Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Ohio
Mentor Harbor Yachting Club | June 10-12, 2016

C420 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2016 1:41:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7088   Samantha Moran   Edgewater Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
6965   Johnny Walton   CSYC   4   2   3   2   1   2   14  
2  
3  
1623   Patrick Galaska   MHYC   3   4   4   5   3   5   24  
3  
4  
1630   Halle Buescher   Mentor Harbor Yacht Club   5   3   7   7   4   3   29  
4  
5  
5360   Nick Streicher   MHYC   8   6   6   11   6   9   46  
5  
6  
7957   Sophia van Heeckeren   Edgewater Yacht Club   6   12   11   6   9   6   50  
6  
7  
7954   Christopher McCollum   EWYC   7   8   8   4   23/DNC   4   54T  
7  
8  
6803   Blake Salisbury   Cleveland Yachting Club   11   11   9   10   5   8   54T  
8  
9  
2453   Emily Brassell   EWYC   10   9   12   8   8   7   54T  
9  
10  
5430   Cameron Turner   Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club   2   5   2   3   23/DNC   23/DNC   58  
10  
11  
7008   Scott Trask   Hoover Sailing Club   9   7   5   9   23/DNC   23/DNC   76T  
11  
12  
3323   S. Isabella Kline   VBC   12   15   16   13   10   10   76T  
12  
13  
CYC 01   Katie Mead   Cleveland Yachting Club   15   13   15   15   12   13   83  
13  
14  
1972   Mark Morris   Vermillion Boat Club   13   19   17   19   7   11   86  
14  
15  
8037   Erin Gallagher   Mentor Harbor Yachting Club   16   10   23/DNS   23/DNS   11   12   95  
15  
16  
4   Nadia Reynolds   Hoover Sailing Club   14   17   10   12   23/DNC   23/DNC   99  
16  
17  
CYC04   Will Carroll   CYC   17   14   14   16   23/DNC   23/DNC   107  
17  
18  
5368   Andrew Gallagher   MHYC   18   20   13   14   23/DNC   23/DNC   111  
18  
19  
5359   Rlley McLaughlin   MHYC   19   16   19   17   23/DNC   23/DNC   117  
19  
20  
CYC 02   Allison Carroll   CYC   23/DNC   18   18   18   23/DNC   23/DNC   123  
20  
21  
6495   Joe Marynowski   BCC   20   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNC   23/DNC   135  
21  
22  
tbd   Peter Bloomstine   Erie Yact Club   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network