Hurricane Cup Pursuit Race
BEVERLY YACHT CLUB |

PHRF Race (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2016 2:47:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
51410   ISURUS   51   Mark Verville   BYC   1   1  
1  
2  
563   Hardtack   90   Matt Schmitt   Buzzards Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
52835   Ursus Maritimus   33   Jim Masiero   NEADS   3   3  
3  
4  
50635   Riva   114   Steve Dahill   BYC   4   4  
4  
5  
USA52571   Attitude   111   Shawn Dahlen   BYC, DYC, DORC   5   5  
5  
6  
35753   SPIRIT   24   Massachusetts Maritime Academy   MassMaritime   6   6  
6  
7  
73195   FIR NA TINE   132   Rich Gleason   Mattapoisett   7   7  
7  
8  
9   Dune Buggy   102   Nick Brachet   N/A   8   8  
8  
9  
52024   TERRAPIN   66   Massachusetts Maritime Academy   MassMaritime   10/RET-BF   10  
9  
 



PHRF Cruise (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 24, 2016 3:43:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
496   Jeroboam   144   Ken Deyett   BYC   1   1  
1  
2  
50940   Jonathan Pope   87   Jonathan Pope   Jonathan Pope   2   2  
2  
3  
52044   Ruse   84   William Marsh   Hyannis Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor YC   3   3  
3  
4  
52540   Glory   24   Barry Steinberg   BYC   4   4  
4  
5  
60101   CADENCE   147   Peter Vieira   BYC   5   5  
5  
6  
51376   Split Decision   144   Robert Partridge   Beverly Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
109   Fidelis   204   Jim Taylor   none   7   7  
7  
8  
US 14   Mirage   105   Gregg Nourjian   BYC   8   8  
8  
9  
73   DEFIANT   144   William Hollman   Beverly Yacht Club   9   9  
9  
10  
32348   Waltzing Matilda   147   William Veno   Red Brook Harbor   10   10  
10  
11  
60870   Sapphire   90   Dan Grossman   BYC   11   11  
11  
12  
60156   Denali   69   Joshua Weiss   Bluewater   12   12  
12  
13  
10231   Freya   165   William Tifft   BYC   13   13  
13  
14  
413   Godspeed   153   Robert Sears   New Bedford Yacht Club   14   14  
14  
15  
61343   Shanti   177   Robert Raymond   USSA   16/RET-BF   16  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network