delete me
Corinthian Yacht Club of San Francisco |

MULTIHULL (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 08, 2016 6:29:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
SmartRecruit   SmartRecruiters   -126   Jerome Ternynck   StFYC   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
1  
1  
44   Adrenaline   -75   William Erkelens   Richmond YC   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
1  

PHRF 1 18 and under (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 08, 2016 6:29:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 3   Wicked Sister   9   Richard Courcier   Tahoe Yacht Club   04:31:03   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 94   California Condor   0   Hill Blackett III   Richmond Yacht Club   04:34:58   2   2  
2  
3  
50092   Bright Hour   0   James Bradford   San Francisco Yacht Club   04:36:15   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 6   Racer X   9   Gary Redelberger   Tahoe YC   04:37:02   4   4  
4  
5  
51507   Secret Squirrel   -12   Zachery Anderson   RYC   04:43:52   5   5  
5  
6  
97263   Deception   -6   Bill Helvestine   StFYC   04:48:44   6   6  
6  
7  
48005   Bodacious +   -15   John Clauser   BYC and RYC   04:49:51   7   7  
7  
8  
7008   Adrenalin   -9   mark Howe   RYC   04:51:40   8   8  
8  

PHRF 2 19 to 69 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 08, 2016 6:29:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
25487   Peregrine   45   David Halliwill   CYC   04:07:09   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 3632   Encore   57   Wayne Koide   Richmond Yacht Club   04:16:01   2   2  
2  
3  
USA103   Bad Dog   36   Richard Swanson   StFYC   04:16:50   3   3  
3  
4  
USA007   AEOLUS   36   Rob Theis   SBYC   04:18:39   4   4  
4  
5  
94   Double Digit   36   Gorkem Ozcelebi   BYC   04:23:36   5   5  
5  
6  
40646   Jeannette   66   Henry King   Berkeley YC   04:25:08   6   6  
6  
7  
53522   Blue   33   Ray Paul   Treasure Island Yacht Club   04:29:50   7   7  
7  
8  
38023   Ohana   63   Dean Hocking   Sausalito Yacht Club   04:30:51   8   8  
8  
9  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Alex Farell   sayc   04:40:01   9   9  
9  
10  
1007   Trex   42   Edward Elliott   SFYC   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
10  
10  
USA 101   Swift Ness   36   Nesrin Basoz   RYC   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
10  
10  
37005   Wildcard   27   Mark Thomas   Richmond YC   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
10  

SPORT BOAT (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 08, 2016 6:29:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
T650   Flight Risk   102   Blake Davis   Cyc   03:44:53   1   1  
1  
2  
725   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   84   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   03:51:57   2   2  
2  
3  
49   Kuai   84   Daniel Thielman   CYC   03:52:56   3   3  
3  
4  
15   Cento Miglia   54   Mark Kennedy   RYC & SBYC   04:01:03   4   4  
4  
5  
50090   RAGTIME   48   TRYGVE LILJESTRAND   SFYC   04:02:17   5   5  
5  
6  
USA001   Gentoo   36   Paul Dorsey   None   04:02:36   6   6  
6  
7  
38008   Sapphire   48   David Rasmussen   Richmond Yacht Club   04:05:07   7   7  
7  
8  
11   tiburon   33   steve stroub   san francisco yacht club   04:10:36   8   8  
8  
9  
35018   dark and stormy   30   jonathan hunt   SSS   04:14:11   9   9  
9  
10  
USA 281   Frisky   138   Dale Scoggin   Richmond Yacht Club   NO TIME   11/DNF   11  
10  

SFB-30 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 08, 2016 6:29:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   Joan Byrne   South Beach YC   03:55:14   1   1  
1  
2  
39963   Wind Speed   141   Anthony Castruccio   RYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  
2  
33685   Sonata   135   Jonathan Shinn   SFYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  
2  
8084   gammon   126   Jeff Hutter   SYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  
2  
87304   Wahoo   120   Walter George   Sausalito YC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  

J105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 08, 2016 6:29:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
163   Roxanne   78   Charles James   Cyc   04:05:56   1   1  
1  
2  
112   007   78   Justin Hersh   None   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  
2  
85   Russian Roulette   78   Sergey Lubarsky   raceeQs   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  
2  
US183   SheLovesIt   78   David Johnson   cyc   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  
2  
469   Streaker   78   Ron Anderson   SFYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  

PHRF 3 70 to 111 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 08, 2016 6:29:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8526   Yucca   90   Hank Easom   sfyc   03:28:01   1   1  
1  
2  
18488   Golden Moon   72   Kame Richards   RYC   03:33:48   2   2  
2  
3  
369   Pain Killer   111   Tim Russell   SFYC   03:41:08   3   3  
3  
4  
87150   Karn dog   99   mike little   stockton sailing club   03:41:40   4   4  
4  
5  
40311   Bullet   72   Laurence Baskin   SSS   03:52:25   5   5  
5  
6  
XX   Another Girl   90   Cinde Lou Delmas   RYC, StFYC   03:57:28   6   6  
6  
7  
28035   Kiri   72   Robert George   Richmond Yacht Club   03:59:17   7   7  
7  
8  
28528   Jarlen   72   Robert Bloom   SYC   03:59:55   8   8  
8  
9  
18051   Escapade   72   Nick Schmidt   SSS   04:02:58   9   9  
9  
10  
18935   MOJO   72   George Sirogiannis   Stockton Sailing club   NO TIME   19/DNF   19T  
10  
10  
28735   Savoir Faire   90   Paul Osborn   SBYC   NO TIME   19/DNF   19T  
10  
10  
40841   Vento   99   Michael Malaga   SFYC   NO TIME   19/DNF   19T  
10  
10  
384   Acqua Veloce   111   peter boland   CYC   NO TIME   19/DNF   19T  
10  
10  
161   Sir Leansalot   105   Tom Lueck   Stockton Sailing Club   NO TIME   19/DNF   19T  
10  
10  
38028   Min Flicka   102   Magnus Le'Vicki   CYC / SF   NO TIME   19/DNF   19T  
10  
10  
168   Junkyard Dog   72   James Goldberg   YRA   NO TIME   19/DNF   19T  
10  
10  
78   Split Water   81   David Britt   RYC   NO TIME   19/DNF   19T  
10  
10  
18278   Stewball   72   Robert Harford   Berkeley YC & Richmond YC   NO TIME   19/DNF   19T  
10  

EXP 27 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 08, 2016 6:29:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
101   Elise   129   Nathalie Criou   RYC   03:15:48   1   1  
1  
2  
40428   Ergo   129   Chris Gage   MPYC   03:24:35   2   2  
2  
3  
67   Shenanigans   129   Nick Gibbens   SFYC   03:36:17   3   3  
3  
4  
18353   Tequila Mockingbird   129   Matt Krogstad   CYC   03:38:43   4   4  
4  
5  
18394   abigail morgan   129   Ron Kell   cyc   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
5  
5  
87275   Simba   129   Karl Belgum   CYC   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
5  
5  
56   Current Affair   129   Seth Clark   RYC   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
5  
5  
28031   Take Five   129   Donald Carroll   SSS   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
5  
5  
60   Salty Hotel   129   John Kearney   SSS   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
5  
5  
77   Levitation II   129   Lawrence Levit   RYC   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
5  
5  
28059   Moonlilght   129   Jim Gibbs   Corinthian Yacht Club   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
5  
5  
48   Hang 20   129   Moni Blum   SSS   NO TIME   13/DNF   13T  
5  

PHRF 4 112 to 141 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 08, 2016 6:29:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3113   ARCADIA   123   Godie Nash   RYC   03:11:25   1   1  
1  
2  
30980   Ahi   114   Andy Newell   Berkeley Yacht Club   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  
2  
960   Magic   120   Laurence Pulgram   sfyc   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  
2  
USA-901   White-Jacket   120   John Sutak III   Corinthian   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  
2  
38022   Sea Star   117   bob walden   Berkeley Yacht Club   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
2  

NONSPIN 1 138 and under (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 08, 2016 6:29:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8049   QE3   126   George Janson   SFYC   01:32:14   1   1  
1  
2  
28901   Q   54   glenn isaacson   SFYC   03:44:46   2   2  
2  
3  
8946   Fox Sea   93   Gary and Loni Fox   Marina Bay YC   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
3  
3  
18679   BREAKOUT   114   Lloyd Ritchey   Bay View Boat Club   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
3  
3  
1003   Vera Cruz   42   Michael Johnson   Pacific Cup Yacht Club   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
3  
3  
28862   Ganesha   111   Thomas Bauch   CYC   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
3  
3  
68222   Sea Ghost   90   Ron Roberts   SFYC   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
3  
3  
252   Seaya   120   Mark Thompson   CYC   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
3  
3  
30873   Shockwave   114   Steve Amorino   Fresno   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
3  
3  
18003   HARP   117   Mike Mannix   Singlehanded sailing society   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
3  
3  
28999   Kira   132   Jim Erskine   Corinthian   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
3  

NONSPIN 2 139 and over (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 08, 2016 6:29:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5100   Big Shot   237   Cameron McCloskey   San Francisco Yacht Club   01:08:22   1   1  
1  
2  
99   Knarrly Boo   186   Jason Holloway   St FYC   01:10:08   2   2  
2  
3  
484   Zingara   150   Steve & Jocelyn Swanson   SBYC   01:13:43   3   3  
3  
4  
114   GANNET   186   Robert Thalman   Corinthian Yacht Club   01:14:24   4   4  
4  
5  
1691   SURPRISE   147   Peter Birnbaum   CYC   01:14:48   5   5  
5  
6  
668   Phoenix   168   Jon Rolien   PYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
6  

PHRF 5 142 and over (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 08, 2016 6:29:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
38311   Siento el Viento   174   Ian Matthew   Tiburon YC   01:00:41   1   1  
1  
2  
41   MOJO   159   paul weismann   BYC   01:14:16   2   2  
2  
3  
420   Luna Sea   144   Dan Knox   SBYC   01:14:38   3   3  
3  
4  
8442   constellation   150   james malloy   roc   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
4  
4  
7507   Gypsy Lady   174   Val Clayton   Marin Yacht Club   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
4  
4  
386   Sobrante   174   paul descalso   Marin Y.C.   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
4  

IOD (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 08, 2016 6:29:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
103   Bolero   156   Richard / Mark Pearce   SFYC   01:47:31   1   1  
1  
2  
100   One Hundred   156   Paul Zupan   SSS   01:49:07   2   2  
2  
3  
85   Ariel   156   Robert Vellinger   Zypher   01:50:42   3   3  
3  
4  
91   Whitecap   156   Adam/Ashley/Henry London/Lyon/Hernandez   StFYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
4  
4  
75   Never Again iii   156   Epilittle Shashitsky   SFYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
4  

CAL20 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 08, 2016 6:29:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8008   Raccoon   273   Jim Snow   Cyc   01:06:48   1   1  
1  
2  
446   Magic Bullet   273   Todd Craig   RYC   01:07:28   2   2  
2  
3  
1234   Just/Em   273   ted Goldbeck   Corinthian Yacht Club   01:12:22   3   3  
3  
4  
624   Can o' Whoopass   273   Richard vonEhrenkrook   SFYC   01:13:18   4   4  
4  
5  
4161   Coyote   273   Dave Gardner   SSS   01:15:20   5   5  
5  
6  
4188   Green Dragon   273   Marcus Choy   Half Moon Bay Yacht Club   01:16:26   6   6  
6  
7  
506   Baby Blue   273   Craig McDow   CYC   01:38:58   7   7  
7  
8  
449   First Rodeo   273   Stephanie Stroub   SFYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
8  
8  
278   Diana   273   Johanna Altorfer   CYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
8  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network