SailFest 2016
Sarasota Youth Sailing | April 09-10, 2016in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 1:59:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (37 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
15106   Connor Snead   Bradenton Yacht Club   3   3   1   1   [13]   5   4   2   2   2   23  
1  
2  
7036   Bryson Fackender   Lk. Wales Pram Fleet   [14]   4   12   3   1   1   1   1   1   1   25  
2  
3  
19717   Nicholas DeWitt   MRPF   2   1   5   5   2   [12]   2   6   4   6   33  
3  
4  
19101   jacques kowacki   venice   4   2   3   17   8   6   7   3   11   [29]   61  
4  
5  
12581   Michael Carton   MRPF   9   9   6   2   [10]   7   6   9   5   9   62  
5  
6  
sys12   Alex Liebel   Sarasota Youth Sailing   8   [27]   2   11   5   8   8   7   8   17   74  
6  
7  
17077   Matthew McGonigal   CCSC   10   6   9   [20]   17   2   3   11   19   3   80  
7  
8  
19725   kirill Luka   VYBA   1   8   15   12   [23]   9   5   8   12   12   82  
8  
9  
19306   Leah Bartlett   Venice   15   12   16   6   6   [20]   13   13   3   7   91  
9  
10  
17295   James Freund   MRPF   20   11   11   10   11   11   [22]   4   6   8   92  
10  
11  
20546   Kevin Gosselin   Luaderdale Yacht Club   5   5   7   13   12   13.5/RDG   [33]   12   15   20   102.5  
11  
12  
19308   Avery Florio   Sarasota Youth Sailing   11   13   10   7   7   17   14   16   [21]   13   108  
12  
13  
9   Lily Herndon   Sarasota Youth Sailing   13   7   [22]   9   15   15   12   18   20   5   114  
13  
14  
18897   Claire Miller   DIYC   12   15   13   16   19   14   11   5   22   [24]   127T  
14  
15  
10150   Callen Burnett   DIYC   7   14   [19]   19   14   16   15   15   16   11   127T  
15  
16  
18   rhys pullar   lauderdale yacht club   19   [38/RET-BF]   8   8   4   16.8/RDG   19   38/DNS   13   4   129.8  
16  
17  
11168   Ava Shakespeare   SPYC   16   18   [31]   4   3   10   29   10   18   22   130  
17  
18  
10536   Alex Erwin   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   25   19   4   21   9   4   21   [27]   9   26   138  
18  
19  
17668   Morgan Smith   Venice Youth Boating   6   10   14   18   21   22   [34]   30   10   14   145  
19  
20  
6   Byron McCobb-Pratt   Sarasota Youth Sailing   23   21   [24]   14   24   24   9   17   14   21   167  
20  
21  
11982   Karrington Hansen   SPYC   21   17   20   27   18   3   16   22   27   [28]   171  
21  
22  
11   Michael Childers   Sarasota Youth Sailing   17   16   18   23   20   [28]   25   23   7   25   174  
22  
23  
3   Sophia Norman   Sarasota Youth Sailing   18   20   [28]   24   22   21   27   19   25   15   191  
23  
24  
1   Maxwell Freeman   Sarasota Youth Sailing   22   [38/DNF]   23   38/DNF   31   25   10   14   28   10   201  
24  
25  
7068   valentin fagnilli   LYC   [26]   25   26   26   25   23.6/RDG   23   20   23   18   209.6  
25  
26  
17805   Alyssa Jongsma   VYBA   24   [38/DNF]   38/DNF   38/DNF   32   18   18   21   17   16   222  
26  
27  
4810   Ava Meshel   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [38/DNF]   22   21   25   27   26.4/RDG   28   26   24   27   226.4  
27  
28  
20156   Colby Silveira   CCSC   [38/DNF]   24   30   28   26   27.8/RDG   20   24   29   31   239.8  
28  
29  
7470   Nicholai Murray   SAYC Stuart   [38/DNF]   38/DNF   17   15   16   13   32   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   245  
29  
30  
44   Riley Ratto   Davis Island Yacht Club   28   26   27   29   29   27   [31]   25   30   30   251  
30  
31  
66   Christopher Shaffer   DIYC   [38/DNF]   38/DNF   29   30   30   23   26   29   26   23   254  
31  
32  
14898   Rose Simpson   SPYC   [38/DNF]   38/DNF   38/RET-BF   22   28   38/DNS   38/DNS   28   31   19   280  
32  
33  
8   Jackson Lee   DIYC   27   23   25   31   33   [38/DNS]   30   38/RET-AF   38/DNS   38/DNS   283  
33  
34  
17701   kaylee Jongsma   VYBA   [38/DNF]   38/DNF   38/DNF   38/DNF   38/DNF   19   17   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   302  
34  
35  
10679   Tyler Rusch   none   [38/DNF]   38/DNF   38/DNF   38/DNF   38/DNF   26   24   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   316  
35  
36  
TBD   Cooper McMartin   CCSC   [38/DNF]   38/DNF   38/DNF   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   342T  
36  
36  
18278   Graceanna Dixon   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [38/DNF]   38/DNF   38/DNF   38/DNF   38/DNF   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   342T  
36  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 1:33:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (24 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20222   Harrison Menszer [Blue]   LIMA/SYC   11   8   10   [14]   5   10   13   2   59  
1  
2  
20398   Thommie Grit [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   12   [22]   12   6   16   14   5   4   69  
2  
3  
14303   Isabella Shakespeare [Blue]   LIMA/SPYC   13   11   15   [30]   12   13   18   19   101  
3  
4  
18281   Ethan Danielson [Blue]   SPYC   19   16   26   12   13   [33]   31   12   129  
4  
5  
20221   Ellie Menszer [Blue]   LIMA/SYC   20   14   20   17   23   [37]   36   15   145  
5  
6  
20725   Patrick Igoe [Blue]   NCSC   17   20   18   19   [39]   28   27   27   156  
6  
7  
19796   Lauren Connell [Blue]   NCSC   23   19   [41]   21   26   20   19   36   164  
7  
8  
12914   Julia Conneely [Blue]   CCSC   40   [41]   24   24   20   25   23   21   177  
8  
9  
21554   Preston Weaver [Blue]   CCSC   [43]   15   40   31   7   17   29   39   178  
9  
10  
11111   Richard Menke [Blue]   CCSC   34   30   21   23   34   [43]   10   41   193  
10  
11  
16362   Thomas Mazzeo [Blue]   LIMA/SCYC   26   26   [45]   29   33   36   30   18   198  
11  
12  
15299   Elizabeth McCree [Blue]   DIYC   31   [48]   35   40   19   21   34   22   202  
12  
13  
10677   Adrian Winkelman [Blue]   CCSC   25   17   39   [46]   37   24   37   26   205  
13  
14  
18809   Carson Page [Blue]   Naples Community Sailing Center   35   40   [46]   13   40   41   35   14   218  
14  
15  
10676   Sidney Moyer [Blue]   SPYC   [53]   39   11   45   41   39   38   11   224  
15  
16  
16182   Alexis Young [Blue]   LIMA / DIYC   21   51   22   33   45   [63/DNF]   63/DNS   32   267  
16  
17  
21422   Mcaulay Carter [Blue]   LIMA   28   44   42   36   43   [50]   42   43   278  
17  
18  
11400   Madi Icely [Blue]   SPYC   [50]   38   49   47   28   34   44   42   282  
18  
19  
16030   Alexander Vafeas [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   44   46   48   [51]   46   31   32   45   292  
19  
20  
20887   Kaitlyn Liebel [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   46   53   [54]   49   31   51   47   29   306  
20  
21  
18081   natalie Gavrielov [Blue]   ncsc   56   34   53   44   51   [63/DNF]   43   28   309  
21  
22  
19710   Thomas Connell [Blue]   NCSC   [63/DNF]   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   30   16   41   40   316  
22  
23  
15014   Mason Sullivan [Blue]   MRPF   41   50   43   50   [63/DNF]   40   46   52   322  
23  
24  
18295   Zac Waldman [Blue]   CCSC   55   54   57   [63/OCS]   38   53   54   53   364  
24  
 



Division: Red (28 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
11   Bryce Tone [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
21065   Matthew King [Red]   LIMA/Sarasota Youth Sailing   5   3   2   3   2   6   [15]   7   28  
2  
3  
12445   Savannah Young [Red]   LIMA / DIYC   2   2   6   4   [18]   7   7   3   31  
3  
4  
19712   Mia Hanes [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   6   [63/OCS]   13   2   1   5   3   5   35T  
4  
5  
20236   Sam Dreyfuss [Red]   NCSC   3   5   4   7   6   4   6   [23]   35T  
5  
6  
21444   J.J. Smith [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing/spyc   10   6   5   8   4   2   2   [13]   37  
6  
7  
CAN1563   Jack Groves [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   4   12   7   10   9   3   4   [16]   49  
7  
8  
18391   Johnny Magardino [Red]   NCSC   8   4   3   11   [14]   8   12   6   52  
8  
9  
17404   Katie Nelson [Red]   DIYC   7   9   8   18   15   18   [20]   20   95  
9  
10  
20686   Devin Wade [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   9   10   19   15   [36]   9   11   30   103  
10  
11  
18087   Maverick Putnam [Red]   CCSC   18   7   [30]   26   25   11   9   17   113  
11  
12  
20099   Dmitriy Ovren [Red]   Lima   15   23   25   9   8   22   28   [34]   130  
12  
13  
12340   Maggie Walker [Red]   NCSC   22   28   29   28   21   15   14   [44]   157  
13  
14  
15993   Emily Allen [Red]   SPYC   16   21   34   20   29   19   24   [35]   163  
14  
15  
10154   Pearson Payne [Red]   SPYC   27   25   33   [37]   22   32   16   9   164  
15  
16  
20191   Nickolas Powers [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   32   36   37   [42]   10   12   26   31   184  
16  
17  
12277   Fortunato Occhino [Red]   ESC   14   [63/OCS]   38   25   24   23   25   37   186T  
17  
18  
15874   Patrick Walke [Red]   EDISON SAILING CENTER   24   18   36   32   27   27   22   [49]   186T  
18  
19  
20819   Camden Sullivan [Red]   MRPF   30   33   14   41   32   35   39   [50]   224  
19  
20  
15706   Kaili Yap [Red]   Edison Sailing Center   49   37   [50]   35   44   42   40   38   285  
20  
21  
15551   Andrew Mitchell [Red]   NCSC   29   27   17   27   [63/DNS]   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   289  
21  
22  
14260   Garret Murphy [Red]   Bradenton Yacht Club   38   43   32   43   49   49   45   [51]   299  
22  
23  
15   Matthew Carlson [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   51   29   31   22   47   [63/DNF]   63/DNS   63/DNS   306  
23  
24  
8963   Analise Delgado [Red]   SPYC   48   35   51   52   [53]   46   51   47   330  
24  
25  
12058   madison roy [Red]   DIYSF   42   47   52   [53]   50   45   52   46   334  
25  
26  
8455   Nicholas Joyner [Red]   DIYC   58   42   16   54   [63/DNS]   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   359  
26  
27  
17395   Ryan Gray [Red]   DIYC   54   [63/DNF]   63/DNS   63/RET-AF   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   432  
27  
28  
tba   Bailey Gorman [Red]   Naples Community Sailing Center   [63/DNC]   63/DNC   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNS   63/DNC   441  
28  
 



Division: White (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
14684   Ryan Garraty [White]   NCSC   [37]   13   9   5   11   26   17   8   89  
1  
2  
20818   sebastian spinelli [White]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [39]   24   23   16   17   30   8   10   128  
2  
3  
16780   Kate Danielson [White]   SPYC   36   32   28   [46/SCP]   35   29   21   24   205  
3  
4  
16138   Logan Rimel [White]   SPYC   33   31   27   39   42   [44]   33   25   230  
4  
5  
21884   Peyton Weaver [White]   CCSC   47   45   44   48   [54]   47   48   33   312  
5  
6  
14294   Harrison Molesky [White]   Bradenton Yacht Club   [57]   52   47   38   48   48   50   48   331  
6  
7  
19356   Owen Wicks [White]   CCSC   45   49   [55]   55   52   38   49   55   343  
7  
8  
19075   Trent Boicheff [White]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   52   55   [56]   56   55   52   53   54   377  
8  
9  
16715   Trevor Hicks [White]   SPYC   [63/RET-AF]   63/RET-BF   63/RET-AF   63/RET-AF   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   441T  
9  
9  
         [63/DNC]   63/DNC   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNS   63/DNC   441T  
9  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 1:04:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
203631   Grant BOICHEFF   St Petersburg Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   2   [3]   1   2   1   3   1   14  
1  
2  
199192   Drew Hayward   DIYC   5   3   [10]   4   7   2   2   3   2   6   2   36  
2  
3  
204424   Sydney Monahan   Edison Sailing Center   4   2   3   [11]   4   5   3   6   6   5   3   41  
3  
4  
190471   Angelo Mehtälä   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [16/OCS]   5   6   2   1   1   16/OCS   1   3   1   9   45  
4  
5  
184546   Courtney Purcell   SailFit   3   6   4   3   6   6   7   5   5   2   [16/OCS]   47  
5  
6  
206155   Collin Porter   Savannah Yacht Club   2   7   2   5   3   4   5   4   [16/OCS]   4   16/RET-AF   52  
6  
7  
197111   Brett Putnam   SailFit   6   [11]   5   6   8   7   6   10   4   10   4   66  
7  
8  
188112   Heidi Hicks   SPYC   8   4   [14]   7   13   9   9   8   7   7   7   79  
8  
9  
204417   Dahlia Dry   ESC   7   9   8   8   9   [12]   8   9   9   9   8   84  
9  
10  
148969   Jonathan Joyner   DIYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNF   11   9   5   11   4   7   10   8   11   92  
10  
11  
152972   RYLEE BARTHOLOW   EDISON SAILING CENTER   10   8   7   12   10   8   10   12   11   [14]   10   98  
11  
12  
199209   Paige Dannenhauer   Edison Sailing Center   11   10   9   [13]   12   10   12   11   12   11   5   103  
12  
13  
194536   Michael Noble   SPYC   9   12   12   10   11   [14]   11   13   8   13   6   105  
13  
14  
184454   Hailey See   Edison Sailing Center   [16/DNF]   13   13   14   14   13   13   16/DNF   13   12   12   133  
14  
15  
         [16/DNS]   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNC   160  
15  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 1:08:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
19757   Blaire McCarthy   SPYC   1   1   2   2   2   2   1   1   1   [4]   1   14  
1  
2  
195916   Heather KERNS   SPYC   [16/RET-AF]   3   1   3   9   1   2   2   2   6   2   31  
2  
3  
8   Cameron Delgado   SPYC   2   4   3   8   [12]   3   3   4   7   1   5   40  
3  
4  
209672   Anika BOICHEFF   St Petersburg Yacht Club   3   2   7   6   3   [11]   7   3   3   2   11   47  
4  
5  
191717   Nicholas Reeser   Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   7   6   1   7   9   6   6   5   8   [10]   61  
5  
6  
189738   Abby Hayward   DIYC   4   9   8   4   [11]   5   5   5   6   9   8   63  
6  
7  
184541   Emma SHAKESPEARE   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   5   5   4   [10]   8   10   4   7   4   10   7   64  
7  
8  
206153   Hannah Sheppard   DIYC   7   8   [10]   5   6   4   9   8   10   3   6   66  
8  
9  
167000   Crista Abberger   DIYC   8   [10]   5   7   4   8   8   10   9   7   3   69  
9  
10  
208396   Brandon Geller   DIYC   10   [11]   9   11   1   6   11   11   11   5   4   79  
10  
11  
168219   Alexander McCree   DIYC   [16/DNF]   12   11   9   10   7   12   12   12   11   12   108  
11  
12  
194356   Colin Lawther   SPYC   11   [13]   13   13   13   13   10   9   8   12   9   111  
12  
13  
165991   Paul GRAY   DIYC   9   6   12   12   5   12   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   120  
13  
14  
1881121   Robert Hopkins III   SPYC   [16/DNF]   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   160T  
14  
14  
186540   Callista Hopkins   SPYC   [16/DNF]   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   160T  
14  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 10, 2016 12:52:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (25 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
5853   Kyle Mergenthaler/
Andrew Dodd  
LNYC/ LNYC   1   1   1   2   2   1   3   2   1   [8]   14  
1  
2  
7661   Mark Brunsvold/
Skye Ehrhart  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   [8]   3   7   3   1   3   4   1   2   1   25  
2  
3  
58531   Garrett M Mergenthaler/
Levi Hencke  
LNYC/ Carolina Sailing Club   6   4   [12]   1   3   5   1   7   3   2   32  
3  
4  
6595   Noah Lyons/
Sophia Wicks  
CYC/IRFSA/CCSC/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   4   2   6   4   5   6   5   [8]   4   6   42  
4  
5  
6283   Emily Bornarth/
Chloe Hudgins  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   5   5   [8]   7   6   2   6   5   6   5   47  
5  
6  
3223   Carrie Marshall/
Kayla Wherry  
Team sail on/ Team sail on   2   6   [26/DNF]   6   9   7   2   3   8   7   50  
6  
7  
7666   Dylan Heinz/
Anderson Brunsvold  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   7   9   3   5   [17]   4   13   6   11   10   68  
7  
8  
9   Connor Nelson/
Erica Brown  
DIYC/ DIYC   9   7   2   9   13   12   8   4   5   [17]   69  
8  
9  
3651   Joshua Temko/
Sage Walters  
CCSC/ CCSC   12   11   5   [13]   10   8   7   10   7   4   74  
9  
10  
7280   Alexander Mazzeo/
Sydney Register  
SCYC/ C of C Sailing Association   10   10   11   8   4   11   11   11   10   [12]   86  
10  
11  
7663   Trevor Stone/
Rob Woithe  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   11   8   [14]   10   11   9   9   12   9   11   90  
11  
12  
7787   Hoyt Corns/
Alex Torres  
Venice Youth Boating Association/ Vyba   14   15   [19]   15   7   13   10   9   13   16   112T  
12  
13  
7785   Sam Meyer/
Joseph Fauls  
VYBA/ VYBA   13   14   10   12   14   10   12   13   [17]   14   112T  
13  
14  
5   Kay Brunsvold/
Anna Millbourn  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   [23]   13   4   16   8   23   16   20   12   3   115  
14  
15  
1738   Andrew Florio/
Terra Ehrhart  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   16   [17]   9   11   12   15   17   14   15   9   118  
15  
16  
8295   Mateo Rodriguez/
Claire Oursler  
CCSC/ CCSC   17   12   [26/DNF]   18   15   14   15   26/DNF   14   15   146  
16  
17  
7003   Francisco Garcia-Montes/
Ethan osborne  
Upper Keys Sailing Club/ CRYC   19   [26/DNF]   13   17   16   21   20   16   16   13   151  
17  
18  
7784   Evan Occhino/
Eric VanGennip  
VYC/VYBA/ VYBA   15   19   16   14   19   19   14   15   [26/DNS]   21   152  
18  
19  
2471   Hallie Muller/
Erin O'Brien  
CCSC/ CCSC   18   16   15   19   18   [20]   18   19   20   19   162  
19  
20  
7665   Ashley See/
Alyssa See  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   [26/DNF]   18   17   20   22   16   21   17   19   18   168  
20  
21  
6315   Thomas Deiorio/
Thomas Cura  
Clearwater Community Sailing Center/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   [21]   20   18   21   20   18   19   18   18   20   172  
21  
22  
19793   Harrison Newi/
Heather CORNS  
Venice Yacht Club/ Venice Yacht Club   24   [26/DNF]   26/DNS   22   23   24   22   26/DNS   21   22   210  
22  
23  
4205   Kyle Dochoda   SPYC/ SPYC
/ SPYC  
3   [26/DNF]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNC   26/DNC   211  
23  
24  
881   James Nichols/
Charles T.B. Nichols  
diys/ diys   22   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   21   17   23   26/DNF   26/DNS   26/DNS   213  
24  
25  
14   Landen Latchford/
Andrew Walker  
Venice Yacht Club/ Venice Yacht Club   20   [26/DNF]   26/DNF   26/DNF   26/DNS   22   26/DNF   26/DNF   26/DNS   26/DNS   224  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network