ILYA Annual Championship Regatta
Lake Geneva Yacht Club | August 17-21, 2016

A Scow Fleet (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 20, 2016 7:19:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5  Total Pos
1  
M-21   Melvin   Patrick Hughes/
Coye Harrett
Clifford Porter
Charlie Harrett
RJ Hughes
Jimmy Hughes
Harry Melges
Matt Ripkey
Tony Jewett  
Minnetonka/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
3   2   2   3   10  
1  
2  
I-333   Red Eye   David Davenport/
Joe Kutschenreuter
James Kutschenreuter
Joe Skotarzak
Molly Forbes
Ben Porter
Peter Keck  
Beulah/
/
/
/
/
/   
1   5   5   1   12  
2  
3  
I-1   Eagle   Vincent Porter/
Ryan Fitzgerald
Junior Impens
Greg Gifford
Dave Navin
Kyle Navin
Christian Spemcer  
Geneva/
/
/
/
/
/   
4   9   1   6   20  
3  
4  
I 55   Ajax   Mike Keefe/
Kevin Jewett
Justin Hood
Tony Trajkovich
John Kivlin Jimmy Carlson
Tom McGreavy
Megan Wadsworth  
Geneva/
/
/
/
/
/   
6   1   3   13   23  
4  
5  
M8   Instigator   Judson Dayton/
Tom Burton
Bruce Martinson
Chris Thompson
Ritchie Anderson
Cory Fleming  
Minnetonka/
/
/
/
/   
11   3   6   4   24  
5  
6  
V57   Fast Forward   Brian HENKE/
Jim Gluek
Geoff Ackley
Glen Ackley
Dave Halaska
Mark Isabel
Mark Schaubel  
Pewaukee/
/
/
/
/
/   
7   8   4   10   29  
6  
7  
W3   TypeA   Will Crary [Youth]/
Andrew Hed
Chad Carson
Mike Crary
Eddie Cox
Conner Lee
Ed Cox  
White Bear/
/
/
/
/
/   
10   11   7   5   33  
7  
8  
I 14   Cruise Control   Patrick Lynch/
Augie Barkow
Jim Petersen
Ryan Ripkey
Nathan Quist
Chapman Petersen  
Geneva/
/
/
/
/   
2   7   11   15   35  
8  
9  
I-12   G Force   Harry Melges IV/
RJ Porter
Will Heurth
Finn Rowe
Carson Hillier
Bri Porter
Tatum Workman  
Geneva/
/
/
/
/
/   
14   4   21/DSQ   2   41  
9  
10  
M-1   Cosmic Warrior   Rob Evans/
Geoff Evans
Jeff Solum
Dugan Buffington
Brady Solum
Kim SandBulte
Scott Brown  
Minnetonka/
/
/
/
/
/   
8   16   12   8   44  
10  
11  
V-999   Valkyrie   Todd Haines/
Fritz Good
Alex DeGuire
Jeremy McMahon
Jamie Klauser
Morgan Gutenkunst  
Pewaukee/
/
/
/
/   
12   10   15   9   46  
11  
12  
TX 1   Heathen   Erich Schloemer/
Kim Schloemer
Erik Twining
RJ Moon
Kenny Wolfe
Gavin Rudolph  
Rush Creek/
/
/
/
/   
13   13   9   12   47  
12  
13  
J255   We'll Name It Soon   Bill Wyman/
Tom Castle
Will Wyman
Peter Lang
Jeff Price
Max Wyman  
Oshkosh/
/
/
/
/   
9   14   8   17   48  
13  
14  
I 96   White Magic   Chuck Lamphere/
Malcolm Lamphere
Gordon Lamphere
John Porter
David Porter
Paul Nelson
Taylor Canfield  
Geneva/
/
/
/
/
/   
15   19   10   7   51  
14  
15  
I - 7   MadCap   Thomas Freytag/
Colin Rowe
Nathan Freytag
Dylan Freytag
Mac Six
Ailsa Freytag
Rob Rowe  
Geneva/
/
/
/
/
/   
5   6   21/DNF   21/DNC   53  
15  
16  
W-25   Euphoria   Lee Alnes/
Andy Kruse
Karen Alnes
Mark Dunsworth
Sean Wagner
Ken Broen  
White Bear/
/
/
/
/   
18   12   14   16   60  
16  
17  
M-35   Amazinn   Carl Zinn/
Hans Zinn
Max Zinn
Jenny Zinn
Jens Kottke
Tom Driscoll
George Kennedy  
Minnetonka/
/
/
/
/
/   
19   18   16   11   64  
17  
18  
M-64   Encounter   Jonathan McDonagh/
Howard Noreen
Matt Resch
Pete Kulenkamp
Maclean Potts
Matt Hanson
Erin McDonagh  
Minnetonka/
/
/
/
/
/   
20   15   13   19   67  
18  
19  
W88   Asylum   Louis Hill   White Bear   16   17   17   18   68  
19  
20  
V8   Stealth   Olaf Harken/
Neil Evans
Rick Wilfert
Matt Weber
Chris Allen
Jim Rehberger  
Pewaukee/
/
/
/
/   
17   20   18   14   69  
20  
 



E Scow Fleet (58 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 25, 2016 5:48:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
I 49   Full Throttle   brian porter/
RJ Porter
colin rowe
Finn Rowe`
Annie Rowe`  
LGYC/
/
/
/   
1   2   2   3   4   12  
1  
2  
I-2   Wide Open   Vincent Porter/
Clifford Porter
Coye Harrett
Kyle Navin  
Lake Geneva/
/
/   
5   1   8   4   1   19  
2  
3  
M-11      Erik Bowers/
Mike Woldum
Maclean Potts
Mark Bowers  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
9   9   7   7   3   35  
3  
4  
WH-77   In The Mun-E   Tom Munroe/
Jerry Gill
Tom Munroe Jr.
Reid Munroe
Connor Jewitt  
White/
/
/
/   
12   7   10   5   5   39  
4  
5  
I-9   Rooster   Peter Strothman   Geneva   15   3   3   18   2   41  
5  
6  
M 42   Madame   Chris Jewett/
Chrisy Hughes
Tony Jewett
Martha Hughes
Katie Lynch  
Minnetonka/
/
/
/   
14   11   6   6.5/TIE   11   48.5  
6  
7  
I-23      Griffin Rolander/
Hannah Ripkey  
LGYC/    2   26   4   11   12   55  
7  
8  
SC-55   Vamoose   Robby Wilkins/
Shawn Burke
Reese Wilkins
Gwen Gill  
other/
/
/   
4   18   13   8   13   56  
8  
9  
W-25   Euphoria   Lee S Alnes/
Andy Kruse
Mark Dunsworth
Emily Oltrogge  
White Bear/
/
/   
13   4   5   27   8   57  
9  
10  
I-101   Big Daddy   Scott Ripkey/
Matt Ri;pkey
George Beukema  
LGYC/
/   
7   16   11   20   6   60  
10  
11  
I-1   White Heat   Harry Melges 4/
Malcolm Lamphere
Harry Melges 3
Monroe Melges  
Geneva/
/
/   
8   33   1   1   22   65  
11  
12  
M-87   Port Approach   Derek Packard   Minnetonka   16   8   17   9   17   67  
12  
13  
V 37   Wagon   August Barkow/
Jeff Niedziela
AJ Schweda
Heidi Schweda  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
32   5   12   6.5/TIE   15   70.5  
13  
14  
V-511   Glory   Tobin Tornehl/
Chad Rechcygl
Red Tornehl
Gloria Tornehl
Sam Spencer  
Pewaukee/
/
/
/   
10   25   9   25   27   96  
14  
15  
TX 1   Restless   Kim Schloemer/
Erich Schloemer
Erik Twining  
Rush Creek/Grand/
/   
36   10   15   12   24   97  
15  
16  
W-41   Savannah Rose   Wheeler Morris/
Ryan Drake
Jon Lee
Conner Lee  
White Bear/
/
/   
21   22   19   32   9   103  
16  
17  
W-66   Marvin   Eddie Cox/
Will Crary
Kate Cox
Ed Cox  
White Bear/
/
/   
40   12   27   6   28   113  
17  
18  
M-20   ICEBURG   Tim Krech/
Ben Burgum
Aaron Mann
Matt / Liz Resch / Mann  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
25   13   23   39   19   119  
18  
19  
M-12   E = MC^2   Jeff Solum/
Hal Roberts
David Wyer
Zach Larum  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
6   20   35   30   29   120T  
19  
20  
M-17   Vertigo   Jason Ostbye/
Nick Anderson
T.Cody Turnquist
Meredith Foster  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
11   17   18   42   32   120T  
20  
21  
M 1   Cosmic Voyager   Rob Evans/
Geoff Evans
Kim SandBulte
Pete Kulenkamp  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
20   23   31   23   23   120T  
21  
22  
X4   Windhoer   Elizabeth Harned/
Olli Marban
Ellie Harned
Luca Marban
Kit Harned  
Pine/
/
/
/   
35   27   24   26   10   122T  
22  
23  
M-10   Ballistic   David Strothman/
Tim Regan
Mark Sigel
Alyson Strothman  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
18   14   37   17   36   122T  
23  
24  
M-53   China Cat   David Chute/
Nicholas Chute
Chris Thompson
Nash Chute
Trace Chute  
Minnetonka/
/
/
/   
34   32   28   10   20   124  
24  
25  
J 80   Whiteaway   Jon Schloesser/
Rich Evans
Korbin Kierstad
Jack Scherer  
Oshkosh/
/
/   
26   35   21   21   25   128  
25  
26  
V-15   Still Buzzinn   Eric Good/
Dave Decker
Fritz Good
Lindsay Good  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
19   41   14   24   33   131  
26  
27  
X20   Maash Pit   Peter Maas/
Mike Maas
Mark Von Hagke
Charlie Hollister  
Pine/
/
/   
29   21   25   41   18   134  
27  
28  
CH- 6   The HOT Setup   Rick Turner/
A J Smith
Autumn Burges
Chase Stevenson  
Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club/
/
/   
23   28   33   35   16   135  
28  
29  
M 35   CREWZINN   Hans Zinn/
Max Zinn
Tim Schmidt
Jenny Zinn  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
28   34   29   22   26   139  
29  
30  
I-71   BlackPoint   Kenneth Wruk/
Tim Doran
Kit Stricker  
LGYC/
/   
31   30   34   19   30   144  
30  
31  
V-736   Unruly Platypus   Matt Schmidt/
Patti Kurtz
Beccah Schmidt
Becky Fiorenza  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
22   59/DNC   59/DNF   2   7   149  
31  
32  
BH-8   Shimmer   Russell Lucas/
Mike Dutton
Rick Kotovic
Jane Rew  
Mantoloking/
/
/   
3   15   59/DNF   15   59/DNC   151  
32  
33  
W9   Nightmare   Charlie Igo/
Chad Carson
Jack Zweber  
White Bear/
/   
59/DNF   31   26   16   21   153  
33  
34  
TX-11      Kenny Wolfe/
Rex Moon
Gavin Rudolph  
Rush Creek/
/   
30   19   20   31   59/DNF   159  
34  
35  
H-1   Shiva   Brendan Boylan/
Phil Morley
Andrew Fox  
Mendota/
/   
24   24   59/DNF   29   31   167  
35  
36  
X-751   The Butt   Alby Rolfs/
Christian Spencer  
Pine/    39   37   16   48   35   175  
36  
37  
J55   Maximum   Max Wyman/
Rex Whealon
Mike Karrels  
Oshkosh/
/   
50   44   22   28   37   181  
37  
38  
J555   Bikini Bottom   Will Wyman/
Aaron Lynn
Peter Lang  
Oshkosh/
/   
46   40   32   38   38   194  
38  
39  
M9   Cygnet   Tom Burton/
Bruce Martinson
Hugh O'Brien
Harrison Burton
Hank O'Biren  
Minnetonka/
/
/
/   
17   6   59/DNF   59/DNC   59/DNC   200  
39  
40  
V955      Bill Goggins/
William Lieber
Brian Heimsch
Justin Heimsch  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
44   29   59/DNF   33   40   205T  
40  
41  
I-4   Tick   Peter Wall/
Kevin Ward
Peter Wall
John Wall  
LGYC/
/
/   
37   54   36   37   41   205T  
41  
42  
V27   E-pete   Matt Peterson/
Rick Wilfert
Charlotte Peterson
Carson Hillier  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
42   49   59/DNF   45   14   209  
42  
43  
V 32   KrEature   Joey Feichtmeier/
PJ Feichtmeier  
Pewaukee/    33   43   59/DNF   36   39   210  
43  
44  
I-59   MAD   Christopher Impens/
John Kiefer
Rob Rowe
Rob Rowe  
Geneva/
/
/   
38   42   59/DNF   43   44   226  
44  
45  
D-1883   Sunrise/Sunset   Leslie Poole/
Charles Bocklet
Ron Poole
Ian Norman  
Delavan/
/
/   
49   47   59/DNF   40   34   229  
45  
46  
I333   Big Bad Wolf   Frank Davenport/
Andrew Wilson
Kevin Alcock  
Geneva/
/   
27   36   59/DNF   49   59/DNC   230T  
46  
47  
M8   Speed Buggy   Terry Foster/
Mary Foster
Susie Foster
Amy Foster/ Hannah Noll  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
43   38   59/DNF   47   43   230T  
47  
48  
I-5   Untamed   Paul Lyon/
Jessica Lyon
Jennifer Lyon
Chris Hammel  
Geneva/
/
/   
55   50   38   52   45   240T  
48  
49  
D-44   White Lightning   Shaun Sherry/
Chusten Guye
Jay Goethal
Carson Guye  
Delavan/
/
/   
41   52   59/DNF   46   42   240T  
49  
50  
GL-17   LE   Dan Wilhelm/
Ed Furry
Sam House  
Grand Lake YC/
/   
51   46   30   59/DNC   59/DNC   245  
50  
51  
V-50   Jank-E   Drake Sprinkman/
Matt Parker
Alex Deguire  
Pewaukee Yacht Club/
/   
47   51   59/DNF   34   59/DNC   250  
51  
52  
J5      Dave Whealon/
Sam Whealon
Paige Whealon  
Fond du Lac/
/   
48   45   59/DNF   44   59/DNC   255  
52  
53  
H 88   CrazE Eights   Phil Zalog/
Bill Bock
Emma Zalog
John Powell  
Menomonee Falls/
/
/   
45   39   59/DNF   59/DNC   59/DNC   261  
53  
54  
I-88   Cor Leonis   Steven Lyon/
Steve Boho
George Flaherty
Thomas Lyon  
Geneva/
/
/   
52   48   59/DNF   59/DNC   59/DNC   277T  
54  
55  
I-0   Skeleton Krew   John Lyon/
James Lyon
Mark Lyon
Kate Lyon  
Geneva/
/
/   
56   53   59/DNF   50   59/DNF   277T  
55  
56  
I-13   Thumbs Up   Robert Youngquist/
Steve Burton
Joe O'malley  
Lake Geneva/
/   
53   59/DNC   59/DNF   51   59/DNF   281  
56  
57  
M-16   Mermaid Squad   Jennifer Wilson/
Danielle Lindeman  
Minnetonka/    54   59/DNF   59/DNF   59/DNC   59/DNC   290  
57  
58  
I - 7   Fireball   Thomas Freytag/
Nathan Freytag
Dylan Freytag
Bo Freytag  
Geneva/
/
/   
59/DNF   59/DNC   59/DNF   59/DNC   59/DNC   295  
58  
 



C Scow Fleet (65 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 23, 2016 10:13:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
I-45   Stormin'   Andy Burdick/
Finn Burdick  
Geneva/    1   2   4   5   10   22  
1  
2  
B-317   Cookie   John Porter/
Pat Welscher  
Beulah/    2   7   5   4   12   30  
2  
3  
N - 181   LIKKITY SPLIT   Peter Keck/
Dan Keck  
Nagawicka/    6   8   3   10   22   49  
3  
4  
B-18   #Team Hungover   Brian Brickler/
Kevin Brickler  
Beulah/    28   4   18   3   2   55  
4  
5  
B-17   Team Lakwana   Taylor Canfield/
Ben Porter
Megan Wadsworth  
Beulah/
/   
16   10   17   2   11   56  
5  
6  
N 74   Black Cat   Ryan Grosch [Junior]/
Natalie Sinn
Henry Chesnutt  
Nagawicka/
/   
12   6   1   42   3   64  
6  
7  
B 303   Fish   Frank Davenport [Master]/
Ron Jarecki
Teresa Westin  
Beulah/
/   
11   15   20   7   23   76  
7  
8  
A36   Grumpy Old Grandpas   Tom Eckert [Master]/
Dave Schmidt  
Cedar/    13   19   24/ZFP   19   4   79  
8  
9  
A-14   Irish Navy   Paul Reilly [Grand Master]/
Matt Pistay
Austin Jaessing  
Cedar/
/   
18   18   33   8   6   83  
9  
10  
B7   TackyCardia   Joe Kutschenreuter/
Randy Schmidt
Molly Forbes  
Beulah/
/   
8   28   42   6   1   85  
10  
11  
E-88   Ridin' High   Stephen Schmidt [Master]/
John Schmidt
Wendy Schmidt  
Okauchee/
/   
14   16   39/ZFP   12   5   86  
11  
12  
V-70   Tomikaze   Tom Frentzel/
Hayden Frentzel
Phoebe Frentzel  
Pewaukee/
/   
5   26   34   11   16   92  
12  
13  
B16   Beulah beast   George Kutschenreuter [Junior]/
James Kutschenreuter
Rob Norris  
Beulah/
/   
21   14   30   23   7   95  
13  
14  
A-22   Tewsday VIII   Jim Tews [Master]/
Jenny Jaessing  
Cedar/    33   11   15   13   26   98  
14  
15  
B-6   Barr-Tender   Martin Barr [Master]/
John Barr
Sydney Probst  
Beulah/
/   
19   20   13   30   24   106  
15  
16  
B22   Scuttle Buttin   Glenn McMurray [Master]/
Andrea Lee
Katarina Harshbarger  
lake beulah/
/   
35   3   29   35   13   115T  
16  
17  
E-3   T KAY O   Natalie Kay [Junior]/
Timothy Kay  
Okauchee/    20   25   9   26   35   115T  
17  
18  
00-22   Double Trouble   Brady Carlson [Junior]/
Connor Carlson
Jodie Carlson  
LaBelle/
/   
31   9   22   36   19   117  
18  
19  
00-824   Spicy Bent Stick   David Harris [Master]/
Casey Harris  
Labelle/    4   5   12   31   66/DNF   118  
19  
20  
V-171   Atalanta II   Fred Miller [Master]/
Adam O'Malley
Jake Miller  
Pewaukee/
/   
52   13   38   21   9   133  
20  
21  
A77   Water Heater   David Baldus [Grand Master]/
Eileen Baldus
Peter Kerr  
Cedar/
/   
17   49   21   14   36   137  
21  
22  
T 17   Spindrift VIII   Joe Schaub [Master]/
Liz Bernstein  
Maxinkuckee/    38   51   19   1   30   139  
22  
23  
A-136   Nemesis   Ed Eckert [Master]/
Abby Eckert
Charlie Eckert
Sam Eckert  
Cedar/
/
/   
3   23   66/OCS   9   40   141  
23  
24  
P-51   PapaHog   Steve Avery [Grand Master]/
John Myhre
Emma Myhre  
Okoboji/
/   
49   32   28   22   15   146T  
24  
25  
E-16   Zips   David Smith [Grand Master]/
Alana Smith
Briana Smith
Leslie Smith  
Okauchee/
/
/   
15   24   46   29   32   146T  
25  
26  
V-711   Rhinestone Scowboys   Chance Dries [Junior]/
Ron Wayne  
Pewaukee/    39   31   7   52   18   147  
26  
27  
M 2   GUSTO   Michael Hanson [Junior]/
Howard Noreen
Jesse Olson  
Minnetonka/
/   
26   17   8   32   66/DNC   149T  
27  
28  
B66   Barr-Crawler   Michael Barr [Junior]/
Mary Berg  
Beulah/    66/DNF   12   41   16   14   149T  
28  
29  
OO-99   TRITON   Dave Keck [Master]/
Carolyn Keck
Peter Keck  
LaBelle/
/   
44   46   6   25   33   154  
29  
30  
I-25   RAZR   Chapman Petersen [Junior]/
James Petersen  
Geneva/    40   21   31   17   50   159  
30  
31  
A-125   Zippy Fish   DJ Jaessing [Junior]/
Katie Eckert  
Cedar/    48   45   14   34   21   162T  
31  
32  
B60   Barr-Hopper   Cullen Barr [Junior]/
Charlie Davenport  
Beulah/    22   37   43   33   27   162T  
32  
33  
B77   Schmidt Happens   Charlie Kutschenreuter [Junior]/
Noah Janssen
Erin Monahon  
Beulah/
/   
23   1   53   49   39   165  
33  
34  
B-29   X   Will Norris [Grand Master]/
Mary Berg Cummins  
Beulah/    60   58   16   24   8   166T  
34  
35  
I-113   Springernaken   Erick Youngquist/
Jaymie Youngquist
Martha Lettig  
Geneva/
/   
29   29   27   37   44   166T  
35  
36  
LF-88   Mitina   Tom Keenan [Grand Master]/
Christina Keenan Michael Keenan  
Fenton/    27   27   52/ZFP   38   25   169  
36  
37  
B19   Splash   John Sullivan [Grand Master]/
Scott Sullivan
Erin Sullivan  
Beulah/
/   
54   42   2   45   31   174  
37  
38  
B-96   ake baby   J. P. Mull/
Mike Considine  
Beulah/    30   59   10   15   66/DNF   180  
38  
39  
LL-818   Thunderstruck   Billy Madden/
Matt Zea  
Long Lake/    9   22   45   39   66/DNC   181  
39  
40  
E - 8   A.O.Kay   Alex Kay [Junior]/
Katie Bruder
Katie Moore  
Okauchee/
/   
32   43   37   28   45   185  
40  
41  
00-324   Bangarang   Ben Otten [Junior]/
Brittan Keck  
Labelle/    37   36   24   27   66/DNF   190  
41  
42  
B-217   RYOT too   Caroline Skotarzak [Junior]/
Joe Byrnes
Tracy Skotarzak  
Beulah/
/   
7   30   66/ZFP   41   48   192T  
42  
43  
B-333   mothership   Dave Davenport [Master]/
Joe Bitter  
Beulah/    36   34   36   20   66/DNC   192T  
43  
44  
B87      Patrick Schmidt [Junior]/
Alex Keck  
Beulah/    10   41   52   59   34   196  
44  
45  
B-88   Dad-E-O XXIX   Kate Klement [Junior]/
Robert Klement
Jen Burke  
Beulah/
/   
46   38   40   53   20   197  
45  
46  
OO-44   Ayatollah of RocknRolla   Dan Fink [Master]/
David Harrison Jr.  
LaBelle/    51   40   23   66/DNF   29   209  
46  
47  
V-722   Chopper   Cody Ziegler [Junior]/
Jordan Fritz  
Pewaukee/    43   39   48   43   38   211  
47  
48  
B219   Breakaway   David Sullivan [Junior]/
Andrea Sullivan
Darby Bach  
Beulah/
/   
34   47   50   18   66/DNC   215  
48  
49  
D-93   PIKE   Eric Goes/
Tim Compall
The 3rd Crew  
Delavan/
/   
57   44   55   50   17   223T  
49  
50  
T-6   DAMP DORSUM   Brian Barr [Grand Master]/
Brigit Barr  
Maxinkuckee/    50   53   25   54   41   223T  
50  
51  
D 51      Zac McClenathan [Junior]/
Allison Marozza  
Delavan Lake Yacht Club/    64   64   32   40   28   228  
51  
52  
LL-0   Todd Jr   Danny Madden/
Wes Mottlau  
Long Lake/    25   33   54   51   66/DNC   229  
52  
53  
D21   Anna C   Ed Clair/
Renee Clair
Anna Clair  
DLYC/
/   
45   35   66/DNF   48   37   231  
53  
54  
N-525   Men   Jack Behrend [Junior]/
Maddie Gruenke
Zac Aasen  
Nagawicka/
/   
24   48   66/DNC   46   66/DNC   250  
54  
55  
W-23   Abhaya   Sean Wagner/
Melissa Martyr-Wagner
Livia Wagner  
White Bear/
/   
47   56   49   55   46   253  
55  
56  
A 13   Excuses, Excuses   Alie Rusher [Junior]/
Kay Rusher
Nick Rusher  
Cedar/
/   
63   52   35   66/DNC   42   258  
56  
57  
B-222   Klementine VIII   Ron Klement [Master]/
Sue Klement
Neal Klement  
Beulah/
/   
55   60   51   47   47   260  
57  
58  
I-111   Carpe Diem   Tom Pomierski [Master]/
Gregg Callaby  
Geneva/    53   55   59   56   43   266  
58  
59  
B 1   TBD   George Rolfs [Junior]/
Ben Biwer  
Pine/    41   57   66/DNC   44   66/DNC   274  
59  
60  
V-24   Hi Onnie   Will Duchow [Junior]/
Augie Dale  
Pewaukee/    42   50   56   61   66/DNC   275  
60  
61  
E-36      Jeff Sazama [Junior]/
Joey Harvat  
Okauchee/    56   63   57   57   49   282  
61  
62  
I 24   Red Meat   William Barrett [Master]/
Buck Mercer
Sarah Mercer  
Geneva/
/   
59   54   47   63   66/DNS   289  
62  
63  
LS6   Phantom   Bob Green [Grand Master]/
Greg Folmar  
IBYC/    62   62   44   58   66/DNC   292  
63  
64  
I-48   Purple Haze   John De Carlo [Grand Master]/
Ray Weitgen  
Geneva/    58   66/DNF   58   60   66/DNF   308  
64  
65  
D-45   C Sisters   Alyse Compall/
Claire Compall
John Compall  
Delavan/
/   
61   61   66/DNC   62   66/DNC   316  
65  
 



MC Scow Fleet (54 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 20, 2016 12:08:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2656   Retro   Eric Hood [Grand Master]/
Hannah Lee Noll  
Lake Eustis/    2   5   3   10  
1  
2  
2609   Hammer   Pete Strothman/
Grady Strothman
Bo Strothman  
Geneva/
/   
6   4   4   14  
2  
3  
2661   Ramble On   Vincent Driessen [Master]/
Natalia Driessen  
Gull Lake Yacht Club/    1   7   13   21  
3  
4  
2658   Hail Mary   Christopher Tornehl/
Maxwell Tornehl  
Lake Wissota/    12   2   11   25  
4  
5  
2462      Michael Greeson/
Michael Greeson  
LBYC/    14   12   1   27T  
5  
6  
2606   No Doubt   Stuart Oltrogge [Master]/
Deb Tesar  
Clear Lake/    13   8   6   27T  
6  
7  
2231   Old School   David Koch [Grand Master]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   5   11   17   33T  
7  
8  
2585   Figjam   Michael Considine [Master]   Chicago Yacht Club   10   9   14   33T  
8  
9  
2429      Steve O. Avery [Grand Master]/
Emma Myhre  
Okoboji/    23   3   16   42  
9  
10  
2040   FlyLo   Henry Chesnutt [Junior]/
Conor Sexton  
Harriet/    3   13   29   45  
10  
11  
2340   Miracle   Emily Oltrogge [Junior]   Clear Lake Yacht Club   7   19   22   48  
11  
12  
2050   GUM   Mark Hetzler/
Ian McClenathan  
Delavan/    20   22   7   49  
12  
13  
2178   No, Daddy   Mark Tesar [Master]   Clear Lake Yacht Club   33   15   2   50  
13  
14  
2169   Black Kitten   Ryan Grosch [Junior]/
Bridget Smith  
Harriet/    17   27   8   52T  
14  
15  
2418      Kelly Hirn/
Ellie Hirn  
LGYC/    9   25   18   52T  
15  
16  
2444   Sicilian Messenger   Dan Fink [Master]   LaBelle   21   18   15   54  
16  
17  
2641   Sinnerman   Bill Wallen [Master]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   24   14   21   59  
17  
18  
2637      Steven Boemer [Master]   Cedar Lake Yacht Club   28   6   27   61T  
18  
19  
2073      Richard Lorenz [Master]   Powers Lake   19   10   32   61T  
19  
20  
2580   Hot Mess   David Perrigo [Master]/
Barbie Keck  
Pewaukee/    16   21   25   62T  
20  
21  
2277   no ne   Terry Mestan [Grand Master]   Brookfield   25   17   20   62T  
21  
22  
2511   Minnehaha   Joe Fricton/
Lucas Fricton  
Lake Harriet Yacht Club/    22   33   10   65  
22  
23  
2616      Augie Dale [Junior]   Pewaukee   4   36   26   66  
23  
24  
2484      chris Kubicek [Master]   beulah   18   16   40   74  
24  
25  
2015   Up to Speed   Allan Haeger [Grand Master]   Beulah   39   1   35   75  
25  
26  
2546   Deadly Sinn   Natalie Sinn [Junior]/
Paige Boegeman  
Minnetonka/    40   32   5   77  
26  
27  
2528      kevin neal   Geneva   50   20   9   79  
27  
28  
2229   Crazytown   s Schmidt [Grand Master]   MADISON   15   23   44   82  
28  
29  
2449   Shibumi   Jim Phillip [Grand Master]/
Gwen Phillip  
LGYC/    34   31   19   84  
29  
30  
2134   Rock Lobster   Rob Hudson de Tarnowsky [Master]   Lake Beulah Yacht Club   27   28   31   86  
30  
31  
2575   Bluejay   Jay Jones   LGYC   11   24   55/DNF   90  
31  
32  
2438   Lutz A Luck II   Tim Lutz [Master]   Lac La Belle   29   34   30   93  
32  
33  
2320   Lil Yachty   Harry Whittenburg-Nelsen [Junior]   Okoboji Yacht Club   41   30   23   94  
33  
34  
2448   Mojito   Augie Jarecki [Junior]/
Andrea Jarecki  
Lake Beulah Yacht Club/    26   39   33   98T  
34  
35  
1825   Loose Cannon   David Gallagher [Grand Master]   LGYC   32   29   37   98T  
35  
36  
1826   Smoked Slice   Harris Buddig [Junior]/
Hannah Buddig  
Delavan/    30   45   24   99  
36  
37  
1843   Anemotropism   Rachel Beers [Junior]/
Kirstin Reeser  
Delavan Lake Yacht Club/    37   26   38   101  
37  
38  
1720   Zephyr   Craig Thompson [Grand Master]   Okauchee   8   40   55/DNC   103  
38  
39  
2232   Brass Tacks   Jeff Brassel [Master]/
David Grzeda  
LGYC/    36   35   36   107  
39  
40  
2366   Ripple   Hannah Ripkey [Junior]/
Matt Ripkey  
LGYC/    51   49   12   112  
40  
41  
1943   WYSIWYG   Vicki Clayton/
Caroline Skotarzak  
LBYC/    35   38   43   116  
41  
42  
1246   Blister   Chuck Thiesenhusen/
Chuck Thiesenhusen  
Geneva/    31   44   42   117  
42  
43  
1988   Freedom   Dave Janson [Master]   LGYC   48   37   39   124  
43  
44  
2337   Margin   Peg Janson [Master]/
Peg Jansen  
LGYC/    38   42   47   127  
44  
45  
2622   Aries   Christopher Gannon [Master]   Geneva   45   41   45   131  
45  
46  
2554   Schmidt Faced   Randy Schmidt [Grand Master]/
Annie Cate Schmidt  
Beulah/    55/DNC   46   34   135  
46  
47  
2285   AWOL II   Jeffrey Shabino/
Brittany Shabino  
CLYC/    43   47   46   136  
47  
48  
2222   Deuces De Jour   Devin Farley [Grand Master]   Lake Geneva Yacht Club/Lake Eustis Sailing Club   55/DNF   55/DNC   28   138  
48  
49  
2202      Todd Faulkner [Grand Master]   Powers Lake Yacht Club   44   55/DNC   41   140  
49  
50  
2602   Annie   Rod Anliker [Master]   Delavan   46   43   55/DNF   144  
50  
51  
2510   a wakin'   Edward Stassen [Grand Master]   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   47   50   48   145  
51  
52  
2614   Never Give Up   Steven Boho [Master]   Lake Geneva YC   42   55/DNC   55/DNC   152T  
52  
53  
2237   Craig Popp   Craig Popp [Master]/
Craig Popp  
LGYC/    55/DNF   48   49   152T  
53  
54  
2507   B   Rod Rieger [Grand Master]   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   49   55/DNC   55/DNC   159  
54  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network