EYC One Design Classic
Eastport Yacht Club | June 25, 2016

J/70 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 25, 2016 3:26:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
85   Joint Custody   Jennifer Wulff   Annapolis   3   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
220   Phoenix   Peter Firey   AYC   1   4   2   3   10  
2  
3  
381   Tea Dance Snake   Todd Jenner   AYC   2   5   4   1   12  
3  
4  
4   Sport   Gregg Zurmuhlen   EYC   5   3   5   4   17  
4  
5  
35   6   Mark Hillman   AYC/SSA   4   6   3   5   18  
5  
6  
USA 357   DangerMouse   Taz Coffey   SSA   6   1   6   8/DNF   21  
6  
7  
218   Tsunami   Preben Ostberg/ Thomas Isler/ Todd Olds   AYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32  
7  
 



J/80 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 25, 2016 2:49:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1150   CoolJ   Alexander Kraus   DHH   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
1  
1  
259   OUTLAWS   Derick Lynch   AYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
1  
1  
255   Windrider   Tom Walsh   AYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
1  
1  
USA 11   ELEVEN   Bert Carp   AYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
1  
 



Alerion 28 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 25, 2016 2:49:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2500   Caroline   Kevin McNeil   Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
USA 160   Skimmer   Jack & Marti Detweiler   Eastport Yacht Club   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
316   Jason Goscha   Jason Goscha   Jason Goscha   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
296   Escape   James Kizziar   AYC   5   4   4   13  
4  
5  
429   Magic   Jonah Seiger   None   4   5   5   14  
5  
 



J/22 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 25, 2016 2:49:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
933   Committed   Chris Gaffney   Eastport YC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
USA977   USA977   Gunnar Gode   Annapolis YC   2   5   2   9  
2  
3  
267   Slow Show   Trevor Perkins   SSA   4   3   4   11  
3  
4  
USA 949   Corner of Sanity and Madness   Chris Junge   EYC   5   2   6   13T  
4  
5  
1461   Ekas   Jason Ipe   Annapolis Yacht Club   3   7   3   13T  
5  
6  
1558   Ventus   Scott Gelo   Annapolis Yacht Club   6   6   5   17  
6  
7  
959   As Is   Aaron Freeman   EYC   7   4   7   18  
7  
8  
USA 403   Rasta Rocket   Gianleo Frisari   SSA   8   8   8   24  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network