2016 Shoe Regatta
Lakewood Yacht Club | May 14-15, 2016

J/22 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2016 1:50:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
53   Southern Belle   0   Stuart Lindow   None   2   3   3   3   4   1   3   19  
1  
2  
388   USA 388   0   Michael McGagh   GBCA   3   5   4   4   2   2   2   22  
2  
3  
365      0   Vincent Ruder   None   4   1   1   12/OCS   3   4   1   26T  
3  
4  
498   Classy with k   0   Robert Allen   None   7   2   2   2   1   6   6   26T  
4  
5  
1531   Parrot Tales Light   174   Larry Blankenhagen   LYC   5   4   5   5   5   7   7   38  
5  
6  
918   TILT   0   Christopher Morlan   Grosse Pointe Sail Club   1   8   7   6   8   5   4   39  
6  
7  
951      0   Dov Kivlovitz   none   6   7   12/DNS   1   6   3   5   40  
7  
8  
732   Helms a Lee   0   Anne Lee   HYC   8   6   6   9   9   8   9   55  
8  
9  
973   WooHoo   0   Andrea Zaite   HYC   11   10   9   8   7   9   8   62  
9  
10  
392   Loose Cannon   0   Rick Duste   GBAC   9   12/DNF   8   7   10   10   10   66  
10  
11  
1271   Razzmatazz   0   Jaime Balzac   PUR   10   9   10   10   11   11   12/DNS   73  
11  
 



J/70 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2016 1:52:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
34   perseverance   0   bennet greenwald   san diego yacht club   5   1   5   2   6   6   2   27  
1  
2  
175      0   Matthew Romberg   Austin Yacht Club   1   8   4   1   1   7   7   29T  
2  
3  
51   Black River Racing   0   Doug Strebel   Lakewood Yacht Club   6   5   1   4   2   1   10   29T  
3  
4  
181   GB   0   Chris Lewis   LYC   7   2   3   3   5   2   9   31  
4  
5  
852   Hoss   0   Glenn Darden   Fort Worth Boat Club   3   3   9   6   3   5   5   34  
5  
6  
820   Nasty Baby   0   Rick Schaffer   Fort Worth Boat Club   2   7   6   8   9   3   1   36  
6  
7  
3   3 Ball JT   0   Jack Franco   LIYC   4   10   7   11   4   4   3   43  
7  
8  
167   USA167   0   James Prendergast   Chicago Yacht Club   9   4   2   7   8   9   6   45  
8  
9  
497   Chinook   0   Frank McNamara   Eastern Yacht Club   8   9   8   10   11   8   4   58T  
9  
10  
850   Mojito   0   Forbes Durdin   LYC   11   6   10   5   7   11   8   58T  
10  
11  
98   usa98   0   Al Poindexter   lyc   12   11   11   9   13   13   12   81  
11  
12  
529   Bazinga   0   Robert Mcmahan   Lakewood YC   10   12   12   15/DNS   12   10   11   82  
12  
13  
530   ApolloJ   0   Bruno Vibert   HYC   13   13   15/DNS   15/DNS   10   12   13   91  
13  
14  
50      0   Bruce McDonald   AYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   105  
14  
 



J/105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2016 3:02:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar   LYC/GBCA   3   1   1   1   1   5   12  
1  
2  
624   Vici   0   John Barnett   Lakewood YC   1   2   2   3   3   2   13  
2  
3  
usa378   infinity   0   Uzi Ozeri   LYC   2   3   3   2   5   1   16  
3  
4  
130   Tomahawk   0   Nat Kemberling   LYC   4   4   6/DNS   5   4   3   26  
4  
5  
649   Radiance   0   Bill Lakenmacher   LYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   2   4   28  
5  
 



J/109 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2016 2:28:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe   LYC   1   2   1   2   2   1   9  
1  
2  
162   Leading Edge   69   Tom Sutton   LYC/HYC/GBCA   5/DNF   1   2   1   1   3   13  
2  
3  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen   LYC/GBCA   2   3   5/DNS   3   3   2   18  
3  
4  
45   Harm's Way   69   Andy Wescoat   GBCA   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   30  
4  
 



Cruising Classic Canvas Non-Spin distance (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2016 1:29:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
133   Stellar of Course   174   Ronald Eddleman   GBCA/TMCA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
792   Chloe   188   Grahame Gay   GBCA   4/DNS   4/DNS   8T  
2  
2  
NA   Even Keel   220   Robert Terry   Bal Harbour   4/DNF   4/DNS   8T  
2  
 



PHRF Non-spin distance (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2016 1:32:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
785   Magnum   275   Dennis Kokkinis   GBCA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   129   Hans Knickrehm   LYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
17   GOOD NEWS   126   Ash Walker   LYC   3   4   7  
3  
4  
60120   Bad Girl   168   Nicole Laster   GBCA   6   3   9  
4  
5  
2966   Wildcat   275   Kevin Orff   LYC   4   7/DNS   11  
5  
6  
31707   Tanura   148   Tim Vogelsang   LYC   5   7/DNS   12  
6  
 



PHRF Spinnaker Distance A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2016 1:37:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
25527   Picante   78   Tony/William Nunes/Plant   Houston yacht club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
178   Press to MECO   114   Glen Stromme   none   2   2   4  
2  
3  
3407   Renovation   90   Warren Miller   HYC   5   3   8T  
3  
4  
45   Figaro   96   Gerhard Wittich   LYC   3   5   8T  
4  
5  
21335   Firewater   120   Walter Horton   GBCA   4   4   8T  
5  
 



PHRF Spinnaker Distance B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2016 1:40:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
398   Flyer   177   Ben Miller   GBAC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
83076   FarFigNewton   168   David Nielsen   GBCA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
110   Restless   147   Robin Rice   Waterford   4   3   7T  
3  
4  
40645   Texas Ranger II   126   Chuck Wielchowsky   HYC   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
2342   Rodeo Clown   171   Jason Seibert   Seabrook   5   5   10  
5  
 



PHRF Spinnaker W/L (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2016 2:22:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA74   Second Star   33   J.D. Hill   LYC   3   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
US-51   Water Nymph lll   96   Brian Tulloch   HYC   1   2   2   4   3   4   16  
2  
3  
77   77   108   George Cushing   GBCA   2   3.5/TIE   3   5   2   5   20.5  
3  
4  
5101   Pingo   90   Pedro Gianotti   GBCA   4   3.5/TIE   5   2   5   2   21.5  
4  
5  
31   Little Joe   99   Dan Sullivan   Southern Yacht Club   5   6/DNS   4   3   4   3   25  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network