USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Maine and Northeast New England
MDI Community Sailing Center and Northeast Harbor Fleet | July 12-13, 2016

Optimist Green (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 13, 2016 12:29:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
14454   Sophie Trammell [Blue]   NEH Fleet   1   1   3   1   4   3   3   [7]   2   18  
1  
2  
4061   Caroline Empey   Harraseeket Yacht Club   2   2   1   [9]   6   4   1   2   1   19  
2  
3  
20551   William Gear   Agamenticus Yacht Club   6   4   8   6   [13]   5   7   6   5   47  
3  
4  
19869   Patrick Schoenthal   Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club   12   9   [15]   8   12   1   6   1   4   53  
4  
5  
6   Daisy Brewer   Harraseeket Yacht Club   5   6   [16]   5   3   9   15   5   9   57  
5  
6  
14753   Charles Newton   Agamenticus Yacht Club   10   12   10   15   [30/DNS]   2   2   3   6   60  
6  
7  
19972   Ellie Andrus   CYC   9   8   7   11   7   10   4   [12]   8   64  
7  
8  
15654   Alex Donahue   MDI Community Sailing Center   8   3   6   [14]   8   8   13   14   7   67  
8  
9  
14835   Jay Henry [Blue]   Northeast harbor fleet   18   [30/DNF]   11   3   11   6   16   4   3   72  
9  
10  
20142   Brady Giumarro   Harraseeket Yacht Club   [16]   10   2   4   5   16   11   10   15   73  
10  
11  
13   Josie O'Rourke   Agamenticus Yacht Club   7   5   5   10   10   14   [17]   11   13   75  
11  
12  
19868   Kali Stephens   Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club   3   7   [13]   13   9   11   9   13   11   76  
12  
13  
19867   Della Hahn   Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club   [15]   13   14   7   2   12   12   9   12   81  
13  
14  
19937   Alley Johnson   Camden Yacht Club   4   17   9   2   1   15   14   [30/DNS]   30/DNS   92T  
14  
15  
10505   Summer McSweeney   Agamenticus Yacht Club   11   11   4   16   [30/DNS]   17   8   15   10   92T  
15  
16  
4066   Anya Goss   Camden Yacht Club   [30/DNS]   14   30/DNS   17   30/DNS   13   5   8   14   131  
16  
17  
20495   Teddy Madara   NEH Fleet   [30/DNF]   30/DNF   30/DNF   30/DNF   30/DNF   7   10   30/DNS   16   183  
17  
18  
3281   Rory Carlson [Blue]   Round Pond Yacht Club   17   [30/DNF]   12   12   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   191  
18  
19  
14827   John Murch   NEHSS   13   15   [30/DNF]   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   208  
19  
20  
14804   HENRY GOWEN [Blue]   Northeast Harbor Fleet   14   16   [30/DNF]   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   210  
20  
21  
58862   E. BANNON JONES [White]   Northeast Harbor Fleet   [30/DNF]   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/DNF   30/DNS   18   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   228  
21  
22  
14795   Henry Dennis   Northeast Harbor Fleet   [30/DNF]   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/DNF   30/DNS   19   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   229  
22  
23  
11885   Oliver Scott   Fleet   [30/DNF]   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/DNF   30/DNS   20   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   230  
23  
24  
111   Marina Steinle   NEH Fleet   [30/DNS]   30/DNF   30/DNF   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   240T  
24  
24  
9131   Nicholai Steinle   NEH Maine   [30/DNF]   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   240T  
24  
24  
14450   JOSIAH JONES [White]   northeast harbor fleet   [30/DNF]   30/DNF   30/DNF   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   240T  
24  
24  
14826   Sage Ingle [White]   neh fleet   [30/DNF]   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   240T  
24  
24  
7524   Henry Orthwein   NEHSS   [30/DNS]   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   240T  
24  
24  
10741   Anders Ingle [Blue]   NEH fleet   [30/DNF]   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   240T  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network