2016 SCYA MidWinters
Southwestern Yacht Club | February 20-March 19, 2016

PHRF 1 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 20, 2016 5:56:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
69152   Staghound   -54   Alec Obersmidt   SWYC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   6  
1  

PHRF 2 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 22, 2016 1:52:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
180   Anarchy   33   Scot Tempesta   SDYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
46700   Derivative   6   Mark Surber   Coronado YC   2   1   3   6  
2  
3  
56600   Valkyrie   9   Andy Rasdal   SDYC   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
60486   Precepts II   24   Drew Belk   SDYC   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
7397   Menace XXIV   12   Brad Alberts   SWYC/CRA   5   6/RET   6/RET   17  
5  

PHRF 3 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 20, 2016 5:56:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
97012   menace XV!!   69   dennis conner   SWYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   9T  
1  
1  
42733   Maleficent   78   Christopher Bennett   CRA   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   9T  
1  

PHRF 4 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 20, 2016 5:56:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
56194   POCO LOCO   132   Michael/Kathy Roach   SWYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
97001   Al Na'ir   84   Enrique Mereles   SDYC   4   2   2   8T  
2  
3  
46447   Sea Maiden   126   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   2   3   3   8T  
3  
4  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle   CRA   3   4   4   11  
4  
5  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner   CRA   6   6   5   17  
5  
6  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen   CRA   5   10/DNF   6   21T  
6  
7  
87230   Fired Up (SNAFU)   120   mark thaidigsman   NYCSD/CRA   8   5   8   21T  
7  
8  
7058   Slingshot   100   Jeff Rodriguez   SWYC   7   7   7   21T  
8  
9  
97467   Paladin   111   van hughes   CCYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30  
9  

PHRF 5 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 20, 2016 5:56:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
77165   Valkyrie   156   Aaron Sturm   MBYC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   6  
1  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network