16th Annual Sarasota Bay Cup 2016
Sarasota Sailing Squadron, | April 23, 2016

Spinnaker (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 23, 2016 4:01:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
104   Zephyr   87   Chad Weiss   Sarasota sailing squadron   1   1  
1  
2  
26   impulse 26   138   douglas dearden   sss   2   2  
2  

Non-Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 23, 2016 4:01:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
30   Solitude   227   David Wilson   SSS   1   1  
1  
2  
24   Spars and Stripes   194   Jason Roznos   SSS   2   2  
2  
3  
155   Raptor   118   Charles Clack   SSS   3   3  
3  
4  
179   Hot tuna   127   RUDOLF REINECKE   Sss   4   4  
4  
5  
3490   double trouble   194   steve schwark   sss   5   5  
5  
6  
1148   scots and H2O   299   Blair McCracken   SSS   6   6  
6  
7  
122   Quinessential   142   Marvin Quin   Bird Key Yacht Cllub, SSS   7   7  
7  
8  
127   Runaway   209   Mike Halliday   SSS   8   8  
8  
9  
none   Silver Girl   238   Walter Frank   SSS   10/DNF   10  
9  

Cruiser (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 23, 2016 4:01:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
365   Marguerite   252   Dave Ettinger   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   1  
1  
2  
2006   Baringa   214   John Proctor   SSS   2   2  
2  

Pocket Cruiser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 23, 2016 4:01:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
8424   Miller LITE   244   Bob Miller   Sarsota Sailing Squadron   1   1  
1  
2  
16   Green Flash   235   John Huber   SSS   2   2  
2  
3  
577   Allegaroo   260   David Powell   BKYC   3   3  
3  
4  
48   PASSING WIND   253   TIM HASKETT   BAYSHORE GARDENS YACHT CLUB   4   4  
4  

Multi-Hull (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 23, 2016 4:01:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
7   Sunspot   12   Bill Johnsen   SSS   1   1  
1  
2  
266   swim mart   24   mike speth   sand dollar island yacht club   2   2  
2  
3  
161   triforce   33   bob Neff   sss   3   3  
3  
4  
13   Triple Barrel   66   Tung Nguyen   BGYC   4   4  
4  

Racer Cruiser (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 23, 2016 4:01:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
164   Mother Ocean   120   Rick Gress   SYC   1   1  
1  
2  
83301   Flash   120   John Lynch   Venice Sailing Squadron   2   2  
2  

Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network