2016 U.S. Junior Women's Doublehanded Championship for the Ida Lewis Trophy
Bay Waveland Yacht Club, Bay St. Louis, MS |

Club 420 (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 10, 2016 12:00:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
11 /    Sarah Burn/
Patricia Gerli  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   5   1   1   5   [6]   1   3   6   22  
1  
2  
1 /    Michelle Lahrkamp/
Gabriella DelBello  
American Yacht Club/ American Yacht Club   7   10   [11]   1   1   4   6   1   30  
2  
3  
9 /    Tanner Chapko/
Megan Lansdale  
San Diego Yacht Club/ Coronado Yacht Club/ Mission Bay Yacht Club   6   [12]   4   6   3   3   2   7   31  
3  
4  
13 /    Aitana Mendiguren/
Lorea Mendiguren  
Coronado Yacht Club/ Coronado Yacht Club   4   5   2   [22]   2   18   1   9   41T  
4  
5  
15 /    Amanda Majernik/
Emma Batcher  
San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego & Southwestern Yacht Clubs   15   4   6   [18]   4   5   5   2   41T  
5  
6  
10 /    Elizabeth Kaplan/
Elizabeth Crocker  
Larchmont Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club   9   6   [14]   7   5   10   8   3   48  
6  
7  
8 /    Eloise Burn/
Meghan Gonzalez  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   1   8   [13]   4   7   7   12   12   51  
7  
8  
12 /    Dana Haig/
Clara Brown  
Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club/ White Bear Sailing School   3   3   12   11   8   [20]   9   14   60  
8  
9  
5 /    Helen Horangic/
Theodora Horangic  
Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron/ Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   11   [30/OCS]   5   12   12   2   4   16   62  
9  
10  
3 /    Emily Bornarth/
Chloe Hudgins  
US Sail Center Martin County/ Edward Teach Youth Sail Assoc/ US Sailing Center Martin County   [18]   11   9   8   13   13   18   4   76T  
10  
11  
2 /    Caroline Benson/
Ellie Williams  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/ Connanicutt Yacht Club   14   9   7   17   [18]   12   7   10   76T  
11  
12  
17 /    Victoria Oldham/
Meghan Oldham  
Encinal YC/ Encinal YC   2   7   8   [19]   17   17   13   13   77  
12  
13  
19 /    Emily Haig/
Julia Zaleski  
Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club/ Stamford YC   8   2   19   21   9   15   [30/OCS]   8   82  
13  
14  
4 /    Emma Marsden/
Ella Marsden  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   13   19   [24]   3   24   6   16   5   86  
14  
15  
16 /    Kerri Luttrell/
Sammy Pickell  
Balboa Yacht Club/ Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club   [24]   24   3   2   16   14   14   15   88  
15  
16  
28 /    Phoebe Lincoln/
Maya Stephani  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   16   13   16   9   11   9   15   [21]   89  
16  
17  
14 /    Gwyneth Dunlevy/
Maddy Kuhn  
St. Francis Yacht Club/ San Francisco Yacht Club   [26]   16   10   14   10   11   11   18   90  
17  
18  
20 /    Kaila Pfrang/
Sydney Spruill  
Hampton Yacht Club/ Hampton Yacht Club   20   20   17   10   [22]   8   17   11   103  
18  
19  
26 /    Yumi Yoshiyasu/
Kara Scully  
Houston Yacht Club/ Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   19   14   15   13   [26]   16   22   24   123  
19  
20  
29 /    Colleen Baumann/
Emily Gildea  
Columbia Yacht Club/ Columbia Yacht Club   12   18   18   23   14   22   [24]   20   127  
20  
21  
21 /    Camille McGriff/
Sara Boyd  
Fairhope Yacht Club/ Fairhope Yacht Club   23   21   21   [25]   15   21   10   22   133  
21  
22  
6 /    Olivia Corvelli/
Claire Siegel-Wilson  
Wilamette sailing club/ Willamette Sailing Club   21   15   20   15   21   [26]   23   23   138  
22  
23  
27 /    Bridget Groble/
Lolly Vasilion  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   [25]   17   22   24   19   23   19   17   141  
23  
24  
23 /    Chloe Holder/
Caitlin Froeb  
San Francisco Yacht Club/ San Francisco Yacht Club   10   23   23   26   20   19   21   [28]   142  
24  
25  
22 /    Sydney Register/
Sarah DeLoach  
C of C Sailing Association/ College of Charleston Sailing   22   22   [25]   16   23   24   20   19   146  
25  
26  
18 /    Mallory Edwards/
Ali Ware  
Gulfport Yacht Club/ Gulfport Yacht Club   17   25   26   28   27   [30/DNS]   30/DNS   27   180T  
26  
27  
7 /    Marina Geilen/
Natalia Gagliano  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   28   27   28   20   [30/DNF]   25   26   26   180T  
27  
28  
25 /    Rachael Metruck/
Morgan Hurst  
Fort Walton Beach Yacht Club/ St Andrew Bay Yacht Club   27   26   27   27   [30/DNF]   30/DNS   30/DNS   25   192  
28  
29  
24 /    Brooke Ostrowski/
Danielle Zwerg  
Grand Traverse Yacht Club/ Bay Waveland Yacht Club   [30/DNS]   30/DNS   30/DNS   29   25   27   25   29   195  
29  

Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network