USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2016
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Optimist Gold (84 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2016 2:46:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
20513   Charlie Mckenzie [Red]   MYC   1   1   1   1   1   [5]   2   7  
1  
2  
17220   Will Forbes [Red]   MYC   [9]   3   7   4   8   1   4   27  
2  
3  
19786   Shaanti Choi-Bose [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   2   12   4   [17]   6   2   5   31  
3  
4  
21281   Griffin Lapham [Blue]   MYC   3   2   12   [35]   2   10   10   39  
4  
5  
18913   Quinn Collins [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   10   6   3   8   12   [26]   1   40  
5  
6  
21276   Ben DeFonzo [Blue]   TRYC   4   11   [21]   12   5   4   6   42  
6  
7  
19349   Peter Taboada [Red]   IHYC/MYC   5   8   [40]   14   15   6   3   51  
7  
8  
17633   Pilar Cundey [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   12   4   13   13   10   [36]   7   59  
8  
9  
18667   Madeleine Cook [Blue]   BAY HEAD YACHT CLUB   [44]   7   6   10   4   32   9   68  
9  
10  
11263   Peyton Miller [Blue]   LEHYC   17   5   2   28   [29]   12   8   72  
10  
11  
19941   James O'Gwen [Blue]   SPYC   7   9   27   7   17   21   [35]   88  
11  
12  
15871   WILLIAM MCGLYNN [Blue]   LEHYC   6   38   32   [55]   3   3   12   94  
12  
13  
16010   Patrick Bottin [Red]   Litttle Egg Harbor Yacht Club   14   13   14   [61]   24   9   26   100  
13  
14  
16243   James Iorio [Blue]   Brant Beach   15   16   9   34   [36]   30   13   117  
14  
15  
15641   Sarah Moeder [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   22   15   [85/DNF]   6   39   24   14   120  
15  
16  
21433   Jason Boekholt [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   20   22   [39]   19   32   16   19   128  
16  
17  
14045   Patrick Kunz [Blue]   BLYC   19   10   [85/DNF]   21   51   17   11   129  
17  
18  
4044   Tommy Daniels [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   18   18   33   31   [35]   13   17   130  
18  
19  
20164   John Whelan [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   26   [45]   10   40   27   7   27   137  
19  
20  
USA 17738   Patrick Modin [Red]   Rumson Yacht Club   28   [55]   16   26   31   11   30   142  
20  
21  
18610   Claire Hamlet [Red]   BHYC   13   26   30   30   16   28   [47]   143  
21  
22  
17349   John Bishop [Blue]   LEHYC   11   20   [85/DNF]   45   7   38   25   146  
22  
23  
14647   Jake Witkowski [Blue]   MYC - Mantoloking   21   34   17   9   28   [42]   38   147  
23  
24  
14356   Grace Denious [Blue]   BHYC   8   14   [85/DNF]   50   22   33   21   148  
24  
25  
21760   William Kernan [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   23   [68]   37   47   13   20   16   156  
25  
26  
19080   Michael Meehan [Blue]   SSYC/MYC   24   39   15   23   23   [47]   33   157  
26  
27  
15336   Bryce Vitiello [Blue]   MRYC   49   19   [85/DNF]   29   14   14   36   161  
27  
28  
12382   Gavin Meseroll [Blue]   MYC   42   [61]   29   38   9   22   23   163  
28  
29  
19760   Leo Brickner [Red]   Cooper River YC   45   31   31   2   41   15   [60]   165  
29  
30  
6243   Reese Zebrowski [Blue]   BBYC   35   25   [85/DNF]   25   34   8   39   166T  
30  
31  
16559   Sean Bodnar [Blue]   LEHYC   41   29   11   [71]   18   39   28   166T  
31  
32  
20971   Aidan Cunningham [Blue]   BLYC   16   17   [85/DNF]   51   55   18   15   172  
32  
33  
11921   Cheyne Lenhard [Blue]   LEHYC   48   41   8   18   [77]   27   32   174  
33  
34  
21305   Harrison Hubbard [White]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   32   21   22   [63]   38   44   37   194  
34  
35  
20462   Skye Mada [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club   51   63   [85/DNF]   3   19   37   22   195  
35  
36  
14409   Charlie Sarlund [Blue]   Bay Head   [55]   35   18   32   44   34   34   197  
36  
37  
10622   Talia Cohen-Fette [Blue]   MYC   34   28   24   22   [56]   41   49   198  
37  
38  
20570   Connor Demming [Blue]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   36   56   34   [58]   30   19   29   204  
38  
39  
17255   Samantha Manogue [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   27   58   [85/DNF]   16   25   61   18   205  
39  
40  
19781   James Kopack [White]   TRYC   37   59   [85/DNF]   37   26   29   24   212  
40  
41  
18196   Alexander Kunz [Blue]   BLYC   46   57   [85/DNF]   11   11   48   40   213  
41  
42  
19626   Aidan Millar [Blue]   LEHYC   29   62   [85/DNF]   36   37   23   31   218  
42  
43  
14913   Gavin Kelly [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club MYC   43   23   [85/DNF]   41   40   46   43   236  
43  
44  
19597   Ella Demand [White]   TRYC   31   44   19   33   66   [72]   46   239  
44  
45  
5148   Lukas Allsopp [Blue]   Metedeconk River YC   40   67   [85/DNF]   20   42   25   48   242  
45  
46  
15256   Lindsey Byer [Blue]   BHYC   [68]   60   35   39   20   50   44   248  
46  
47  
17065   Jaxon DePaul [Blue]   Barnegat Light Yacht Club   25   42   [85/DNF]   44   59   40   42   252  
47  
48  
12655   Teddy McKenzie [White]   Mantoloking YC   30   27   36   66   [73]   54   45   258  
48  
49  
20661   Sarah Huneke [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   53   51   20   67   [72]   69   20   280  
49  
50  
14573   Thomas Smith [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   47   43   23   [72]   57   53   59   282  
50  
51  
15001   Meghan Sarlund [Red]   Bay Head   52   47   5   62   71   [74]   57   294  
51  
52  
21304   Charlie Weinstein [Blue]   BBYC   64   32   [85/DNF]   54   43   51   58   302  
52  
53  
16620   Kendall Blundin [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   67   36   45   53   49   [73]   53   303  
53  
54  
18894   Iliana Vasslides [Blue]   TRYC   58   30   [85/DNF]   52   65   43   56   304  
54  
55  
5562   Madelyn Akersten [Blue]   Mantoloking   39   49   41   77   [78]   45   54   305  
55  
56  
18381   Matthew Laufer [Blue]   MRYC   63   [85/DNF]   85/DNF   5   33   58   63   307  
56  
57  
11549   Tanner Curtis [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   61   52   43   [75]   53   60   41   310  
57  
58  
10589   Marnie Todd [Blue]   Marnie Todd   50   40   [85/DNF]   49   64   59   55   317  
58  
59  
11748   Jane McKenzie [Blue]   Mantoloking YC   71   66   42   [73]   62   31   50   322  
59  
60  
19185   Bridger Espinosa [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   56   64   28   59   52   65   [78]   324  
60  
61  
9813   Daniel Chaplick [Blue]   Island Heights Yacht Club   59   33   [85/DNF]   56   63   56   66   333  
61  
62  
16614   Meg Outcalt [Red]   BHYC   78   54   [85/DNF]   46   45   49   62   334  
62  
63  
15030   Xavier Stoldt [Blue]   LEHYC   33   24   25   [85/DNC]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   337  
63  
64  
11849   Beck Crabbe [Red]   Island Heights Yacht Club   57   65   [85/DNF]   57   58   35   67   339  
64  
65  
12684   Geoffrey Dougherty [Blue]   Bromley Dougherty   66   [85/DNF]   38   65   46   79   51   345  
65  
66  
15305   Cathryn Cunningham [Blue]   BHYC   72   48   [85/DNF]   43   60   71   52   346  
66  
67  
13008   Evan Harrison [Red]   SAYC   76   37   [85/DNF]   70   47   55   74   359  
67  
68  
8363   Maximus Allsopp [Blue]   Metedeconk River YC   62   46   [85/DNF]   74   54   52   76   364  
68  
69  
9750   Addison Dunn [White]   IHYC   54   [85/DNF]   85/DNF   15   50   82   81   367  
69  
70  
4676   James Burns [White]   MRYC   73   50   44   68   [74]   62   72   369  
70  
71  
15334   william millar [Blue]   bay head yacht club   70   [85/DNF]   85/DNF   27   48   80   69   379  
71  
72  
12532   Grant Smith [Blue]   MYC   69   72   [85/DNF]   24   75   63   79   382  
72  
73  
15522   Esme Gonzalez [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   77   73   [85/DNF]   69   21   78   65   383  
73  
74  
15201   Sophia DeLucca [White]   TRYC   75   53   [85/DNF]   64   76   57   61   386  
74  
75  
17006   Ellie Blundin [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   81   69   26   [82]   70   75   73   394  
75  
76  
20507   Samuel Martin [Blue]   IHYC   38   [85/DNS]   85/DNF   60   69   81   71   404  
76  
77  
20403   Liam Preyer [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   60   71   [85/DNF]   48   81   77   75   412  
77  
78  
13281   Teresa Iorio [White]   Brant Beach   83   [85/DNF]   85/DNF   42   67   67   70   414  
78  
79  
14693   Ella Gonzalez [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   74   70   [85/DNF]   76   79   70   64   433  
79  
80  
15202   Ellisen Houston [Blue]   BHYC   79   [85/DNF]   85/DSQ   78   68   66   68   444  
80  
81  
10426   Owen DeSanto [Blue]   ISLAND HEIGHTS   84   [85/DNF]   85/DNF   80   61   76   77   463  
81  
82  
9622   Anna Outcalt [Blue]   BHYC   82   [85/DNF]   85/DNF   79   80   64   80   470  
82  
83  
6847   Jack Cunningham [Blue]   Bayhead Yacht Club   80   [85/DNF]   85/DNF   81   82   68   82   478  
83  
84  
14179   Sophie Eckert [Red]   Island Heights   65   [85/DNF]   85/DNF   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   490  
84  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network