Wickford Regatta 2016
Wickford Yacht Club | June 11-12, 2016

Laser (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2016 1:43:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
195425   Peter Shope   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
210544   Peter Vessella   2   [3]   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
199793   Rodion Mazin   3   [4]   3   4   3   13  
3  
4  
199156   Brian Fisher   [5]   2   5   3   4   14  
4  
5  
187436   Phil King   [11]   7   4   6   5   22  
5  
6  
210335   Daniel Neri   6   [8]   6   8   6   26  
6  
7  
190221   Bill Dickey   [14]   6   7   9   8   30  
7  
8  
205472   Lawrence McGrath   4   5   9   14   [25/DNC]   32  
8  
9  
199804   Jeff Beckwith   8   9   13   5   [25/DNC]   35  
9  
10  
168498   Scott Vogel   9   [13]   8   11   11   39  
10  
11  
208842   Joe Berkeley   10   [15]   10   13   7   40  
11  
12  
197052   Chris Bollengier   [16]   10   11   10   10   41  
12  
13  
189811   Peter Seidenberg   7   12   [25/DNC]   12   25/DNC   56  
13  
14  
162077   Parker Colantuono   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   12   15   9   61  
14  
15  
199155   Chris Sheldon   18   18   [25/DNC]   7   25/DNC   68T  
15  
16  
175918   frank hennessy   15   14   14   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   68T  
16  
17  
161100   David Frazier   13   11   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   74  
17  
18  
209637   david Ornstein   12   17   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   79  
18  
19  
162041   Sandy Takacs   17   16   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   83  
19  
20  
160954   Benjamin Russell   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   100T  
20  
20  
170393   David Moffet   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   100T  
20  
20  
129513   Martin Bulanowski   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   100T  
20  
20  
199742   Tom Lemaire   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   100T  
20  
20  
195918   Hunter Rosenthall   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   100T  
20  
 



Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2016 1:45:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
179501   aili moffet   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
200613   Peter Morrissette   2   2   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   13  
2  
3  
161096   Alexander Runci   3   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   20  
3  
4  
tbd   Lisa Spalding   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   25  
4  
5  
191499   Catherine Morrissette   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28T  
5  
5  
209383   Caleb Robinson   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28T  
5  
 



C-420 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2016 1:40:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5041   Zach Champney   [2]   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
3796   Evan Spalding   4   3   2   1   [7/DNC]   10  
2  
3  
3128   Chris annino   1   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   19  
3  
4  
5116   Clinton Hegarty   5   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
4  
5  
5531   Lily Flack   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   24  
5  
6  
6701   Luke Ingalls   [7/DNS]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28  
6  
 



I-420 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2016 4:44:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
53962   Jack Johansson   [9]   2   4   2   1   2   11  
1  
2  
USA 55621   Eduardo Mintzias   [6]   3   1   4   6   3   17  
2  
3  
55317   Thomas Rice   5   [8]   8   5   7   4   29  
3  
4  
USA 55917   Dylan Ascencios   3   [16]   2   10   3   12   30  
4  
5  
55874   Ivan Shestopalov   4   [22/DSQ]   10   12   5   1   32  
5  
6  
53629   Timothy DANILEK   13   4   5   9   2   [22/DNC]   33  
6  
7  
55146   Joseph Hermus   18   5   [22/DNC]   1   4   6   34T  
7  
8  
55618   Alexandra Mares   7   6   7   7   [16]   7   34T  
8  
9  
USA 55147   AnaClare Sole   10   7   6   3   [15]   10   36  
9  
10  
USA55900   Madeleine Rice   [15]   9   3   11   10   5   38  
10  
11  
USA 55876   Carmen Cowles   1   12   15   [17]   11   13   52  
11  
12  
55918   Henry BURNES   2   1   9   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   56  
12  
13  
55877   James Paul   11   10   [16]   14   9   14   58  
13  
14  
54066   Emma Kaneti   8   11   13   15   13   [22/DNC]   60  
14  
15  
55162   Max Anker   14   15   12   [16]   12   8   61  
15  
16  
55997   Connor Mraz   12   13   [22/DNC]   13   14   11   63  
16  
17  
USA 53718   Austin Ando   17   [22/DNC]   22/DNF   8   8   9   64  
17  
18  
55620   Scott McKinney   19   14   11   6   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   72  
18  
19  
56079   Michelle Lahrkamp   16   17   14   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   15   84  
19  
20  
55988   Sam Gavula   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   110T  
20  
20  
USA 6524   Wiley Rogers   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   110T  
20  
 



J/22 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2016 10:36:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 1466   Mike Marshall   [1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
87   Nick Cromwell   [2]   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
960   Neil McDermott   [3]   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
86   David Wehr   [6]   4   4   6   14T  
4  
5  
to be determ   Sam Alexander   4   [5]   5   5   14T  
5  
6  
US 1575   Matt Dunbar   5   7   [8/DNC]   4   16  
6  
7  
1505   JIm Mega   7   6   6   [8/DNC]   19  
7  
 



505 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2016 10:36:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
9005   Thomas Kivney   [7]   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
8930   Duane Delfosse   2   [4]   2   2   6  
2  
3  
8851   William Huebner   3   1   3   [12/DNC]   7  
3  
4  
8641   Nicholas Burke   1   3   [4]   4   8  
4  
5  
8018   Alexander Tong   5   5   [6]   3   13  
5  
6  
8939   Gareth Fletcher   6   6   5   [12/DNC]   17  
6  
7  
6985   Michael Breton   4   8   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   24  
7  
8  
8261   Mark Linker   8   7   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   27  
8  
9  
8830   Mark Zagol   [12/DNC]   9   12/DNC   12/DNC   33  
9  
10  
8987   Peter Scannell   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
8854   Craig Thompson   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
10  
 



F-18 F-16 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2016 7:30:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 7   Todd Riccardi   [2]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
94   John Giuliano   1   2   [4]   2   3   8  
2  
3  
1808   Blair Toland   3   5   3   3   [13/DNC]   14  
3  
4  
21   Joseph Valante   5   3   2   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   23  
4  
5  
286   Skip Whyte   4   4   5   [13/DNF]   13/DNS   26  
5  
6  
1719   Sandra Tartaglino   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   2   41  
6  
7  
USE 245   Armando Garbero   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   6   13/DNC   13/DNC   45  
7  
8  
USA 910   Oliver Moore   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
8  
8  
1864   A Bulger   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
8  
8  
USA 753   Kieran Sweeney   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
8  
8  
151   Robert Todd   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
8  
8  
USA 1   Kenneth Madsen   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
8  
 



I-Canoe (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 11, 2016 4:03:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
226   Michael Costello   1   1   2  
1  
2  
244   John Kells   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
257   David Clark   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
250   Eli Slater   4   6/DNC   10  
4  
5  
249   Willy Clark   6/DNC   6/DNC   12  
5  
 



RS Aero (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2016 2:09:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1281   Marc Jacobi   [1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
45   Timothy Desmond   [4]   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
1821   Robert Adam   3   6   [14/DNC]   3   12  
3  
4  
1821   Chuck Allen   2   [14/DNC]   4   14/DNC   20  
4  
5  
7   Doug DuBois   5   3   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   22  
5  
6  
1422   Eric Aker   7   4   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   25T  
6  
7  
6   Brandon Flack   6   5   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   25T  
7  
8  
TEX 1   Jamie Gilman   12   [14/DNC]   3   14/DNC   29  
8  
9  
1424   David Solnick   9   7   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   30  
9  
10  
1418   Gary Werden   8   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   36  
10  
11  
9   Chris Woods   10   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   38  
11  
12  
5   melissa solnick   11   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   39  
12  
13  
1421   Derek Stow   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   42  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network