2016 Id Crook Memorial World Masters Championship
Royal Nassau Sailing Club | October 17-22, 2016

Snipe (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 22, 2016 6:33:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
31130   0   Ernesto Rodriguez [A]/
Kathleen Tocke  
Ernesto Rodriguez/ Buffalo Canoe Club/Sail Newport   3   1   [7]   2   1   1   3   11  
1  
2  
28701   0   Luis Soubie [A]/
Diego Lipszyc  
Yacht Club Olivos/ Club Nautico Zarate   2   3   1   [7]   3   3   5   17  
2  
3  
31206   0   Ralph Rosa [A]/
Alfredo Rovere  
YCB/ YCB   1   6   5   1   4   [10]   9   26  
3  
4  
30288   0   Augie Diaz [M]/
Christine DeSilva  
Biscayne Bay YC & Coral Reef YC/ Biscayne Bay & Coral Reef Yacht Clubs   9   2   10   4   [36/OCS]   2   1   28  
4  
5  
31297   0   Doug Hart [M]/
Christina Persson  
Mission Bay Yacht Club/ FLYC   11   5   3   5   2   [13]   4   30  
5  
6  
31355   0   Andrew Pimental [M]/
Megan Place  
Sail Newport/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   4   4   3   [18]   8   8   37  
6  
7  
31353   0   MOTOHARU NISHII [A]/
EISUKE NORO  
CYUBU/ CYUBU   5   7   11   6   7   [12]   2   38  
7  
8  
30860   0   Carol Cronin [A]/
Linda Epstein  
Severn Sailing Association/ Cottage Park YC   8   13   2   [14]   9   7   7   46  
8  
9  
29824   0   Miguel Costa [M]/
Martha Parker  
Yacht Club Olivos/ SN   [18]   11   6   9   11   11   6   54  
9  
10  
31238   0   Watabe Yousuke [M]/
Tetsuo Watanabe  
Security Protection Network/ Security Protection Network   7   8   13   12   [20]   14   16   70  
10  
11  
28811   0   Jimmie Lowe [GM]/
Lori Lowe  
RNSC/ RNSC   [25]   10   12   20   16   4   12   74  
11  
12  
29671   0   Tarasa Davis [A]/
John Coolidge  
Atlanta Yacht Club/ Privateer Yacht Club   6   12   20   17   6   [22]   14   75  
12  
13  
30360   0   Robert Dunkley [GM]/
Michelle Lakin  
Nassau Yacht Club/ Royal Nassau Sailing Club   15   23   8   [36/DSQ]   15   6   11   78  
13  
14  
31222   0   TOFFOLI ENRIQUE [M]/
Alejandro Triggiano  
Club Regatas GUemes/ Club Regatas Guemes   13   9   16   13   [19]   18   10   79  
14  
15  
31139   0   Adriano JB Santos [A]/
Christian Franzen  
ICSC/ ICSC   23   14   9   10   8   [36/DSQ]   23   87  
15  
16  
30874   0   Claus Carpelan [GM]/
Wegelius Freddy  
HSK/ HSK   4   [25]   15   18   13   24   15   89T  
16  
17  
29442   0   Watt Duffy [A]/
Mandi Dufort  
OBYC/ abyc   17   15   18   11   [22]   15   13   89T  
17  
18  
30222   0   Stefano Marchetti [A]/
Paolo Sangiorgi  
CVPM/ CVR   20   17   [36/DNF]   15   14   5   21   92  
18  
19  
30231   0   Terry Timm [GM]/
Branden Sands  
North Cape Y C/ RNSC   [24]   18   23   16   12   16   22   107  
19  
20  
30202   0   Gavin McKinney [M]/
Adam Boorman  
Nassau Yacht Club/ RNSC   14   16   21   19   5   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   111  
20  
21  
31029   0   Juan Manuel Meira Serantes [GM]/
Edgar Diminich Orellana  
Salinas Yacht Club/ Salinas Yacht Club   12   [29]   17   22   10   28   25   114  
21  
22  
31309   0   Andrew Klein [M]/
Jessica Claflin  
Winchester Boat club/ Sail Newport   19   19   14   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   9   18   115  
22  
23  
30819   0   John Mitchell [A]/
Francisco Perez  
mlyc/ OHCC   16   22   26   8   24   25   [36/DNC]   121  
23  
24  
29104   0   Jerelyn Biehl [M]/
Cameron Biehl  
SDYC/ SDYC   21   20   [28]   24   21   17   24   127  
24  
25  
29341   0   Oscar González Urquía [ML]/
Alexandre Tinoco  
Club Regatas Guemes/ CANAL   [29]   26   19   21   25   21   20   132  
25  
26  
29318   0   Christopher Hains [GM]/
Donald Hains  
Guelph Community Boating club/ Royal Canadian Yacht Club   22   24   22   [32]   17   30   27   142  
26  
27  
28678   0   Steve Lang [M]/
Ben Mahoney  
St. Petersburg Yacht Club/ n/a   28   21   25   28   29   20   [32]   151  
27  
28  
30627   0   KATSIYO IWASAKI [GM]/
RYO YOSHIDA  
KOBE YMCA YACHT CLUB/ KOBE YMCA YACHT CLUB   27   [32]   24   26   30   29   19   155  
28  
29  
30833   0   Hanna-Leena Lehtinen [A]/
Juha Lehtinen  
Helsingfors Segelklubb HSK/ HSK Helsinki Finland   26   [30]   27   27   28   27   28   163  
29  
30  
28965   0   FIORI RAUL SALVADOR [M]/
MARIANA SAFAR EXENI  
TUCUMAN YACHT CLUB/ CLUB DE REGATAS GUEMEZ   [36/DNC]   36/DNF   30   23   36/DNF   23   17   165  
30  
31  
29233   0   Ruben Eduardo Arias [M]/
Gladys Noemi Coronel  
Club de Regatas Güemes/ YCA   [31]   27   31   29   31   26   29   173  
31  
32  
28714   0   Matt Heywood [M]/
steve Morrow  
NorthCape Yacht Club/ ncyc   [36/DNF]   28   33   25   26   32   31   175  
32  
33  
30197   0   Mikko Valjus [A]/
Teija Kaarlela  
HSK, Helsinki/ OM, Oulu   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   33   23   19   30   177  
33  
34  
27815   0   Enio Lineburger [GM]/
Eric Lineburger  
Iate Clube Veleiros da Lagoa - ICVL/ Iate Clube Veleiros da Lagoa - ICVL   [36/DNF]   31   32   31   27   33   26   180  
34  
35  
28702   0   Ed Machado [GM]/
Jon Robertson  
Mission Bay YC/ na   30   [36/DNF]   29   30   32   31   33   185  
35  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network