Spring One Design
| March 05-06, 2016

J/70 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 09, 2016 1:42:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 538   Bottle Rocket   Craig Healy   San Francisco Yacht Club   1   2   2   3   1   9T  
1  
2  
534   1FA   Scott Sellers   StFYC   2   1   3   1   2   9T  
2  
3  
898   Christine Robin   Tracy Usher   St Francis Yacht Club   3   3   1   4   3   14  
3  
4  
582   Rampage   Thomas Thayer   RYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   4   27  
4  
5  
29   Prime Number   Peter Cameron   Stfyc   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35T  
5  
5  
USA 539   Loose Lucy   Justin Kromelow   StFYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35T  
5  

J/105 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 4:59:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
26   Donkey Jack   Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser   StFYC   4   2   2   3   6   17  
1  
2  
116   Arbitrage   Bruce Stone   St. FYC   3   6   4   1   8   22  
2  
3  
266   Wonder   Tom Kennelly   Richmond Yacht Club   9   1   1   11   7   29  
3  
4  
216   Perseverance   Steve Kent   Balboa YC   2   9   5   10   4   30  
4  
5  
40   Blackhawk   Scooter Simmons   SFYC   8   3   13   7   9   40  
5  
6  
16   Akula   Doug Bailey   SSS   13   12   9   5   2   41  
6  
7  
163   roxanne   Charles James   cyc   1   10   6   8   18   43  
7  
8  
388   Hazardous Waste   Charles Cihak   Sausalito Yacht Club   6   4   3   12   19   44  
8  
9  
USA84   Advantage3   Pat Benedict   Emeryville YC   16   18   7   4   1   46  
9  
10  
USA 434   Jam Session   Adam Spiegel   StFYC   10   5   12   14   10   51  
10  
11  
44   Godot   Phillip Laby   NoYC   14   8   23/OCS   2   5   52T  
11  
12  
149   jabberwocky   brent vaughan   StFYC   5   19   19   6   3   52T  
12  
13  
85   Russian Roulette   Sergey Lubarsky   raceQs   7   17   8   15   17   64  
13  
14  
28447   Ultimatum   Peter & Colin Baldwin & Miller   n/a   11   14   18   9   15   67  
14  
15  
147   JuJu   tim Sullivan   StFYC   15   7   17   18   13   70  
15  
16  
394   Javelin   Charlie Abraham   SCYC   17   15   16   19   11   78T  
16  
17  
319   Lightwave   John Robison   SBYC   19   16   11   16   16   78T  
17  
18  
405   moonshine   David Mace   stfyc   21   13   20   13   12   79  
18  
19  
157   Walloping Swede   Theresa Brandner   stfyc   12   11   14   23/DNC   23/DNC   83  
19  
20  
112   007   Justin Hersh   none   20   23/RET-BF   10   17   14   84  
20  
21  
431   Spartan   Patrick Doyle   None   18   23/DNC   15   23/RET-BF   23/RET-BF   102  
21  
22  
342   Nirvana   David Gross   Berkeley YC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115  
22  

J/120 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 4:33:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
28289   Mr. Magoo   Stephen Madeira   StFYC   1   1   1   3   1   7  
1  
2  
284842   Chance   Barry Lewis   STFYC   3   2   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
25487   Peregrine   David Halliwill   StFYC   2   3   3   1   3   12  
3  
4  
153   Kookaburra   Tom Grennan   SSS   4   4   4   5   5   22  
4  
5  
28442   Twist   Timo Bruck   SSS   5   5   5   4   4   23  
5  

Express 27 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 4:33:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
28050   El Raton   Ray Lotto   St Francis Yacht Club   3   6   2   1   1   13T  
1  
2  
18364   Peaches   John Rivlin   StFYC   2   1   6   2   2   13T  
2  
3  
60   Salty Hotel   John Kearney   None   4   5   3   4   3   19  
3  
4  
18353   Tequila Mockingbird   Mathieu (Matt) Krogstad   CYC   5   3   4   5   4   21  
4  
5  
11   Wile E Coyote   Daniel Pruzan   EYC   6   2   5   6   6   25  
5  
6  
18394   Abigail Morgan   Ron Kell   CYC   9   4   7   3   5   28  
6  
7  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   Zachery Anderson   RYC   1   12/OCS   1   12/RET-BF   12/RET-BF   38  
7  
8  
28059   Moonlight   James Gibbs   Corinthian Yacht Club   8   7   12/DNC   8   7   42  
8  
9  
8444   Swamp Donkey   Conrad DOBELL   Stockton Sail Club   7   8   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   51  
9  
10  
101   Elise   Nathalie Criou   stfyc   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   12/DNC   55  
10  
11  
18409   Athena   Peggy Lidster   St Francis YC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60  
11  

Moore 24 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 4:33:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
68   Gruntled   Bart Hackworth   RYC   2   1   1   3   1   8  
1  
2  
75   PARAMOUR   Rowan Fennell   Richmond   3   2   3   1   5   14  
2  
3  
51   Wet Spot   Michael O'Callaghan   Stfyc   4   8   7   2   4   25  
3  
4  
6   Ruby   Stephen Mccarthy   Aeolian   1   4   5   9   8   27  
4  
5  
36   Mooregasm   Stephen Bourdow   santa cruz yc   5   5   2   6   10   28  
5  
6  
89   Mooretician   Peter Schoen   Tiburon YC   6   9   4   4   9   32  
6  
7  
78   White Trash   Andy Hamilton   RYC   8   6   6   7   7   34  
7  
8  
155   flying wave*ohs   kurt lahr   ryc   10   7   8   8   2   35T  
8  
9  
85   Orca   Will Baylis Rich Bergsund   SFYC   7   3   17/RET-BF   5   3   35T  
9  
10  
104   Rocket Science   Terry Hensley   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   11   10   9   11   17/DNC   58  
10  
11  
66   Immoral   John Gray   RYC   9   17/RET-BF   17/DNC   10   6   59  
11  
12  
136   Incognito   John Taylor & Michael Gabriel   PresYC   12   17/RET-BF   17/DNC   12   11   69  
12  
13  
147   Twoirrational   Anthony Chargin   St Francis YC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/RET-BF   17/DNC   85T  
13  
13  
29   Legs   Lester Robertson   Ryc   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85T  
13  
13  
84   Nobody's Girl   Sydnie Moore   SCYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85T  
13  
13  
56   Adios   Hilary Walecka   SCYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85T  
13  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network