USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Maine and Northeast New England
MDI Community Sailing Center and Northeast Harbor Fleet | July 12-13, 2016

Turbo 420 (main and jib) (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 13, 2016 2:57:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
5   Kate Gilman/
Lily Pinciaro  
Kittery Point Yacht Club/ Kittery Point Yacht Club   2   1   1   [15/DNF]   4   2   2   1   1   1   2   17  
1  
2  
13   Emily Lau/
Sophie Lau  
Big Tree Boating/ Big Tree Boating   1   3   2   1   2   1   1   2   2   [5]   4   19  
2  
3  
14   Rylee Sienkiewicz/
Lillian Durkee  
Big Tree Boating/ Big Tree Boating   4   7   5   2   1   [8]   3   8   4   4   1   39  
3  
4  
6   Annika Rogers/
Grace Hartley  
Big Tree Boating/ Big Tree Boating   [15/DNF]   4   3   3   5   7   5   6   5   6   3   47  
4  
5  
2   Ellen McInnes/
Raquel Shulman  
MDI Community Sailing Center/ MDI Community Sailling Center   3   2   8   5   6   [9]   7   3   8   3   8   53  
5  
6  
12   Ryder Henry   Northeast Harbor Fleet   6   6   4   4   3   6   6   7   7   [8]   6   55  
6  
7  
10   Jamie Slater/
Giancarlo Faraci  
Seal harbor Yacht Club/ Seal Harbor Yacht Club   5   8   6   [15/DNF]   15/RET   4   4   5   3   2   5   57  
7  
8  
1   Davis Block/
Rory Block  
MDICSC/ MDICSC   8   5   9   [15/DNF]   15/RET   3   8   9   6   7   7   77  
8  
9  
3   Joseph Minutolo/
Dawson Hastings  
Bar Harbor Yaght Club/MDI Community/ MDICSC   9   [10]   10   6   7   10   10   4   10   9   10   85  
9  
10  
7   Elizabeth Leo   Northeast Harbor   7   9   7   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   5   9   10   9   10   9   90  
10  
11  
11   Marie Isle   Northeast Harbor Fleet   10   [15/RET-BF]   15/RET   15/DNF   15/RET   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   145  
11  
12  
4   Eliza Murrell/
Ryer Hastings  
MDI/ MDI Community Sailing   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   11   15/DNF   15/RET   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   146  
12  
13  
11   alexandra nathan   northeast harbor fleet   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   150T  
13  
13  
   Cordelia Scott   Fleet   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   150T  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network