USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2016
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Club 420 (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2016 1:41:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. usa7681, Luke Arnone/Mariner Fagan, Mantoloking YC, 1-1-[2]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 7535, Blythe Dewling/Joshua Zeelander, BLYC, 2-3-1-2-3-3-[7]-2- ; 16   
3. 5295, Ian Willoughby/Lila Worgan, Surf City Yacht Club, 5-2-[21]-4-2-2-3-3- ; 21   
4. 7134, Eddie Harrison/Jack Umina, SAYC, [6]-4-3-3-4-4-6-6- ; 30   
5. 5873, Cole Banias/Carmela Cocuzza, Metedaconk River Yacht Club, 4-6-[9]-6-5-9-2-5- ; 37   
6. 698, Will Hilfiker/mitchell quinn, SSYC, 3-7-4-5-6-5-[8]-8- ; 38   
7. 7827, Garrett Roach/Justin Roach, Yacht Club of Stone Harbor, 8-5-13-16-15-8-[18]-4- ; 69   
8. 7769, JAKE HOAGLAND/MADDIE DEMMING, BLYC, 11-[23]-7-8-9-6-19-10- ; 70   
9. 431, Jessica Boetticher/Sophie Lusty, Surf City Yacht Club, 10-13-8-9-8-[20]-13-16- ; 77   
10. 1, Benjamin Kunz/JT HOAGLAND, BLYC, 18-[21]-5-12-11-7-14-11- ; 78   
11. 4133, Cole Wernoch/Curtis Holick, Metedeconk River YC, 7-8-11-7-[25]-14-22-14- ; 83   
12. 3104, Harry Ricker/Danny Raphael, SSYC, 9-17-[22]-10-21-17-9-7- ; 90   
13. 3463, Harris Hilfiker/harrison quinn, SSYC, 17-[35/DNF]-15-18-7-10-15-12- ; 94T   
14. 1773, Molly Meehan/Julianne Brinton, SSYC, [31]-10-10-14-14-21-10-15- ; 94T   
15. 2605, Miya Preyer/Mercedes Escandon, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 20-16-14-11-12-19-4-[22]- ; 96   
16. 3994, Elias Economou/Riley Plosica, SSYC, [30]-22-6-13-13-11-16-21- ; 102   
17. 4744, Amity Harrington/Hannah Malcolm, IHYC, [27]-18-12-15-10-12-21-17- ; 105   
18. 7717, Sean Groskoph/Jack Quinn, Avalon Yacht Club, 16-9-20-[35/DNF]-19-15-11-18- ; 108   
19. MA 5, Ryan Heinzerling/Ethan Kelly, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 15-12-[35/RET]-35/RET-35/RET-16-5-9- ; 127   
20. 4545, Christian Cunningham/Braden Niebling, BHYC, 22-14-17-17-16-25-[27]-25- ; 136   
21. 2975, Susan Munger/Kate Swikart, SSYC, 33-20-16-[35/DNF]-17-26-12-23- ; 147   
22. 2956, Abby Wagner/Lauren Gasek, MYC, 12-27-[35/RET]-35/RET-35/RET-18-17-13- ; 157T   
23. 4017, Hannah Mercurio/kristen Kranjc, Surf City Yacht Club, 28-[30]-27-24-22-13-23-20- ; 157T   
24. 4329, Henry Graff/Jack Cook, Bay head yacht club, 23-29-24-20-20-23-20-[33/DNF]- ; 159   
25. 6261, Riley Walsh/Paige Lubrano, IHYC, 25-26-26-19-[35/DNF]-24-24-19- ; 163   
26. 7582, Duncan Hathaway/Gavin Richetti, Mantoloking Yatch Club, [32]-11-23-21-24-31-31-24- ; 165   
27. 1819, Justin Ayres/Jake Haug, OGYC, 24-24-25-22-18-[29]-28-26- ; 167   
28. 735, Courtney Kapp/Thomas Beaton, MYC, 21-25-18-[35/RET]-35/RET-22-30-28- ; 179   
29. 2288, Lily Akersten/Nikole D'Alessandro, Mantoloking, 26-31-19-25-23-[32]-32-30- ; 186   
30. 1021, Ian Wurch/Aris Condos, SPYC, 19-19-[35/DNF]-35/DNF-35/DNF-27-25-31- ; 191   
31. 4667, Ethan Cramer/Ryan Appleby, Barnegat Light Yacht Club, 13-15-[35/DNF]-35/RET-35/RET-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 203T   
32. 41431, Caroline Kraus/Hailey Hathaway, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 29-33-[35/DNF]-23-35/RET-30-26-27- ; 203T   
33. 6949, Alissa Kapp/Nina Sigety, Mantoloking, 14-28-[35/RET]-35/RET-35/RET-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 217   
34. 9, Jonathan Sebring/John Cocozza, SSYC, [35/DNS]-32-35/RET-35/RET-35/RET-28-29-29- ; 223   
 



Laser Radial (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2016 1:33:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 195664, Carrson Pearce, Surf City Yacht Club, 1-2-1-3-1-1-[10]-2- ; 11   
2. 186572, michael ehnot, Surf City Yacht Club, 3-3-3-2-2-3-2-[7]- ; 18   
3. 195429, Carrter Pearce, Surf City Yacht Club, 6-1-2-1-[7]-6-1-3- ; 20   
4. 185491, Christopher Araujo, Surf City Yacht Club, 7-[16]-5-5-12-2-4-1- ; 36   
5. 185840, Margaret MacCormack, SCYC/TRYC, 8-6-6-7-5-4-[11]-5- ; 41   
6. 209286, Harrison Bailey, LEHYC, 2-8-9-8-4-[15]-13-13- ; 57T   
7. 209694, BRENDAN GILMAN, BAY HEAD YACHT CLUB, 5-15-4-4-3-16-[17]-10- ; 57T   
8. 195967, Thomas Quinn, Bay Head Yacht Club, [14]-10-7-6-6-13-14-6- ; 62   
9. 184647, Michael Pinto, Ocean city yacht club, 4-5-[22]-13-18-5-3-20- ; 68   
10. 126682, Nicole Moeder, Bay Head Yacht Club, 12-12-12-10-9-8-9-[15]- ; 72   
11. 161053, William Lusty, Surf City Yacht Club, 10-4-8-9-16-[24]-21-11- ; 79   
12. 206136, Allie DeLuca, BHYC, 16-[18]-10-18-8-7-7-14- ; 80   
13. 207129, Connor Johnson, LEHYC, 15-9-14-15-13-12-[18]-8- ; 86   
14. 155327, Rachel Holick, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 9-11-17-[24]-19-10-8-18- ; 92   
15. 192867, Emily Fuller, BHYC, 11-[25]-16-12-10-25-16-4- ; 94   
16. 208593, Colin Seybold, Yacht Club of Sea Isle City, 17-7-[25]-16-22-11-19-9- ; 101   
17. 151020, Andrew Buchan, Surf City Yacht Club, 22-19-13-11-14-19-[26]-12- ; 110   
18. 199137, Chance Slack, Anna Slack, [29]-20-19-19-17-18-5-22- ; 120   
19. 200127, Charles Burnham, CRYC, [26]-14-18-22-25-9-20-16- ; 124T   
20. 204842, John Simon, tryc, 18-17-[24]-14-21-14-23-17- ; 124T   
21. 206129, Mark Koerner, TRYC, 13-13-21-25-[32/DNF]-22-6-26- ; 126   
22. 169644, Louis Margay, YCSIC, 24-23-11-17-11-20-[32/RET]-32/RET- ; 138   
23. 200130, Zachary York, Cooper River Yacht Club, 19-21-[29]-28-26-21-12-19- ; 146T   
24. 165118, Mia Porter, TRYC, 21-[24]-23-23-23-17-15-24- ; 146T   
25. 205465, Aidan Ryder, Cooper River Yacht Club, [25]-22-20-20-15-23-24-23- ; 147   
26. 206167, Brinton Thomas, Lehyc, 27-27-15-21-20-[29]-22-21- ; 153   
27. 167461, Madison ODonnell, Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May, 20-28-28-27-24-[30]-27-25- ; 179   
28. 206137, Carson Lubrano, IHYC, 23-26-26-26-27-[28]-25-27- ; 180   
29. 207123, Reilly Fitzgerald, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 28-30-27-29-28-[31]-28-29- ; 199   
30. 209617, Joseph Laplaca, OGYC, [30]-29-30-30-29-27-30-28- ; 203   
31. 180488, Abby Brooks, OGYC, 31-31-[32/RET]-32/RET-32/RET-26-29-32/DNF- ; 213   
32. 204841, Alex Fasolo, BHYC and MYC, [33/DNC]-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC-33/DNC- ; 231   
 



Laser 4.7 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2016 1:27:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 196011, STEPHEN MCGLYNN, LEHYC, [12/DSQ]-2-4-1-1-2-1-2- ; 13   
2. 175588, Mack Totman, IHYC / BHYC, 2-4-1-3-[5]-1-3-4- ; 18   
3. 188951, Lydia Gargano, Lavallette Yacht Club, 1-[7]-3-2-2-4-4-5- ; 21   
4. 199953, Patrick York, Cooper River Yacht Club, 3-1-2-6-6-7-2-[12/DNF]- ; 27   
5. 170116, Kelly Moton, Lavallette YC, 5-3-[7]-4-7-5-6-7- ; 37   
6. 199772, Kaitlynne Wilhelm, Seaside Park, 6-5-9-7-3-[10]-8-1- ; 39   
7. 129503, Lacey Wernoch, Metedeconk River YC, 7-[10]-8-5-8-3-7-3- ; 41   
8. 158627, Dino Nicastro, Ocean Gate Yacht Cluub, 4-6-6-[9]-9-9-5-6- ; 45   
9. CYCCM1, Avery White, CYCCM, 9-8-5-8-4-6-[10]-8- ; 48   
10. 187409, Kevin Martin, Seaside Park, 8-9-10-10-[11]-8-9-9- ; 63   
11. 127211, Sarah Ward, OGYC, 10-[12/DNF]-11-12/DNF-10-11-11-10- ; 75   
 



Optimist Gold (84 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2016 2:46:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20513, Charlie Mckenzie[Red], MYC, 1-1-1-1-1-[5]-2- ; 7   
2. 17220, Will Forbes[Red], MYC, [9]-3-7-4-8-1-4- ; 27   
3. 19786, Shaanti Choi-Bose[Red], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 2-12-4-[17]-6-2-5- ; 31   
4. 21281, Griffin Lapham[Blue], MYC, 3-2-12-[35]-2-10-10- ; 39   
5. 18913, Quinn Collins[Red], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 10-6-3-8-12-[26]-1- ; 40   
6. 21276, Ben DeFonzo[Blue], TRYC, 4-11-[21]-12-5-4-6- ; 42   
7. 19349, Peter Taboada[Red], IHYC/MYC, 5-8-[40]-14-15-6-3- ; 51   
8. 17633, Pilar Cundey[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 12-4-13-13-10-[36]-7- ; 59   
9. 18667, Madeleine Cook[Blue], BAY HEAD YACHT CLUB, [44]-7-6-10-4-32-9- ; 68   
10. 11263, Peyton Miller[Blue], LEHYC, 17-5-2-28-[29]-12-8- ; 72   
11. 19941, James O'Gwen[Blue], SPYC, 7-9-27-7-17-21-[35]- ; 88   
12. 15871, WILLIAM MCGLYNN[Blue], LEHYC, 6-38-32-[55]-3-3-12- ; 94   
13. 16010, Patrick Bottin[Red], Litttle Egg Harbor Yacht Club, 14-13-14-[61]-24-9-26- ; 100   
14. 16243, James Iorio[Blue], Brant Beach, 15-16-9-34-[36]-30-13- ; 117   
15. 15641, Sarah Moeder[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 22-15-[85/DNF]-6-39-24-14- ; 120   
16. 21433, Jason Boekholt[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, 20-22-[39]-19-32-16-19- ; 128   
17. 14045, Patrick Kunz[Blue], BLYC, 19-10-[85/DNF]-21-51-17-11- ; 129   
18. 4044, Tommy Daniels[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 18-18-33-31-[35]-13-17- ; 130   
19. 20164, John Whelan[Red], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 26-[45]-10-40-27-7-27- ; 137   
20. USA 17738, Patrick Modin[Red], Rumson Yacht Club, 28-[55]-16-26-31-11-30- ; 142   
21. 18610, Claire Hamlet[Red], BHYC, 13-26-30-30-16-28-[47]- ; 143   
22. 17349, John Bishop[Blue], LEHYC, 11-20-[85/DNF]-45-7-38-25- ; 146   
23. 14647, Jake Witkowski[Blue], MYC - Mantoloking, 21-34-17-9-28-[42]-38- ; 147   
24. 14356, Grace Denious[Blue], BHYC, 8-14-[85/DNF]-50-22-33-21- ; 148   
25. 21760, William Kernan[Blue], Manasquan River Yacht Club, 23-[68]-37-47-13-20-16- ; 156   
26. 19080, Michael Meehan[Blue], SSYC/MYC, 24-39-15-23-23-[47]-33- ; 157   
27. 15336, Bryce Vitiello[Blue], MRYC, 49-19-[85/DNF]-29-14-14-36- ; 161   
28. 12382, Gavin Meseroll[Blue], MYC, 42-[61]-29-38-9-22-23- ; 163   
29. 19760, Leo Brickner[Red], Cooper River YC, 45-31-31-2-41-15-[60]- ; 165   
30. 6243, Reese Zebrowski[Blue], BBYC, 35-25-[85/DNF]-25-34-8-39- ; 166T   
31. 16559, Sean Bodnar[Blue], LEHYC, 41-29-11-[71]-18-39-28- ; 166T   
32. 20971, Aidan Cunningham[Blue], BLYC, 16-17-[85/DNF]-51-55-18-15- ; 172   
33. 11921, Cheyne Lenhard[Blue], LEHYC, 48-41-8-18-[77]-27-32- ; 174   
34. 21305, Harrison Hubbard[White], Brant Beach Yacht Club, 32-21-22-[63]-38-44-37- ; 194   
35. 20462, Skye Mada[Blue], Cooper River Yacht Club, 51-63-[85/DNF]-3-19-37-22- ; 195   
36. 14409, Charlie Sarlund[Blue], Bay Head, [55]-35-18-32-44-34-34- ; 197   
37. 10622, Talia Cohen-Fette[Blue], MYC, 34-28-24-22-[56]-41-49- ; 198   
38. 20570, Connor Demming[Blue], Barnegat Light Yacht Club, 36-56-34-[58]-30-19-29- ; 204   
39. 17255, Samantha Manogue[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 27-58-[85/DNF]-16-25-61-18- ; 205   
40. 19781, James Kopack[White], TRYC, 37-59-[85/DNF]-37-26-29-24- ; 212   
41. 18196, Alexander Kunz[Blue], BLYC, 46-57-[85/DNF]-11-11-48-40- ; 213   
42. 19626, Aidan Millar[Blue], LEHYC, 29-62-[85/DNF]-36-37-23-31- ; 218   
43. 14913, Gavin Kelly[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club MYC, 43-23-[85/DNF]-41-40-46-43- ; 236   
44. 19597, Ella Demand[White], TRYC, 31-44-19-33-66-[72]-46- ; 239   
45. 5148, Lukas Allsopp[Blue], Metedeconk River YC, 40-67-[85/DNF]-20-42-25-48- ; 242   
46. 15256, Lindsey Byer[Blue], BHYC, [68]-60-35-39-20-50-44- ; 248   
47. 17065, Jaxon DePaul[Blue], Barnegat Light Yacht Club, 25-42-[85/DNF]-44-59-40-42- ; 252   
48. 12655, Teddy McKenzie[White], Mantoloking YC, 30-27-36-66-[73]-54-45- ; 258   
49. 20661, Sarah Huneke[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 53-51-20-67-[72]-69-20- ; 280   
50. 14573, Thomas Smith[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 47-43-23-[72]-57-53-59- ; 282   
51. 15001, Meghan Sarlund[Red], Bay Head, 52-47-5-62-71-[74]-57- ; 294   
52. 21304, Charlie Weinstein[Blue], BBYC, 64-32-[85/DNF]-54-43-51-58- ; 302   
53. 16620, Kendall Blundin[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 67-36-45-53-49-[73]-53- ; 303   
54. 18894, Iliana Vasslides[Blue], TRYC, 58-30-[85/DNF]-52-65-43-56- ; 304   
55. 5562, Madelyn Akersten[Blue], Mantoloking, 39-49-41-77-[78]-45-54- ; 305   
56. 18381, Matthew Laufer[Blue], MRYC, 63-[85/DNF]-85/DNF-5-33-58-63- ; 307   
57. 11549, Tanner Curtis[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 61-52-43-[75]-53-60-41- ; 310   
58. 10589, Marnie Todd[Blue], Marnie Todd, 50-40-[85/DNF]-49-64-59-55- ; 317   
59. 11748, Jane McKenzie[Blue], Mantoloking YC, 71-66-42-[73]-62-31-50- ; 322   
60. 19185, Bridger Espinosa[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 56-64-28-59-52-65-[78]- ; 324   
61. 9813, Daniel Chaplick[Blue], Island Heights Yacht Club, 59-33-[85/DNF]-56-63-56-66- ; 333   
62. 16614, Meg Outcalt[Red], BHYC, 78-54-[85/DNF]-46-45-49-62- ; 334   
63. 15030, Xavier Stoldt[Blue], LEHYC, 33-24-25-[85/DNC]-85/DNC-85/DNC-85/DNC- ; 337   
64. 11849, Beck Crabbe[Red], Island Heights Yacht Club, 57-65-[85/DNF]-57-58-35-67- ; 339   
65. 12684, Geoffrey Dougherty[Blue], Bromley Dougherty, 66-[85/DNF]-38-65-46-79-51- ; 345   
66. 15305, Cathryn Cunningham[Blue], BHYC, 72-48-[85/DNF]-43-60-71-52- ; 346   
67. 13008, Evan Harrison[Red], SAYC, 76-37-[85/DNF]-70-47-55-74- ; 359   
68. 8363, Maximus Allsopp[Blue], Metedeconk River YC, 62-46-[85/DNF]-74-54-52-76- ; 364   
69. 9750, Addison Dunn[White], IHYC, 54-[85/DNF]-85/DNF-15-50-82-81- ; 367   
70. 4676, James Burns[White], MRYC, 73-50-44-68-[74]-62-72- ; 369   
71. 15334, william millar[Blue], bay head yacht club, 70-[85/DNF]-85/DNF-27-48-80-69- ; 379   
72. 12532, Grant Smith[Blue], MYC, 69-72-[85/DNF]-24-75-63-79- ; 382   
73. 15522, Esme Gonzalez[White], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 77-73-[85/DNF]-69-21-78-65- ; 383   
74. 15201, Sophia DeLucca[White], TRYC, 75-53-[85/DNF]-64-76-57-61- ; 386   
75. 17006, Ellie Blundin[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 81-69-26-[82]-70-75-73- ; 394   
76. 20507, Samuel Martin[Blue], IHYC, 38-[85/DNS]-85/DNF-60-69-81-71- ; 404   
77. 20403, Liam Preyer[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 60-71-[85/DNF]-48-81-77-75- ; 412   
78. 13281, Teresa Iorio[White], Brant Beach, 83-[85/DNF]-85/DNF-42-67-67-70- ; 414   
79. 14693, Ella Gonzalez[White], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 74-70-[85/DNF]-76-79-70-64- ; 433   
80. 15202, Ellisen Houston[Blue], BHYC, 79-[85/DNF]-85/DSQ-78-68-66-68- ; 444   
81. 10426, Owen DeSanto[Blue], ISLAND HEIGHTS, 84-[85/DNF]-85/DNF-80-61-76-77- ; 463   
82. 9622, Anna Outcalt[Blue], BHYC, 82-[85/DNF]-85/DNF-79-80-64-80- ; 470   
83. 6847, Jack Cunningham[Blue], Bayhead Yacht Club, 80-[85/DNF]-85/DNF-81-82-68-82- ; 478   
84. 14179, Sophie Eckert[Red], Island Heights, 65-[85/DNF]-85/DNF-85/DNC-85/DNC-85/DNC-85/DNC- ; 490   
 



Optimist Silver (88 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2016 2:04:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12892, Luke Zylinski[Blue], Lavallette, 1-[16]-5-8-1-2-2-1- ; 20   
2. 4197, Garrett Johnston[Blue], PBYC, 8-3-17-[28]-16-1-8-4- ; 57   
3. 14422, Michael Bukosky[Blue], SPYC, 2-[25]-23-10-3-11-3-10- ; 62T   
4. 9929, Loghan Hughes[Blue], PBYC, [18]-8-3-5-10-7-13-16- ; 62T   
5. 11412, Sonja Krajewski[Blue], PBYC, 10-1-7-9-14-20-12-[25]- ; 73   
6. 6622, Gabriella Fontana[Blue], SSYC, 20-7-18-3-19-5-5-[23]- ; 77   
7. , , , 6-4-11-1-[91/DNF]-51-4-5- ; 82   
8. 4023, Meghan Sharpe[White], OGYC, 11-6-13-14-18-[34]-17-6- ; 85   
9. 5552, Delaney Dittenhofer[Blue], OGYC, 25-26-1-6-9-12-7-[56]- ; 86   
10. 10302, DYLAN APPLEGATE[White], OCEAN GATE YACHT CLUB, 17-28-[90/DNF]-4-11-16-11-2- ; 89   
11. 9562, James Novak[Blue], SAYC, 4-20-9-19-[34]-10-21-9- ; 92   
12. 18523, jack bolton[Blue], AYC, 22-5-21-2-8-14-23-[46]- ; 95   
13. 18606, Annie Herrin[Blue], LEHYC, 14-23-20-[42]-7-8-18-7- ; 97   
14. 22245, Kip Rand[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 24-18-15-16-2-4-[35]-19- ; 98   
15. 16196, Drew D'Orsi[White], LEHYC, 7-11-22-13-12-23-[24]-20- ; 108   
16. 12842, Dillon Millar[White], LEHYC, 30-2-14-18-[40]-21-31-3- ; 119   
17. 9807, Colin Cottrell[Blue], Rumson Yacht Club, 26-9-32-[70]-17-24-15-8- ; 131   
18. 15343, Michael Poskay[White], TRYC, 12-24-24-27-25-9-16-[47]- ; 137   
19. 19570, Savannah Monnig[White], Barnegat Light Yacht Club, 15-10-[73]-41-29-25-9-13- ; 142   
20. 2881, Nicholas Paccione[Blue], Toms River Yacht Club, [53]-34-10-24-4-17-26-36- ; 151T   
21. 7502, John (Jack) Reynolds[White], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 5-27-[49]-11-21-22-47-18- ; 151T   
22. 12328, Max Naseef[White], MYC, 31-29-36-21-6-3-[54]-26- ; 152   
23. 21296, Phineas Manogue[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 42-15-[52]-30-30-19-10-14- ; 160   
24. 9613, Meghan Carpentier-Kiernan[Blue], TRYC, [59]-39-6-20-5-13-53-29- ; 165   
25. 10001, gabriel pasquale[White], Lavallette Yacht Club, 29-22-[37]-33-31-6-33-12- ; 166   
26. 10977, EDWARD KELLEY[Blue], barnegat light yacht club, 33-21-8-22-26-30-[50]-27- ; 167   
27. 21725, Bella Cremer[White], LEHYC, 23-41-19-23-20-15-[43]-28- ; 169   
28. 15287, thomas wagner[White], mantoloking yacht club, 3-31-[90/DNF]-25-66-27-32-11- ; 195   
29. 7132, gunnar schwartz[White], toms river yacht club, 45-14-[48]-15-15-38-25-44- ; 196   
30. 8067, John Donnelly[White], TRYC, 36-37-4-12-28-[58]-28-52- ; 197   
31. 14854, Maggie Whelan[White], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 9-13-38-45-[49]-39-34-24- ; 202   
32. 1000, Alden McGivney[Blue], Manasquan River Yacht Club, 27-[43]-26-40-41-37-29-17- ; 217   
33. 18447, Abigail Sieler[Red], BLYC, 13-52-27-7-51-47-36-[91/DNF]- ; 233   
34. 16738, Aidan Welch[Blue], SSYC, 21-33-44-[73]-46-26-20-50- ; 240   
35. 8615, Dylan Walkowicz[Blue], TRYC, 40-19-34-46-44-36-[59]-22- ; 241   
36. 20321, Luke Gang[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 43-42-40-62-13-32-[63]-21- ; 253   
37. 10624, Abby Obrien[White], BLYC, 32-53-39-[56]-45-33-27-33- ; 262   
38. 17003, Xavier Cauvin[Blue], Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 37-35-51-29-[55]-18-45-55- ; 270   
39. 8815, Aly Breckenridge[White], MYC, 16-56-41-31-68-54-6-[72]- ; 272   
40. 19093, Matthew Wilhelm[Blue], seaside Park, 46-30-25-39-35-48-[62]-53- ; 276   
41. 17919, Emily Friedman[Blue], LEHYC, [70]-12-35-36-48-56-51-42- ; 280   
42. 18124, Sydney Stoldt[White], LEHYC, 35-46-28-61-37-[65]-40-35- ; 282   
43. 5195, Jenna Lebbing[Blue], SPYC, 28-50-54-26-22-[67]-55-48- ; 283   
44. 13173, Serena Vezzosi[Blue], Metedeconk river yacht club, 47-47-2-37-39-50-[69]-67- ; 289   
45. 20450, Miles Kelly[White], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 38-76-43-35-[91/DNF]-35-30-37- ; 294   
46. 14083, Renee Wilkins[White], IHYC, 56-67-16-43-43-[76]-48-34- ; 307   
47. 18419, Maggie Blundin[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 19-51-[90/DNF]-48-33-53-44-62- ; 310   
48. 20300, Kearney Spillane[White], MYC, 58-17-[69]-47-60-62-14-54- ; 312   
49. 4839, Mia Albano[Blue], Seaside Park Yacht Club, 41-38-55-44-38-40-[57]-57- ; 313   
50. 9530, Michael Kotarski[Blue], Surf City Yacht CLub, [78]-70-46-57-23-44-42-43- ; 325   
51. 4952, Audrey Akersten[White], Mantoloking, 48-48-60-58-62-31-19-[64]- ; 326T   
52. 4178, Jack Wasik[White], Ocean Gate, 39-32-31-51-[91/DNF]-80-52-41- ; 326T   
53. 11578, Maxwell Palaza[White], Surf City Yacht Club, [71]-62-58-60-24-45-70-15- ; 334   
54. 14299, Briana Hummel[White], Island Heights Yacht Club, 49-44-67-[90/DNF]-58-28-61-32- ; 339   
55. 20989, Callahan Mahoney[White], SPYC, 67-[83]-12-65-65-41-56-49- ; 355   
56. USA4463, Roberto Fontana[White], SSYC, 81-75-70-38-32-43-22-[91/DNS]- ; 361   
57. 12262, Margaret Bibb[Blue], LEHYC, 63-49-57-34-42-52-65-[91/DNF]- ; 362   
58. 4811, Blake Taranto[White], MYC, [68]-54-68-49-67-55-39-39- ; 371   
59. 11028, Whitney Lebbing[Blue], SPYC, 50-65-33-[66]-54-46-58-66- ; 372   
60. SSYC-BR, Grace Boudreau[White], Shrewsbury sailing and yacht club, 34-84-76-17-[91/DNS]-29-46-91/DNS- ; 377   
61. 16751, Seamus Carolan[White], Metedeconk River, 61-66-29-[90/DNF]-36-63-67-58- ; 380   
62. 16610, Constantine Condos[White], SPYC, 51-40-[90/DNF]-90/DNF-27-73-41-59- ; 381   
63. 11526, Amanda Sebring[White], SSYC, 60-57-53-64-47-42-60-[91/DNF]- ; 383   
64. 17009, Hadley Rand[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 52-36-90/DNF-32-[91/DNF]-72-77-31- ; 390   
65. 21430, Anastasia Wudzki[White], TRYC, [66]-60-59-63-50-49-64-65- ; 410   
66. 5302, Leila Cavanaugh[Blue], Island Heights Yacht Club, [76]-55-62-59-52-60-68-61- ; 417   
67. 9053, Drew DeFonzo[White], TRYC, 54-86-90/DNF-76-[91/DNF]-84-1-30- ; 421   
68. 5126, Sara Davis[White], IHYc, 55-61-74-74-[91/DNF]-75-49-40- ; 428   
69. 11508, Kailyn Sinnett[White], Island heights, 74-59-63-[90/DNF]-57-64-74-38- ; 429   
70. 15675, Andrew Scuoro[White], LYC, 69-[81]-56-71-63-57-73-45- ; 434   
71. 17349, Madeline Dolan[White], Lavallette, [73]-69-42-72-53-69-72-63- ; 440   
72. 7090, Morgan Poskay[White], TRYC, 85-73-65-53-[91/DNS]-71-38-60- ; 445   
73. 15239, Greyson Colman[White], Seaside Park, 62-72-47-55-[91/DNF]-81-81-51- ; 449   
74. 19706, Piper Walsh[White], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 75-45-64-50-64-77-[78]-77- ; 452   
75. 12465, gianna pasquale[White], LYC, 65-58-90/DNF-52-56-66-66-[91/DNF]- ; 453   
76. , , , 64-64-66-54-[91/DNF]-68-82-71- ; 469   
77. 16242, Gabbi Mosca[Blue], Seaside Park Yacht Club, [87]-79-50-67-61-79-79-73- ; 488   
78. 15248, Alison Sharpe[White], OGYC, 84-80-45-68-[91/DNF]-74-86-68- ; 505T   
79. 13014, Marissa Lombardi[White], Toms river yacht club, 77-78-61-69-59-85-76-[91/DNF]- ; 505T   
80. 12024, Mackenzie Redlinger[WHite], MYC, 57-90/DNF-90/DNF-90/DNF-[91/DNF]-59-37-91/DNF- ; 514T   
81. 20227, Henry Brickner[Blue], Cooper River Yacht Club, 72-63-77-79-[91/DNF]-61-71-91/DNF- ; 514T   
82. 2697, Marthinus Ebersohn[White], SCYC, 83-68-30-90/DNF-[91/DNF]-87-84-74- ; 516   
83. 11864, Eleanor Bibb[White], LEHYC, 80-74-75-[90/DNF]-69-70-87-69- ; 524   
84. 15672, Katherine Bukosky[White], SPYC, 44-82-90/DNF-75-[91/DNF]-82-88-70- ; 531   
85. 16245, jack kane[Blue], IHYC, 79-77-72-77-[91/DNF]-86-85-75- ; 551   
86. 14242, Marina Condos[White], SPYC, 82-71-90/DNF-90/DNF-[91/DNF]-83-75-76- ; 567   
87. 69131, Jennifer Martin[White], IHYC, 89-85-71-78-[91/DNF]-78-83-91/DNF- ; 575   
88. 11326, Lochlan Mahoney[White], SPYC, 88-90/DNF-90/DNF-90/DNF-[91/DNS]-91/DNC-80-91/DNF- ; 620   
89. 18049, Maggie DeFonzo[White], TRYC, 86-90/DNF-90/DNF-90/DNF-[91/DNF]-91/DNC-91/DNC-91/DNS- ; 629   
90. 12019, DJ Redlinger[White], MYC, [91/DNC]-91/DNC-91/DNC-91/DNC-91/DNS-89/DNS-91/DNC-91/DNS- ; 635   
 



Sunfish (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2016 1:42:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 78764, Nicholas Reyes, Hunterdon Sailing Club, 1-1-1-2-1-[4]-1-3- ; 10   
2. 10701, Leonora Krajewski, PBYC, 2-2-2-1-3-[6]-2-2- ; 14   
3. 1115, Barron Cohen, Toms River Yacht Club, [6]-3-3-3-2-5-6-1- ; 23   
4. 7829, Patrick Quan, Toms River Yacht Club, 5-4-4-4-[19/RET]-1-3-5- ; 26   
5. 89302, Owen Marcoux, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 4-5-5-5-4-3-4-[6]- ; 30   
6. 81239, Amanda Foster, Yacht Club of Stone Harbor, 3-[7]-6-7-7-2-5-4- ; 34   
7. GMN3, Gordon Nelson, TRYC, 9-10-9-[19/DSQ]-5-7-8-9- ; 57   
8. 001, Luke Dunton, TRYC, 8-11-10-8-6-9-7-[12]- ; 59   
9. 79025, Devyn Walkowicz, TRYC, [11]-6-11-9-8-10-9-7- ; 60   
10. 71620, Sean Eagan, TRYC, 10-8-8-10-9-11-[12]-8- ; 64   
11. TR11, Loring Dunton, TRYC, [14]-9-7-6-10-14-10-10- ; 66   
12. 79022, MIKE FRANKOVICH, IHYC, 15-12-[19/DNF]-12-11-12-13-13- ; 88   
13. 91503, Emily Kreis, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 17-13-[19/DNF]-11-12-15-15-18/DNF- ; 101   
14. 79104, Gianna Tobias, OGYC, 12-[19/DNF]-19/RET-19/RET-19/RET-13-11-11- ; 104   
15. 287, Michael McAleavey, Ogyc, 13-[19/DNF]-19/RET-19/RET-19/RET-8-14-18/DNF- ; 110   
16. 79102, Anthony Weber, Island heights yacht club, 7-[19/RET-AF]-19/RET-19/RET-19/RET-17-18/DNF-18/DNF- ; 117   
17. 80173, Morgan Smith, OGYC, 16-[19/DNF]-19/RET-19/RET-19/RET-16-16-18/DNF- ; 123   
18. 23, Jake Smith, OGYC, [19/RET-AF]-19/RET-AF-19/DNF-19/RET-19/RET-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 133   
 



RS Feva (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2016 2:06:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6335, RILEY APPLEGATE/JACK LEAHY, OCEAN GATE YACHT CLUB, 1-1-1-1-1-[5]-1-2- ; 8   
2. 6343, Owen Carolan/Andrew Abeal, Metedeconk River, 5-2-2-2-[9/DNF]-2-3-1- ; 17   
3. 6341, Alexa Whitman/Sydney Gusmer, Metedeconk, 2-5-4-3-[9/DNF]-1-2-3- ; 20   
4. 6337, Annabel Bornebusch/Sloane Nelson, IHYC, 4-4-3-4-4-4-4-[7]- ; 27   
5. 6340, Ariana Weber/Caroline Davis, IHYC, 3-3-[9/DNS]-5-2-6-6-6- ; 31   
6. 6356, Jack Whitman/Noah Kuzloski, Metedeconk, [9/DNF]-9/DNF-9/DNF-6-3-3-5-5- ; 40   
7. 6360, Alexander Plaskon/Lucas Escandon, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 6-[9/DNF]-5-9/DNF-9/DNF-7-8-4- ; 48   
8. 6333, Caroline Dooren/Isabel Kinzwl, Metedeconk River YC, 7-6-[9/DNF]-9/RET-9/RET-8-7-8- ; 54   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network