2016 Rocky Mountain Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Dillon Yacht Club | July 29-31, 2016

Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2016 3:34:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
197054   Cameron Holland   Community Sailing of Colorado   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
198374   Caleb Gilliam   Fort Peck Sailing Club   2   1   [4]   2   2   2   3   2   3   17  
2  
3  
10   Rudy Burki   Dillon Junior Sailing   3   3   2   3   3   [4]   2   3   2   21  
3  
4  
164337   Patrick Barney   Community Sailing of Colorado   6   4   3   6   4   5   4   6   [7]   38  
4  
5  
6   Hayden Zopf   Dillon Junior Sailing   5   5   5   5   5   3   [8]   8   5   41  
5  
6  
3   Thomas Francis   Dillon Junior Sailing   4   6   6   4   6   6   [7]   5   6   43  
6  
7  
160208   Ryan Fesenmeyer   Dillon Junior Sailing   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5   4   4   58  
7  
8  
88   Mac Hiller   Dillon Junior Sailing   7   7/DNF   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6   7   8   62  
8  
 



RS Tera (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2016 3:35:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3152   Lucas Fesenmeyer   Dillon Junior Sailing   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
2689   Elijah Goldman   Columbia Yacht Club   2   [4]   2   2   3   2   11  
2  
3  
2691   Mackenna Simson   Dillon Junior Sailing   3   2   4   3   4   [8]   16  
3  
4  
2690   Logan Simson   Dillon Junior Sailing   [5]   5   3   5   5   3   21T  
4  
5  
3150   Mason Mitchell   Dillon Junior Sailing   4   3   5   4   [8]   5   21T  
5  
6  
2706   Jacob Brewer   Dillon Junior Sailing   [7]   7   7   6   7   6   33  
6  
7  
8   Alexander Horne   Community Sailing of Colorado   6   6   6   [12/DNS]   9   7   34  
7  
8  
4   James Briggs   Community Sailing of Colorado   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   2   4   42  
8  
9  
2694   Che Roberts   Dillon Junior Sailing   8   8   8   7   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   43  
9  
10  
12   Quinn Donaldson   Community Sailing of Colorado   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   9   51  
10  
11  
2708   Will Fesenmeyer   Dillon Junior Sailing   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   10   12/DNC   58  
11  
 



Optimist (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2016 3:36:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
16043   Jack David   Community Sailing of Colorado   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
16977   Will Rusconi   Park City Sailing   2   [5]   3   4   3   3   15  
2  
3  
16420   Benjamin Bisio   Community Sailing of Colorado   3   2   4   2   [6]   5   16T  
3  
4  
17275   Morgan Dethorn   Park City Sailing   4   3   [6]   3   4   2   16T  
4  
5  
1461   Will Platten   Community Sailing of Colorado   [11/DNS]   4   5   7   5   8   29  
5  
6  
1693   Bennett Erickson   Community Sailing of Colorado   7   [8]   2   6   8   7   30  
6  
7  
4618   Johnny Raheb   Community Sailing of Colorado   6   [7]   7   5   7   6   31  
7  
8  
8594   Tay Polster   Park City Sailing   5   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   2   4   33  
8  
9  
18124   Ryan Imerman   Community Sailing of Colorado   [11/DNS]   6   8   9   10   10   43  
9  
10  
1468   Griffin Shelton   Community Sailing of Colorado   [11/DNS]   9   9   8   9   9   44  
10  
 



C420 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2016 3:36:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
3485   Christopher Long/
Jack Roy  
Community Sailing of Colorado/ Community Sailing of Colorado   1   1   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   2   14  
1  
2  
7   Max Williams/
Mary Tracey  
Community Sailing of Colorado/ Community Sailing of Colorado   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   1   1   1   1   1   17  
2  
3  
5680   Beau Lauffer/
Grant Webster  
Community Sailing of Colorado/ Community Sailing of Colorado   2   2   1   1   [3]   3   3   3   3/DNF   18  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network