Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Ohio
Mentor Harbor Yachting Club | June 10-12, 2016

Optimist Green (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Optimist (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2016 1:22:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20236, Sam Dreyfuss[Red], Naples Community Sailing Center/DART, 1-2-[22/OCS]-2-2-1-1-1-1-1- ; 12   
2. 10139, Dougie (Douglas) Cowan[Blue], CSYC/DART, 2-1-1-1-1-[12]-2-4-3-2- ; 17   
3. 19598, Grace Squires[Red], HSC, 3-[6]-2-3-3-4-6-2-2-4- ; 29   
4. 18578, Iain McSweeney[Red], EWYC, 4-3-8-[16]-6-3-3-3-4-5- ; 39   
5. 19994, Daniel van Heeckeren[Blue], Edgewater Yacht Club, 8-[10]-5-4-5-2-7-5-5-3- ; 44   
6. 21100, Conner Kirkman[Blue], CSYC/DART, 6-4-3-5-4-6-4-9-8-[10]- ; 49   
7. 20174, Kieran McSweeney[Blue], Edgewater Yacht Club, 5-5-6-6-7-5-5-12-9-[13]- ; 60   
8. 3294, Keagan Gallagher[Red], MHYC, 7-13-[17]-12-9-10-9-7-6-8- ; 81   
9. 18682, Daniel Snow[Red], NCYC, 11-9-9-7-12-7-10-11-11-[14]- ; 87   
10. 20804, Ben Streicher[Red], Mentor Harbor Yacht Club, 9-12-10-8-11-8-8-13-[16]-9- ; 88   
11. 14594, Gavin Webster[White], DART / CSYC, [18]-8-12-15-8-9-12-6-10-12- ; 92   
12. 13386, Clayton Headlee[Red], Hoover Sailing Club, 10-7-7-10-[22/DNS]-22/DNS-22/DNS-10-12-6- ; 106   
13. 7773, Anderson Fisher Allyn[Red], MHYC, 14-19-11-11-15-[22/DNS]-22/DNS-8-7-7- ; 114   
14. 151501, John Rampe[Blue], Mentor Harbor Yacht Club, 15-[18]-16-13-10-14-11-14-15-11- ; 119   
15. 20807, Fletcher Allyn[Blue], MHYC, 12-14-14-17-13-11-14-[18]-14-17- ; 126   
16. 11193, James Brassell[Blue], EWYC, 13-11-4-9-14-15-[22/DNF]-22/DNF-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 132   
17. 15072, Ben Rini[Blue], VBC, [19]-17-13-18-18-13-13-15-17-16- ; 140   
18. 19948, Robert Keyser[Blue], EWYC, 17-16-18-[19]-16-16-16-16-18-18- ; 151   
19. 18681, Cordelia Van der Veer[Blue], North Cape Yacht Club, [20]-20-19-20-17-17-15-17-13-15- ; 153   
20. 20629, ryan mitrovich[Red], mhyc, 16-15-15-14-[22/DNS]-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 170   
21. n/a, Ellen Petrigan[Blue], VBC, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 198   
 



Laser Radial (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2016 2:55:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 194504, Ryan Squires, Hoover Sailing Club/ HSC, 1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 199320, tom mitrovich, mhyc, 3-3-3-2-7-6- ; 24   
3. 176265, Emily Essi, Cleveland yachting club, 2-5-4-7-8-4- ; 30   
4. 71, Casey Ruppen, Berlin Yacht Club, 8-6-5-4-6-3- ; 32   
5. 68, Gabriel Rapaport, Cleveland yacht club, 5-4-2-5-5-17/DNC- ; 38   
6. 149932, Zach Saxton, EWYC, 4-2-17/DNF-17/DNS-4-5- ; 49   
7. 152961, Maggie Swasey, VBC (Vermilion Boat Club), 10-8-7-9-9-8- ; 51   
8. 199321, Meredith McCuskey, Mentor Harbor YC, 17/DNC-17/DNC-6-3-3-7- ; 53   
9. 209701, Siri Schantz, Hoover Sailing Club, 13-11-8-8-10-9- ; 59   
10. 180539, Addy Zenko, Cleveland Yachting Club, 9-7-9-6-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 65   
11. 168293, Tim McDonough, Cleveland Yachting Club, 17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNS-17/DNC-2-2- ; 72   
12. 205505, Michael Brichacek, EWYC, 6-10-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 84T   
13. 31, Callie Ruppen, Berlin Yacht Club, 7-9-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 84T   
14. 007, Jack Kubicek, MHYC, 11-12-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 91   
15. 54, Cora McVey-Steele, Buckeye Lake Yacht Club, 12-17/DNF-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 97   
16. 155527, Molly Gregory, Vermilion Boat Club, 17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNS-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 102   
 



C420 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2016 1:41:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7088, Samantha Moran, Edgewater Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-2-1- ; 7   
2. 6965, Johnny Walton, CSYC, 4-2-3-2-1-2- ; 14   
3. 1623, Patrick Galaska, MHYC, 3-4-4-5-3-5- ; 24   
4. 1630, Halle Buescher, Mentor Harbor Yacht Club, 5-3-7-7-4-3- ; 29   
5. 5360, Nick Streicher, MHYC, 8-6-6-11-6-9- ; 46   
6. 7957, Sophia van Heeckeren, Edgewater Yacht Club, 6-12-11-6-9-6- ; 50   
7. 7954, Christopher McCollum, EWYC, 7-8-8-4-23/DNC-4- ; 54T   
8. 6803, Blake Salisbury, Cleveland Yachting Club, 11-11-9-10-5-8- ; 54T   
9. 2453, Emily Brassell, EWYC, 10-9-12-8-8-7- ; 54T   
10. 5430, Cameron Turner, Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club, 2-5-2-3-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 58   
11. 7008, Scott Trask, Hoover Sailing Club, 9-7-5-9-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 76T   
12. 3323, S. Isabella Kline, VBC, 12-15-16-13-10-10- ; 76T   
13. CYC 01, Katie Mead, Cleveland Yachting Club, 15-13-15-15-12-13- ; 83   
14. 1972, Mark Morris, Vermillion Boat Club, 13-19-17-19-7-11- ; 86   
15. 8037, Erin Gallagher, Mentor Harbor Yachting Club, 16-10-23/DNS-23/DNS-11-12- ; 95   
16. 4, Nadia Reynolds, Hoover Sailing Club, 14-17-10-12-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 99   
17. CYC04, Will Carroll, CYC, 17-14-14-16-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 107   
18. 5368, Andrew Gallagher, MHYC, 18-20-13-14-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 111   
19. 5359, Rlley McLaughlin, MHYC, 19-16-19-17-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 117   
20. CYC 02, Allison Carroll, CYC, 23/DNC-18-18-18-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 123   
21. 6495, Joe Marynowski, BCC, 20-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 135   
22. tbd, Peter Bloomstine, Erie Yact Club, 23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 138   
 



Thistle (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2016 9:24:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3466, Jayson Miller, PCYC, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 3766, Ethan Taylor, PCYC, 2-3-2-2- ; 9   
3. 2680, Andrew Sunderman, Vermillion boat club, 5-2-3-4- ; 14   
4. 1911, Jack Harris, Cleveland Yacht Club, 3-4-7/RET-AF-3- ; 17   
5. 2645, Natalie More, Cowan Lake Sailing Association, 4-5-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 23   
6. 2503, Grace Mansuetto, Cleveland Yachting Club, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNS- ; 28   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network