2016 Snipe Women's Championship
Sailing Team Bracciano, A.s. Nautica Sabazia and C.V. Tiberino in co-operation with SCIRA & Federazione Italiana della Vela | August 26-29, 2016

Snipe (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 29, 2016 11:23:13 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. BRA31163, Juliana Duque/Amanda Sento Sé, ycb, 1-2-2-1-2-2-1-[20/DNC]- ; 11   
2. NOR30312, Anette Melsom Myhre/Janett Krefting, Asker Seilforening, 3-[7]-4-3-4-6-2-1- ; 23   
3. ITA30232, Maelle Frascari/Lucille Frascari, C.C.Aniene, 9-5-1-2-3-1-[13]-4- ; 25   
4. POR28767, Mafalda Pires de Lima/Carmen Mateo, Clube de Vela Atlantico, 2-1-8-5-1-3-[11]-6- ; 26   
5. USA31313, Lisa Pline/Lexi Pline, Severn Sailing Association, [11]-3-3-8-5-4-7-5- ; 35   
6. ITA31284, Sarah Barbarossa/Antonia Contin, Soc. Vela Oscar Cosulich, 6-[8]-7-6-6-5-4-3- ; 37   
7. FIN30891, Chita Wahlroos/Pii Wahlroos, BSS, 4-6-5-9-[11]-10-3-2- ; 39   
8. USA30404, Bridget Wiatrowski/jessica claflin, Hyannis Yacht Club, 8-4-13-7-9-7-5-[14]- ; 53T   
9. BEL30686, Helena De Munck/Giovanna Gangitano, Klyc, Antwerpen, [14]-9-6-4-10-8-6-10- ; 53T   
10. FIN30833, Hanna-Leena Lehtinen/Mai Järvinen, HSK, 5-11-12-11-13-[20/RET]-10-8- ; 70   
11. USA29687, Lara Dallman-Weiss/Kim Calnan, Coconut Grove Yacht Club, 12-[14]-9-10-7-11-9-13- ; 71   
12. USA30470, Kerry O'Brien/Ann Walt Stallings, Winchester Boat Club, 7-10-15-12-8-9-[16]-12- ; 73   
13. ITA29571, Alizee Del Gizzo/ARIANNA BUZZETTI, Circolo della Vela Talamone ASD, 10-12-14-[17]-14-13-8-9- ; 80   
14. ITA30581, Helena Burilova/Silvia Pederiva, Planet Sail, 16-13-10-[18]-12-14-14-7- ; 86   
15. ITA27130, Ilaria Maraner/Liviana Osti, AVT Associazione Velica Trentina asd 388 XIV zona, 13-[15]-11-13-15-12-12-11- ; 87   
16. ITA30343, Chiara Amato/Sharon Mattia Cannamela, Sailing Team Bracciano, [18]-16-17-14-17-16-15-15- ; 110   
17. ITA30075, Silvia Del Pozzo/Laura Altobelli, Planet Sail, 15-18-16-15-18-15-18-[20/RET]- ; 115   
18. GER27024, Margit Hautmann/Ute Kammel, scll Landsberg, 17-17-18-[20/DNF]-20/DNS-20/DNC-17-17- ; 126   
19. ITA28865, Sofia Luciani/Martina Cristoferi, AVB, 19-[20/OCS]-20/OCS-16-16-20/OCS-20/RET-16- ; 127   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network