   7   8   12   14   55  
10  
11  
33   Cracker   Taylor Sackett   MHYC   12   8   20/DNF   10   9   59  
11  
12  
303   Gotcha   Kim and Dave Disbrow   VBC   10   14   9   15   17   65  
12  
13  
30748   Star Ten   Harald Bransch   CYC   15   15   13   7   16   66  
13  
14  
232      Barry Masin   Vermilion Boat Club   9   12   10   20/DNS   20/DNS   71  
14  
15  
309 / 22013   Instant Karma   Chris Beal   EYC   20/OCS   13   12   17   13   75  
15  
16  
149   Thinkin Blue Again   gary disbrow   MBI   13   20/DNF   20/DNS   13   15   81  
16  
17  
23927   Celebration   Don Cairns   Edgewater   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   16   10   86T  
17  
18  
376   Black Box   Bill Buckles   EYC   20/DNF   20/DNS   20/DNS   14   12   86T  
18  
19  
194   Siren   Michael Fishbaugh   EYC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   100  
19  
 



J70 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 12:16:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
389   Hooligan Flat Stanley   Trey Sheehan   PIBYC   1   2   2   2   2   9  
1  
2  
312   Soul   David Koski   Edgewater yacht club   2   1   1   3   8   15T  
2  
3  
USA 364   USA 364   Lee Sackett   EYC   3   3   3   1   5   15T  
3  
4  
1023   Luxury Problems   Dan Klassen   GPYC   6   5   6   6   3   26T  
4  
5  
USA 313   FM   Tod Sackett   EWYC   4   4   4   7   7   26T  
5  
6  
1034      Mark Allen   Pontiac Yacht Club   5   7   8   5   4   29  
6  
7  
USA69   USA69   Joe Colling   Edgewater   10   8   5   10   1   34  
7  
8  
87   Tick Tock Croc   Richard Nesbett   Edgewater Yacht Club   9   9   9   4   9   40  
8  
9  
USA 310   Useless   CC Skoch   Edgewater Yacht Club   7   6   12   13   6   44  
9  
10  
160   Free Energy   John Zelli   EWYC   8   12   7   8   12   47  
10  
11  
USA 236   Layla   Tim Gibbs   Edgewater Yacht Club   11   11   10   9   11   52  
11  
12  
CAN1033   Simply Irresistible   Gerry Hines   Sarnia Yacht Club   12   10   11   11   15/DNS   59  
12  
13  
USA205   Tigress   Timothy Weibel   Erie Yacht Club   13   13   13   12   10   61  
13  
14  
168   Rarity   Marty McKenna   Youngstown Yacht Cub   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75  
14  
 



Melges24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 12:13:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
618   Gnarly Ruca   Curtis Jazwiecki   Bayview Yacht Club   1   1   1   3   2   8  
1  
2  
USA 106   Evil Duer   Nate Duer   Edgewater Yacht Club   2   3   3   2   1   11T  
2  
3  
USA 419   APEX   Kent Picknell   DCSC   3   2   2   1   3   11T  
3  
4  
CAN 262   Surprise   Dan Berezin   National Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
4  
GBR593   Hoodlum Racing   Paul Hulsey   Bayview Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
 



J22 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 12:42:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 489   mo   Victor Snyder   Youngstown Yacht Club   2   2   4  
1  
2  
USA 1466   Bad News   Mike Marshall   NYYC   5   3   8  
2  
3  
USA 1552   Evil Dr. Pork Chop   Christopher Princing   Tawas Bay Yacht Club   8   1   9T  
3  
4  
744   Meaniac   Mike Meaney   EYC   1   8   9T  
4  
5  
51   Eudaimonia   Mark Stuhlmiller   Buffalo Yacht Club   6   5   11  
5  
6  
1011   tung & groove   Chip Schaffner   EYC/CYC   3   10   13T  
6  
7  
925   Vamanos/HardwareChimp.com   David McBrier   Erie Yacht Club   4   9   13T  
7  
8  
1232   London Fog   Rick Raymond   EYC   11   4   15  
8  
9  
1579   escape   Anna Huebschmann   youngstown yacht club   10   7   17  
9  
10  
1366   Ramble On   Jim Latham   EYC   12   6   18T  
10  
11  
675   Prost   Darcy Fuller   South Port Sailing Club   7   11   18T  
11  
12  
1037   Kids Table   Tim Roberts   Edgewater YC   9   13   22  
12  
13  
787   Rufus   David Krystaf   Buffalo Yacht Club   13   12   25  
13  
14  
428   Train wreck   Adam Masters   BYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   30  
14  
 



J24 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 12:45:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1736   Hall Pass   Dean Riedy   ssc   1   1   2  
1  
2  
3689   Booyah   Louie Palmer   Sandusky Sailing Club   2   3   5  
2  
3  
3525/5277   Flyby   John OBrien   Indianapolis Sailing Club   4   2   6  
3  
4  
1569   Black & Tan   Steve Hronek   EYC   3   5   8  
4  
5  
3936/5237   Grafix   Cathleen Graf   Edgewater Yacht Club   6   4   10  
5  
6  
USA 4513   Carry On   Terry Bowdish   EWYC   5   6   11  
6  
7  
1965   Ripple   David Sugerman   eyc   9/DNF   7   16  
7  
8  
1749   ECHO   Carl Behrens   NONE   9/DNC   9/DNC   18  
8  
 



Ensign (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 1:08:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1556   MBSS Medalla   Nicholas Lubar   Edgewater Yacht Club   3   2   2   4   2   1   1   3   18  
1  
2  
747   Jager   Jim Collins   ensign class association   1   1   1   3   1   4   5   5   21  
2  
3  
1410   Altitude Adjustment   Jon Ogborn   ECA   5   5   6   1   3   2   2   1   25  
3  
4  
634   Robert Anschuetz   Robert Anschuetz   EWYC   2   3   3   6   4   3   3   6   30  
4  
5  
1219   Sleuth   Robert Conkey   eyc   4   4   5   2   5   5   4   4   33  
5  
6  
583   Green Dolphin   Joel Verplank   Muscle Shoals Sailing Club   6   6   4   5   6   6   6   2   41  
6  
 



Jet14 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 1:08:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
217   Na Pame   Dave Michos   eyc   1   1   1   3   2   8  
1  
2  
1136   Red White and Blew   Ernest Michaud   Edgewater Yacht Club   3   3   2   2   1   11  
2  
3  
1126      PJ BLONSKI   EDGEWATER YACHT CLUB   2   2   4   1   3   12  
3  
4  
628   Holy Cowes   Kevin Milligan   Edgewater YC   5   4   3   4   4   20  
4  
5  
1076      Seth Parker   Lorain Sailng Yacht Club   4   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   40  
5  
6  
1112   A.F.K.   David Butcher   EYC   6   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   42  
6  
7  
1051   Sting Ray   Jonathan Maude   Whiskey Island   7   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   43  
7  
8  
665   Spitfire   John Gemperline   EYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   45  
8  
 



VX (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 12:42:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
175   This Side Down   Jeff Eiber   Edgewater Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
129   129   Thom Stauffer   Saililng Buckeyes   2   2   4  
2  
 



Interlake (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 1:06:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1384   WhiteOut   Brad Balmert   Sandusky Sailing Club   1   2   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
1081   Hot Rod   Wesley Blazer   Sandusky Sailing Club   2   1   2   1   2   8  
2  
3  
1382      Mark Presley   HSC   3   5   3   6   3   20T  
3  
4  
1417   Patronus   Thomas Humphrey   ISCA   4   3   4   4   5   20T  
4  
5  
1433   Go For It   William Sanderson   Mohican Sailing Club   7   4   7   3   7   28  
5  
6  
1248   What?   Kevin Bracy   Sandusky Sailing Club   6   6   6   5   6   29  
6  
7  
766   Bawtiginish   Tim Parker   Lorain Sailing and Yacht Club   5   8   5   7   8   33  
7  
8  
1183      Tyler Cullinan   Hoover Sailing Club   8   7   8   8   4   35  
8  
 



Star (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 1:28:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
8464   Pied Piper   Jack Jennings   Chicago Match Race center   1   2   3  
1  
2  
7997      Michael Pinter   Lorain Sailing and Yacht Club   7   1   8T  
2  
3  
8410/8217   Tess   Mike Phinney   Lorain   2   6   8T  
3  
4  
7296/8077   Che   victor sergent   LSYC   5   3   8T  
4  
5  
8439/8241   Q   Thad Brej   Lorain Sailing & Yacht Club   3   5   8T  
5  
6  
8187   Compulsion   Terry Gibney   Crescent Sail Yacht Club   4   4   8T  
6  
7  
USA 7851   Stargazer   Raymond Peters   Lorain Sailing & Yacht Club   6   7   13  
7  
8  
6730   6730   George Macon   CSYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network