USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2016
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Club 420 (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2016 1:41:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
usa7681   Luke Arnone/
Mariner Fagan  
Mantoloking YC/ Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
7535   Blythe Dewling/
Joshua Zeelander  
BLYC/ BLYC   2   3   1   2   3   3   [7]   2   16  
2  
3  
5295   Ian Willoughby/
Lila Worgan  
Surf City Yacht Club/ BLYC   5   2   [21]   4   2   2   3   3   21  
3  
4  
7134   Eddie Harrison/
Jack Umina  
SAYC/ SAYC   [6]   4   3   3   4   4   6   6   30  
4  
5  
5873   Cole Banias/
Carmela Cocuzza  
Metedaconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yatch Club   4   6   [9]   6   5   9   2   5   37  
5  
6  
698   Will Hilfiker/
mitchell quinn  
SSYC/ ssyc   3   7   4   5   6   5   [8]   8   38  
6  
7  
7827   Garrett Roach/
Justin Roach  
Yacht Club of Stone Harbor/ Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   8   5   13   16   15   8   [18]   4   69  
7  
8  
7769   JAKE HOAGLAND/
MADDIE DEMMING  
BLYC/ BLYC   11   [23]   7   8   9   6   19   10   70  
8  
9  
431   Jessica Boetticher/
Sophie Lusty  
Surf City Yacht Club/ Surf City Yacht Club   10   13   8   9   8   [20]   13   16   77  
9  
10  
1   Benjamin Kunz/
JT HOAGLAND  
BLYC/ BLYC   18   [21]   5   12   11   7   14   11   78  
10  
11  
4133   Cole Wernoch/
Curtis Holick  
Metedeconk River YC/ Metedeconk River YC   7   8   11   7   [25]   14   22   14   83  
11  
12  
3104   Harry Ricker/
Danny Raphael  
SSYC/ SSYC   9   17   [22]   10   21   17   9   7   90  
12  
13  
3463   Harris Hilfiker/
harrison quinn  
SSYC/ ssyc   17   [35/DNF]   15   18   7   10   15   12   94T  
13  
14  
1773   Molly Meehan/
Julianne Brinton  
SSYC/ SSYC   [31]   10   10   14   14   21   10   15   94T  
14  
15  
2605   Miya Preyer/
Mercedes Escandon  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   20   16   14   11   12   19   4   [22]   96  
15  
16  
3994   Elias Economou/
Riley Plosica  
SSYC/ SSYC   [30]   22   6   13   13   11   16   21   102  
16  
17  
4744   Amity Harrington/
Hannah Malcolm  
IHYC/ IHYC   [27]   18   12   15   10   12   21   17   105  
17  
18  
7717   Sean Groskoph/
Jack Quinn  
Avalon Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   16   9   20   [35/DNF]   19   15   11   18   108  
18  
19  
MA 5   Ryan Heinzerling/
Ethan Kelly  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club MYC   15   12   [35/RET]   35/RET   35/RET   16   5   9   127  
19  
20  
4545   Christian Cunningham/
Braden Niebling  
BHYC/ Bay Head   22   14   17   17   16   25   [27]   25   136  
20  
21  
2975   Susan Munger/
Kate Swikart  
SSYC/ SSYC   33   20   16   [35/DNF]   17   26   12   23   147  
21  
22  
2956   Abby Wagner/
Lauren Gasek  
MYC/ MYC   12   27   [35/RET]   35/RET   35/RET   18   17   13   157T  
22  
23  
4017   Hannah Mercurio/
kristen Kranjc  
Surf City Yacht Club/ Surf City Yacht Club   28   [30]   27   24   22   13   23   20   157T  
23  
24  
4329   Henry Graff/
Jack Cook  
Bay head yacht club/ BHYC   23   29   24   20   20   23   20   [33/DNF]   159  
24  
25  
6261   Riley Walsh/
Paige Lubrano  
IHYC/ IHYC   25   26   26   19   [35/DNF]   24   24   19   163  
25  
26  
7582   Duncan Hathaway/
Gavin Richetti  
Mantoloking Yatch Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   [32]   11   23   21   24   31   31   24   165  
26  
27  
1819   Justin Ayres/
Jake Haug  
OGYC/ Ocean Gate   24   24   25   22   18   [29]   28   26   167  
27  
28  
735   Courtney Kapp/
Thomas Beaton  
MYC/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   21   25   18   [35/RET]   35/RET   22   30   28   179  
28  
29  
2288   Lily Akersten/
Nikole D'Alessandro  
Mantoloking/ Mantoloking   26   31   19   25   23   [32]   32   30   186  
29  
30  
1021   Ian Wurch/
Aris Condos  
SPYC/ SPYC   19   19   [35/DNF]   35/DNF   35/DNF   27   25   31   191  
30  
31  
4667   Ethan Cramer/
Ryan Appleby  
Barnegat Light Yacht Club/ Barnegat Light Yacht Club   13   15   [35/DNF]   35/RET   35/RET   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   203T  
31  
32  
41431   Caroline Kraus/
Hailey Hathaway  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yatch Club   29   33   [35/DNF]   23   35/RET   30   26   27   203T  
32  
33  
6949   Alissa Kapp/
Nina Sigety  
Mantoloking/ MYC   14   28   [35/RET]   35/RET   35/RET   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   217  
33  
34  
9   Jonathan Sebring/
John Cocozza  
SSYC/ SSYC   [35/DNS]   32   35/RET   35/RET   35/RET   28   29   29   223  
34  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network