2016 The J. Kevin Box Perpetual Conundrum
Galveston Bay Cruising Association and SOS-TEX | April 16, 2016

Single GBCA Cruising Club (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 16, 2016 5:20:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
388   Banner   111   Darin Keever   GBCA   2/DNS   2  
1  
 



Double Spin (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 16, 2016 5:26:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
53   SolAire   126   Chris Haas   GBCA   1   1  
1  
2  
537   Honey Badger   120   Scott Tuma   HYC, GBCA, TCDYC, IYAC   2   2  
2  
3  
190   Cuba Libre   183   Keith Marino   GBCA   4/DNC   4  
3  
 



Double Non-Spin (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 16, 2016 5:25:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
296   Stinger   87   Kevin Bednar   GBCA   1   1  
1  
2  
162   Leading edge   81   Tom Sutton   GBCA/LYC/HYC   2   2  
2  
3  
168   Osprey   93   Walter Barnett   GBCA   3   3  
3  
4  
43764   Psyched   100   Kevin Hayes   LYC/GBCA   4   4  
4  
5  
40707   shaken not stirred   111   Walter Caldwell   GBCA,TYC   5   5  
5  
6  
398   Flyer   190   Ben Miller   GBCA   6   6  
6  
7  
273   Island Time   163   Johnny Jones   GBCA   15/DNC   15T  
7  
7  
77   J 92   116   George Cushing   GBCA   15/DNC   15T  
7  
7  
43708   Adios Dos   146   Chris Kelley   GBCA   15/DNC   15T  
7  
7  
102   Flying Kiss   277   Scott Lacy   GBCA   15/DNC   15T  
7  
7  
2374   Wildcard   108   Daniel Erklauer   gbca   15/DNC   15T  
7  
7  
7150   terrorist   145   paul tullos   gbca   15/DNF   15T  
7  
7  
12440   Tenacious   195   Butch Boos   GBCA   15/DNC   15T  
7  
7  
83095   FarFigNewton   182   David Nielsen   GBCA   15/DNF   15T  
7  
 



Double GBCA Cruising Club (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 16, 2016 5:28:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
44   Wine Knot   151   Robert Best   LYC   1   1  
1  
2  
n/a   Second Wind   247   Mary Morgan   PHYC   2   2  
2  
3  
196   Ox-Bow   244   ANdrew Clark   GBCA   3   3  
3  
4  
133   Stellar of Coure   204   Ronald Eddleman   GBCA/TMCA   9/DNF   9T  
4  
4  
291   NONAME   182   Augie Lipsanen   GBCA   9/DNC   9T  
4  
4  
5345   Hotwater   275   Walter Horton   GBCA   9/DNF   9T  
4  
4  
792   Chloe   220   Grahame Gay   GBCA   9/DNC   9T  
4  
4  
360   Sunspot Baby   177   Bill Tarnick   GBCA   9/DNF   9T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network