ILYA Annual Championship Regatta |
|
Pos | Sail | Boat | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
N 74 | Black Cat | Ryan Grosch [Junior]/ Natalie Sinn Henry Chesnutt |
Nagawicka/ / |
12 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 3 | 64 |
1
|
||
2
|
B16 | Beulah beast | George Kutschenreuter [Junior]/ James Kutschenreuter Rob Norris |
Beulah/ / |
21 | 14 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 95 |
2
|
||
3
|
E-3 | T KAY O | Natalie Kay TIM KAY [Junior]/ Timothy Kay |
Okauchee/ | 20 | 25 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 115 |
3
|
||
4
|
00-22 | Double Trouble | Brady Carlson [Junior]/ Connor Carlson Jodie Carlson |
LaBelle/ / |
31 | 9 | 22 | 36 | 19 | 117 |
4
|
||
5
|
V-711 | Rhinestone Scowboys | Chance Dries [Junior]/ Ron Wayne |
Pewaukee/ | 39 | 31 | 7 | 52 | 18 | 147 |
5
|
||
6
|
M 2 | GUSTO | Michael Hanson John Packard [Junior]/ Howard Noreen Jesse Olson |
Minnetonka/ / |
26 | 17 | 8 | 32 | 66/DNC | 149T |
6
|
||
7
|
B66 | Barr-Crawler | Michael Barr [Junior]/ Mary Berg |
Beulah/ | 66/DNF | 12 | 41 | 16 | 14 | 149T |
7
|
||
8
|
I-25 | RAZR | Chapman Petersen James Petersen [Junior]/ James Petersen |
Geneva/ | 40 | 21 | 31 | 17 | 50 | 159 |
8
|
||
9
|
A-125 | Zippy Fish | DJ Jaessing [Junior]/ Katie Eckert |
Cedar/ | 48 | 45 | 14 | 34 | 21 | 162T |
9
|
||
10
|
B60 | Barr-Hopper | Cullen Barr [Junior]/ Charlie Davenport |
Beulah/ | 22 | 37 | 43 | 33 | 27 | 162T |
10
|
||
11
|
B77 | Schmidt Happens | Charlie Kutschenreuter charlie kutschenreuter [Junior]/ Noah Janssen Erin Monahon |
Beulah/ / |
23 | 1 | 53 | 49 | 39 | 165 |
11
|
||
12
|
E - 8 | A.O.Kay | Alex Kay [Junior]/ Katie Bruder Katie Moore |
Okauchee/ / |
32 | 43 | 37 | 28 | 45 | 185 |
12
|
||
13
|
00-324 | Bangarang | Ben Otten [Junior]/ Brittan Keck |
Labelle/ | 37 | 36 | 24 | 27 | 66/DNF | 190 |
13
|
||
14
|
B-217 | RYOT too | Caroline Skotarzak [Junior]/ Joe Byrnes Tracy Skotarzak |
Beulah/ / |
7 | 30 | 66/ZFP | 41 | 48 | 192 |
14
|
||
15
|
B87 | Patrick Schmidt Randy Schmidt [Junior]/ Alex Keck |
Beulah/ | 10 | 41 | 52 | 59 | 34 | 196 |
15
|
|||
16
|
B-88 | Dad-E-O XXIX | Kate Klement Jay Hiller [Junior]/ Robert Klement Jen Burke |
Beulah/ / |
46 | 38 | 40 | 53 | 20 | 197 |
16
|
||
17
|
V-722 | Chopper | Cody Ziegler [Junior]/ Jordan Fritz |
Pewaukee/ | 43 | 39 | 48 | 43 | 38 | 211 |
17
|
||
18
|
B219 | Breakaway | David Sullivan [Junior]/ Andrea Sullivan Darby Bach |
Beulah/ / |
34 | 47 | 50 | 18 | 66/DNC | 215 |
18
|
||
19
|
D 51 | Zac McClenathan [Junior]/ Allison Marozza |
Delavan Lake Yacht Club/ | 64 | 64 | 32 | 40 | 28 | 228 |
19
|
|||
20
|
N-525 | Men | Jack Behrend Jim Behrend [Junior]/ Maddie Gruenke Zac Aasen |
Nagawicka/ / |
24 | 48 | 66/DNC | 46 | 66/DNC | 250 |
20
|
||
21
|
A 13 | Excuses, Excuses | Alie Rusher [Junior]/ Kay Rusher Nick Rusher |
Cedar/ / |
63 | 52 | 35 | 66/DNC | 42 | 258 |
21
|
||
22
|
B 1 | TBD | George Rolfs [Junior]/ Ben Biwer |
Pine/ | 41 | 57 | 66/DNC | 44 | 66/DNC | 274 |
22
|
||
23
|
V-24 | Hi Onnie | Will Duchow [Junior]/ Augie Dale |
Pewaukee/ | 42 | 50 | 56 | 61 | 66/DNC | 275 |
23
|
||
24
|
E-36 | Jeff Sazama [Junior]/ Joey Harvat |
Okauchee/ | 56 | 63 | 57 | 57 | 49 | 282 |
24
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |