HYC Junior Regatta
Hampton Yacht Club | June 30, 2016

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 30, 2016 3:08:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2063   Cameron Brewer   FBYC   2   1   2   [3]   2   7  
1  
2  
15783   Parker Moore   HYC   1   3   1   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   11T  
2  
3  
X   John Thomas Mason   FBYC   [4]   2   4   4   1   11T  
3  
4  
14730   Ainsley Braun   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   [5]   4   3   1   3   11T  
4  
5  
12118   Quinn Sporkman   FBYC/HYC   3   [5]   5   2   4   14  
5  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 30, 2016 3:11:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
17778   Baylor Goldthwaite [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   4   2   5   [8]   3   14T  
1  
2  
17990   Madeline Amthor [Blue]   FBYC/HYC   [10]   4   4   4   2   14T  
2  
3  
18821   Reed McAllister [Blue]   FBYC   6   5   3   [9]   4   18  
3  
4  
16621   Joshua Bendura [Blue]   FBYC   1   [16]   6   7   6   20  
4  
5  
1551   Kyle Pfrang [Blue]   HYC   5   9   9   2   [10]   25  
5  
6  
16321   Logan Hayes [Blue]   FBYC   [9]   6   8   5   9   28  
6  
7  
18207   Joshua Almany [Blue]   FBYC   8   [13]   10   10   5   33  
7  
8  
18457   Quintin Levy [Blue]   fbyc   [13]   8   12   12   11   43  
8  
9  
14365   Chase Brewer [Blue]   FBYC   11   11   [13]   11   13   46  
9  
10  
15216   paul Trudell [Blue]   NYCC   14   12   16   [20]   15   57  
10  
11  
7927   William Allgeier [Blue]   NYCC   [22/OCS]   15   17   17   20   69  
11  
12  
21487   Guthrie Braun [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   88  
12  
 



Division: Red (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
20662   John Vail [Red]   FBYC/RRYC   [2]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
18464   Reese Bragg [Red]   FBYC   3   3   2   3   [7]   11  
2  
3  
18608   Michael Mason [Red]   FBYC   7   7   7   6   [8]   27  
3  
4  
1426   Ryan Allman [Red]   NYCC   [17]   10   11   14   12   47  
4  
5  
1467   Robert Chase [Red]   NYCC   15   14   15   [16]   16   60  
5  
 



Division: White (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11564   Bo Angus [White]   FBYC   12   18   [19]   13   14   57  
1  
2  
14101   Sean Trudell [White]   NYCC   18   17   14   15   [19]   64  
2  
3  
19086   Leila Pfrang [White]   Hampton Yacht Club   16   [20]   20   18   17   71  
3  
4  
1462   Audrey Permenter [White]   Norfolk Yacht CC   [22/OCS]   19   18   19   18   74  
4  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 30, 2016 3:59:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
183812   Daniel Vail   Big Blue Sailing   1   1   1   [4]   1   4  
1  
2  
208760   Jordan Bendura   FBYC   2   2   [6]   2   4   10  
2  
3  
200622   Luke Hayes   FBYC   [22/OCS]   6   2   3   2   13  
3  
4  
203629   Ralph Levy   fbyc   7   [8]   5   1   3   16  
4  
5  
204767   Marshall McCraw   Big Blue Sailing Academy   4   4   3   [6]   6   17  
5  
6  
203642   GARRETT Levy   fbyc   [5]   5   4   5   5   19  
6  
7  
177329   Gannon Troutman   Fishing Bay YC   3   3   7   [8]   7   20  
7  
8  
210686   Nicholas Cabell   FBYC   8   [9]   8   7   8   31  
8  
9  
184542   Ellie Maus   Big Blue Sailing   6   7   10   [12]   11   34  
9  
10  
xxxxxx   Palmer Galt Oliver   Bubbas Chicken Shack and Bait Barn   9   10   [11]   9   9   37  
10  
11  
197618   Jackson Montague   FBYC   10   11   [12]   10   10   41  
11  
12  
163980   Henry Eley   Hampton Yacht Club   13   [14]   9   11   12   45  
12  
13  
186464   Alex Resio   FBYC   11   12   [14]   14   13   50  
13  
14  
37   vinicius pereira   CICP   12   13   [16]   16   14   55  
14  
15  
187977   Jack Cabell   FBYC   14   [15]   13   15   15   57  
15  
16  
44   Maiya Foleck   ODU   17   [18]   15   13   17   62  
16  
17  
199200   Morey Levy   fbyc   15   16   17   [19]   19   67  
17  
18  
203640   Nicholas Lennarz   FBYC   16   17   [18]   18   18   69  
18  
19  
191980   Amanda Almany   FBYC   18   [19]   19   17   16   70  
19  
20  
2021   Riley Collins   FBYC   19   [20]   20   20   20   79  
20  
21  
TBA   Parker Drisoll   FBYC   20   [21]   21   21   21   83  
21  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 30, 2016 4:06:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7582   Benton Amthor   HYC/FBYC   [2]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
7584   Boyd Bragg   Hampton C   1   2   2   2   [3]   7  
2  
3  
8010   Mariana Guzman/
  
Hampton/ CCS/    3   [5]   3   3   2   11  
3  
4  
7782   Kaila Pfrang   Hampton Yacht Club   [7]   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
5  
7583   Brendan Little   HYC/CCS   4   3   5   6   [8/RET-BF]   18  
5  
6  
8009   Jack McKenna/
Jack McKenna  
HYC/    5   [7]   6   5   6   22  
6  
7  
7783   T. Harrison Parker/
Erin Winters  
HYC/    6   6   [7]   7   5   24  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network